Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Roger Colquhoun
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMR2C
TP Member ID :
41985
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2725
Singles
: S6 2045
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D3 2855
D4 1905
Marisa Venter
Paul Bell
D2 2610
D2 3070
Lost
11-6
14 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D3 2840
D4 1890
Sue Jamieson
John Borren
D2 2625
D6 1905
Won
9-3
14 Feb 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D3 2835
D4 1885
Sarah Smith
Tony Coleman
D5 1515
D9 1110
Won
9-2
14 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D3 2805
D4 1855
Judy Randell
Bruce Walpole
D2 2600
D4 2530
Won
11-5
06 Feb 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Colin McLaren
D3 2815
D5 2215
Peter O'Dea
Dave Shefferd
D3 2700
D3 2700
Lost
11-8
06 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D3 2790
D2 2585
Dave Shefferd
Casey Tarau
D3 2725
D2 2985
Won
11-10(4)
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D3 2770
D2 2565
Bruce Walpole
Judy Randell
D4 2545
D2 2620
Won
11-1
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Colin McLaren
D3 2770
D5 2215
Paul Bell
Philip Meyer
D2 3050
D2 3075
Lost
11-2
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sussa Bailey
D3 2765
D2 2560
Kevan Joe
Jill Gordon
D7 1795
D3 2380
Won
11-2
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Colin McLaren
D3 2745
D5 2195
Kevin Marshall
Bruce Walpole
D5 2310
D4 2560
Won
11-4
08 Jan 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D3 2735
D2 2560
Bruce MacPhail
Toni Craig
D4 2550
D3 2160
Won
11-5
08 Jan 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D3 2725
D2 2545
Graeme Swords
Nesa Lawson
D3 2860
D4 1905
Won
11-3
08 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D3 2735
D3 2765
Mark Ratana
James Wilce
D2 3110
D4 2640
Lost
11-4
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D3 2715
D3 2745
Andrew Lobb
Wayne Molloy
D2 3020
D4 2475
Won
11-9
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D3 2725
D2 2550
Mark Ratana
Sussa Bailey
D2 3090
D2 2520
Lost
11-8
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2695
D3 2710
Pranil Ranchhod
Jeremy Seales
D2 3235
D4 2615
Won
11-9
03 Jan 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
James Eldridge
D4 2690
D7 1535
Burton Cope
Kevan Joe
D8 1300
D6 1875
Won
9-4
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Marisa Venter
D4 2685
D2 2505
Christine Brake
Ray Short
D5 1510
D6 1900
Won
6-0 6-1
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2680
D3 2715
Jasper Dowland
Ray Short
D8 1450
D6 1900
Won
6-4 6-4
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Mike Pierce
D4 2675
D5 2120
Dave Manville
Matt Jones
D8 1210
D6 1970
Won
6-4 6-1
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D4 2670
D4 2465
Malcolm Lee
Dave Manville
D8 1400
D8 1210
Won
6-3 6-1
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Bruce Walpole
D4 2665
D4 2435
Anton Palmer
Conrad Visagie
D9 1145
D9 0965
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2660
D4 2650
Phillip Salmon
Kevin Wall
D5 2170
D7 1755
Won
2-6, 7-5, 10-8
02 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Julia Newman
D4 2655
D3 2280
Kevin Wall
Dana Salmon
D7 1755
D6 1305
Won
6-2, 6-4
26 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Kevin Marshall
D4 2650
D5 2190
Tyler Stevens
Matt McBreen
D7 1775
D9 0900
Won
6-2 7-5
23 Aug 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D4 2645
D2 2655
Bruce MacPhail
Toni Craig
D4 2550
D4 1995
Won
11-5
23 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D4 2640
D2 2650
Justin Oosterveen
Marietta Duffy-Burgess
D5 2150
D3 2245
Won
11-3
23 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Jamieson
D4 2635
D2 2645
Paul Isaac
Ngaire Isaac
D5 2190
D5 1585
Won
9-6
08 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D4 2635
D5 1500
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D5 2300
D2 2995
Lost
11-10
08 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D4 2615
D6 1480
Colin McLaren
Toni Craig
D5 2270
D4 2010
Won
11-4
08 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Tia Tarau
D4 2610
D6 1475
Dave Jennings
Georgie MacBrayne
D7 1715
D10 0440
Won
11-3
25 Jul 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D4 2620
D4 2480
Corban Crowther
Caelan Potts
D5 2345
D2 3035
Lost
11-2
25 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D4 2615
D4 2475
Kevin Marshall
Murray Ward
D5 2205
D6 1920
Won
11-6
25 Jul 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D4 2610
D4 2470
Victor Hoonhout
Manabu Koga
D9 1025
D9 0925
Won
11-0
19 Jul 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D4 2585
D5 2105
David Kidd
Bruce Walpole
D4 2510
D4 2490
Won
9-4
19 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D4 2585
D5 2105
Shawn Dawson
Grant Rau
D3 2815
D4 2510
Lost
9-4
05 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D4 2580
D5 2100
Kevan Joe
Rob Walpole
D7 1715
D5 2180
Won
9-4
05 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Mike Pierce
D4 2575
D6 2095
Roger Quilty
Eric Williams
D9 1015
D9 0910
Won
9-0
14 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2570
D2 2980
Sean Perry
Marieke Smal
D4 2465
D3 2240
Won
5-7 3-6
14 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2565
D4 2555
Sean Perry
Bruce Wilkins
D4 2465
D6 1880
Won
1-6 3-6
08 Feb 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D4 2545
D2 3045
Shawn Dawson
Bruce MacPhail
D3 2815
D4 2670
Won
11-9
08 Feb 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D4 2540
D2 3040
Sean Perry
Dave Shefferd
D4 2445
D4 2515
Won
11-5
08 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D4 2535
D2 3035
Chris Kelly
Mike Pierce
D5 2100
D6 2045
Won
11-6
11 Jan 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
James Eldridge
D4 2505
D7 1505
Ken McIntyre
Kevin Reiher
D4 2690
D6 1885
Won
9-3
11 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
James Eldridge
D4 2445
D8 1445
Mark Fielding
Shane Jenkins
D6 1895
D4 2415
Won
9-7
11 Jan 2020
W-QF
Tournament
with
James Eldridge
D4 2425
D8 1425
Craig McFarlane
Kevin McLoughlin
D8 1460
D6 2000
Won
9-6
11 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
James Eldridge
D4 2425
D8 1425
Len Brennan
Shane Walker
D5 2120
D5 2330
Lost
9-8
03 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2405
D4 2405
Quentin Maisey
Larry Seales
D5 2290
D4 2575
Won
11-2
03 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2400
D4 2400
Steve Brennan
Tony McMurtrie
D5 2325
D6 1820
Won
11-7
03 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D5 2395
D5 2395
Paul Isaac
Kevan Joe
D5 2260
D7 1565
Won
11-1
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy