Results History
Chris Zhang
Association :Auckland
Club :Remuera
Player Code :AKRMCZ
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3  2710
Singles : S2  3405
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
16 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Oliver Hall

Patrick Joss 
Tom Bolton 

Won6-1 6-3
08 Nov 20192Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2710
D4  2405
Victor Romero 
Martin Colenbrander 
D2  3295
D3  2805
Lost6-1 6-2
01 Nov 20191Interclub 
with Elliot Lepetit
D3  2710
D6  1820
Rhett Purcell 
Finn Tearney 
D1  3840
D1  3620
Lost6-4/6-3
12 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Ajeet Rai
D3  2705
D1  3690
Jaden Grinter 
Nick Beamish 
D2  3000
D4  2605
Won3/6 6/3 10/0
08 Oct 2019R32Tournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2700
D3  2745
Duncan Mccall 
Nant Prachuabmoh 
D6  1840
D5  2220
Won6-4 6-4
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
27 Sep 2019SFTournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2710
D3  2795
Tom Bolton 
Anton Shepp 
D5  2260
D4  2685
Lost*7-6(5) 1-6 [10-3]
26 Sep 2019R16Tournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2705
D3  2790
Harry Browning 
Matthew Browning 
D6  1955
D4  2485
Won4-2 4-1
23 Sep 2019R32Tournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2700
D3  2785
Oliver Hall 
Sam Hodges 
D6  2035
D5  2200
Won4-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
05 Apr 20198Interclub 
with Ben Holmes
D3  2700
D4  2660
Gilles DeGouy 
Sven Van Touw 
D3  2970
D3  2760
Lost6/1 6/3
04 Apr 2019FinalTournament 
with Aden Borlase-Mills
D3  2715
D3  2730
Jack Loutit 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2140
D3  2920
Lost*7-6 6-4
03 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Aden Borlase-Mills
D3  2710
D3  2725
Lakhan Clark 
Callum Mackay-Peters 
D7  1570
D7  1505
Won6-2 6-3
02 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Aden Borlase-Mills
D3  2705
D3  2720
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini 
Oscar Graham 
D7  1680
D9  0955
Won6-1 6-0
28 Mar 2019FinalTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2755
D6  2005
Nick Beamish 
Sam Hodges 
D4  2535
D5  2145
Lost*6-4 6-2
27 Mar 2019SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2705
D6  1955
Kevin Fu 
Matthew Shearer 
D6  1965
D3  2825
Won*6-4 0-6 [10-6]
26 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2705
D6  1955
Jack Loutit 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2110
D3  2840
Lost6-4 6-7 [10-8]
25 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Leo Cho
D3  2700
D7  1655
Henri Lyons 
Patrick Wall 
D6  1905
D7  1595
Won7-5 6-1
22 Mar 20197Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2705
D3  2949
Chester Espie 
James Corfield 
D3  2700
D3  2890
Lost*3-6 1-6
15 Mar 20196Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2705
D4  2440
Aulky Wang 
Rory Cunliffe 
D3  2705
D4  2600
Lost6-4 6-2
10 Mar 20193Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2435
Leo Cho 
David Kennerley 
D7  1705
D8  1200
Won6-2 6-2
01 Mar 20194Interclub 
with Ben Holmes
D3  2700
D4  2600
Matthew Shearer 
Matthew Alexander 
D4  2595
D2  3499
Lost6-0 6-0
16 Feb 20193Interclub 
with Hamish O'Mahony
D3  2700
D3  2700
George Stoupe 
Jin Dassanayake 
D3  2840
D5  2105
Lost*6-7 6-3 7-6(8)
15 Feb 20192Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2485
Goran Gerdin 
Kevin Fu 
D2  3364
D7  1730
Lost*6-3 3-6 7-6
09 Feb 20192Interclub 
with Oliver Hall
D3  2700
D6  1855
Olly Sadler 
Patrick Joss 
D1  3510
D3  2700
Lost6-2 4-6 10-8
08 Feb 20191Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2535
Lucien Lemay 
Sven Van Touw 
D4  2520
D3  2700
Lost*7-6 6-2 10-7
02 Feb 20199Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman

Nick Beamish 
Caelan Potts 

LostDefault
12 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Tim Heslin
D3  2750
D4  2570
Alex Klintcharov 
Macsen Sisam 
D4  2565
D3  2730
Lost*7-6(5) 6-1
11 Dec 2018R32Tournament 
with Tim Heslin
D3  2700
D4  2520
Dean Moore 
Ben Muller 
D2  3425
D5  2250
Won*6-4 4-6 [12-10]
09 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2720
D4  2465
Isaac Becroft 
Dylan Heap 
D3  2900
D4  2699
Lost*2-6 6-4 [10-3]
08 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2715
D4  2460
Hamish Lee 
Patrick Wall 
D5  2170
D7  1645
Won6-2 6-2
30 Nov 20182Interclub 
with Lochlan Kitchen
D3  2710
D4  2570
Andreas Goetz 
Nick Hammond 
D4  2635
D6  1815
Won6-4 6-3
26 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Niko Vulinovich
D3  2705
D3  2705
Rory Cunliffe 
Andreas Goetz 
D4  2460
D4  2635
Won6-4 6-4
13 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Hamish O'Mahony
D3  2700
D4  2540
Patrik Gustafsson 
Cam Wenham 
D4  2525
D5  2200
Won1-6 6-3 11-9
10 Oct 2018QFTournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2710
D4  2415
Patrick Joss 
Matthew Shearer 
D4  2510
D5  2320
Lost*7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
09 Oct 2018R16Tournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2705
D4  2410
Kevin Fu 
Sam Hodges 
D7  1500
D5  2120
Won6-3 6-4
09 Oct 2018R32Tournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2700
D4  2405
Max Dickey 
James Sim 
D7  1755
D6  1960
Won6-1 6-3
05 Oct 2018SFTournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2705
D4  2455
Patrick Joss 
Matthew Shearer 
D4  2505
D5  2315
Lost*7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
02 Oct 2018R32Tournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2700
D4  2450
Alexander Mirkov 
Adrian Rosioru 
D8  1490
D7  1700
Won6-3 6-1
15 Sep 20182Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2575
Daniel Brown 
Alex Low 
D2  3325
D5  2355
Lost*3-6/ 6-3 (10-5)
01 Sep 20181Interclub 
with Rudolfs Aksenoks
D3  2700
D3  2815
James Corfield 
Ishan Naik 
D3  2720
D5  2230
Lost*7-5 5-7 10/5
06 Apr 2018FinalTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2710
D6  1870
Rudolfs Aksenoks 
Sean Kelly 
D3  2765
D7  1630
Lost*6-4 7-6(7)
05 Apr 2018SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2705
D6  1865
Hikaru Iizuka 
Adrian Lagman 
D7  1610
D4  2575
Won6-4 6-4
04 Apr 2018QFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2700
D6  1860
Hector Fleming 
Josh Heatley 
D5  2155
D9  1045
Won7-6 6-1
28 Mar 20187Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2710
D3  2765
Goran Gerdin 
Robert Grundy 
D2  3265
D4  2570
Lost*2-6 6-3 7-6
21 Mar 2018SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2700
D6  1800
Nick Schneideman 
William Schneideman 
D5  2105
D5  2350
Won5-7 7-6 [10-3]
20 Mar 2018RR2Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2715
D6  1800
Josh Cameron 
James Watt 
D6  1865
D5  2100
Lost*6-3 4-6 [8-10]
20 Mar 2018RR3Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2715
D6  1800
Isaac Becroft 
Jin Dassanayake 
D3  2705
D6  2095
Lost6-0 4-6 [10-4]
19 Mar 2018RR1Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2765
D6  1850
Corban Crowther 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2120
D4  2520
Lost*3-6 7-6 [10-7]
16 Mar 20186Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2760
D3  2760
Alexander Borodin 
Mike Barry 
D6  1875
D3  2700
Won6-0 6-0
11 Mar 20181Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2710
D3  2710
Gilles DeGouy 
Rudi Statkus 
D2  3010
D2  3035
Won*6-2 3-6 7-6(12-10)
09 Mar 20185Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2700
D3  2700
Chester Espie 
James Corfield 
D4  2650
D3  2710
Won6-2 6-2
Page 1 of 7
 
 
Legal & Privacy