Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Mike Callard
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Gate Pa
Player Code :
WBGPM1C
TP Member ID :
41988
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2940
Singles
: S5 2350
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2670
D3 2705
Kevin Marshall
Bruce Walpole
D5 2305
D4 2565
Won
11-5
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2660
D4 2695
Quentin Maisey
Larry Seales
D5 2255
D4 2560
Won
11-6
08 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2655
D4 2670
Bruce MacPhail
Gordon Tietjens
D4 2545
D6 1985
Won
11-1
03 Jan 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Jakeb Scholes
D4 2635
D6 1950
Jason Browne
Shane Walker
D6 1920
D4 2485
Won
9-7
03 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jakeb Scholes
D4 2655
D6 1970
Jack Guilford
Luke Hamilton
D5 2365
D5 2105
Lost
9-2
03 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jakeb Scholes
D4 2640
D6 1955
Daniel Hempstead
Cameron Mathewson
D2 3020
D8 1315
Won
9-0
11 Dec 2020
10
Interclub
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2635
D4 2635
Josh Boyes
Kevin Wall
D6 1830
D7 1715
Won
6-3 6-2
11 Dec 2020
10
Interclub
with
Jakeb Scholes
D4 2630
D6 1950
Anton Mitchell
Kevin Wall
D7 1755
D7 1715
Won
6-1 7-5
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Brett Pakenham
D4 2610
D5 2245
Tony Marinovich
Darren Young
D4 2400
D5 2290
Won
6-0 6-0
05 Dec 2020
5
Interclub
with
Fiona Wikaira
D4 2605
D2 2595
Tony Marinovich
Shu Law
D4 2400
D6 1425
Won
6-2 3-6 10-5
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jakeb Scholes
D4 2585
D6 1930
Martin Van Zyl
John Gray
D4 2685
D7 1775
Won
3-6 7-6 10-6
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2580
D4 2620
Teiki Sydney
Jonathan Buckley
D5 2375
D7 1715
Won
6-3 6-2
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Brett Pakenham
D4 2580
D5 2225
Shaun Tamai
James Wilce
D2 3185
D4 2595
Lost
6/1 6/1
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2605
D2 2995
Kaipara Solomon
Wendy Jambor
D3 2720
D2 2630
Lost
1/6 7/6 10/6
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Peter O'Dea
D4 2600
D4 2615
Conrad Visagie
Todd Morris
D9 0965
D7 1575
Won
6-0 6-4
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Ryan Henderson
D4 2595
D6 1935
Anton Palmer
Todd Morris
D9 1140
D7 1575
Won
6-2 6-1
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2580
D2 2960
Helen Litt
Grant Vining
D2 2615
D3 2705
Won
6-4 6-4
17 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Brett Pakenham
D4 2555
D5 2230
Grant Vining
Sam Dean
D3 2730
D4 2420
Won
7-5 6-1
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Andy Taylor
D4 2535
D5 2105
Mike Pierce
Steve Brennan
D5 2150
D4 2400
Won
6-4 6-1
16 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Tom McCarroll
D4 2535
D10 0660
Mike Pierce
John Petch
D5 2145
D6 2060
Lost
6-2 6-4
26 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Paul Rothwell
D4 2545
D6 1800
James Wilce
Jackson Fraser
D4 2560
D6 2055
Lost
6-2 6-1
22 Aug 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D4 2565
D2 2810
Richard Samuels
Casey Tarau
D5 2305
D2 2990
Lost
11-6
22 Aug 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D4 2545
D2 2790
Philip Meyer
Jane Geldard
D2 3075
D3 2340
Won
9-5
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Delwyn Guilford
D4 2565
D2 2805
Mark Ratana
Sussa Bailey
D2 3005
D3 2315
Lost
9-7
19 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
James Wilce
D4 2560
D4 2545
Jonathon Gavey
Paul Rothwell
D9 1100
D7 1595
Won
11-4
19 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
James Wilce
D4 2555
D4 2540
Kevin Marshall
Richard Samuels
D5 2195
D5 2295
Won
11-3
05 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D4 2550
D3 2305
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 1910
D5 1505
Won
11-2
05 Jul 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D4 2535
D3 2290
Steve Bowen
Denise Jones
D4 2660
D4 1925
Won
11-10
05 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D4 2530
D3 2285
Andrew Dallas
Sharon Parker
D7 1605
D7 1135
Won
11-1
05 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
James Wilce
D4 2525
D4 2535
Daniel van Heerden
Jannie Venter
D10 0870
D8 1200
Won
11-1
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2515
D2 2995
Jeremy Seales
Sheryl Clark
D4 2555
D2 2420
Won
7-5 6-4
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Jason Watson
D4 2535
D4 2515
Jeffrey Hull
Kevin Bowdler
D2 3020
D6 1835
Lost
2-6 7-6 17-15
13 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Andy Taylor
D4 2575
D6 1960
Carrigan Hartley
Phil Garden
D7 1510
D6 1870
Lost
6-4 3-6 10-7
07 Mar 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2585
D4 2605
Mark Ratana
James Wilce
D3 2990
D4 2555
Lost
11-8
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2590
D4 2610
Philip Meyer
Martin Van Zyl
D2 3120
D4 2520
Lost
11-6
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Dave Shefferd
D4 2570
D4 2590
Craig McFall
Andy Mellor
D3 2705
D4 2465
Won
11-3
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Andy Taylor
D4 2565
D6 1955
Todd Morris
Andy Mead
D7 1600
D7 1620
Won
6-2 6-2
06 Mar 2020
4
Interclub
with
Jackson Fraser
D4 2560
D6 1990
Jackson Currie
Andy Mead
D7 1655
D7 1620
Won
6-0 6-2
29 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Fiona Wikaira
D4 2540
D2 2555
Jane Geldard
Sam Dean
D2 2440
D4 2465
Won
6-3 7-5
29 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jason Watson
D4 2560
D4 2555
Grant Vining
Sam Dean
D4 2695
D4 2445
Lost
7-5 5-7 10-8
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Jason Watson
D4 2570
D4 2565
Grant Waller
John Tetteroo
D3 2885
D4 2460
Lost
6-1 6-1
15 Feb 2020
6
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D4 2590
D2 2985
Peter Stokes
Deanne Alter
D3 2810
D2 2945
Lost
6-4 6-4
14 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Tom McCarroll
D4 2590
D10 0660
Teiki Sydney
Colin McLaren
D5 2255
D5 2215
Lost
6-4 6-2
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Wayne Molloy
D4 2590
D4 2530
John Lawrence
Peter Stokes
D3 2970
D3 2800
Lost
7-6 7-5
25 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Wayne Molloy
D4 2585
D4 2525
Graeme Norman
Jeremy Wichman
D4 2585
D7 1575
Won
6-2 6-2
11 Jan 2020
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Patten
D4 2570
D5 2120
Richard Samuels
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1970
D4 2490
Won
9-5
11 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Chris Patten
D4 2570
D5 2120
Steve Buckmaster
Warren Lovegrove
D3 2955
D3 2725
Lost
9-6
11 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Chris Patten
D4 2555
D5 2105
Len Brennan
Shane Walker
D5 2125
D5 2335
Won
9-2
11 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Chris Patten
D4 2550
D5 2100
Craig McFarlane
Kevin McLoughlin
D8 1460
D6 2000
Won
9-3
03 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D4 2550
D2 3035
Sean Martin
Philip Meyer
D2 3170
D2 3040
Lost
11-7
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy