Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris Zhang
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Remuera
Player Code :
AKRMCZ
TP Member ID :
46209
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2640
Singles
: S2 3225
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hamish O'Mahony
D3 2700
D3 2700
George Stoupe
Jin Dassanayake
D3 2840
D5 2105
Lost*
6-7 6-3 7-6(8)
15 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2485
Goran Gerdin
Kevin Fu
D2 3364
D7 1730
Lost*
6-3 3-6 7-6
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Oliver Hall
D3 2700
D6 1855
Olly Sadler
Patrick Joss
D1 3510
D3 2700
Lost
6-2 4-6 10-8
08 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2535
Lucien Lemay
Sven Van Touw
D4 2520
D3 2700
Lost*
7-6 6-2 10-7
02 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
Nick Beamish
Caelan Potts
Lost
Default
12 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2750
D4 2570
Alex Klintcharov
Macsen Sisam
D4 2565
D3 2730
Lost*
7-6(5) 6-1
11 Dec 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2700
D4 2520
Dean Moore
Ben Muller
D2 3425
D5 2250
Won*
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
09 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2720
D4 2465
Isaac Becroft
Dylan Heap
D3 2900
D4 2699
Lost*
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
08 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2715
D4 2460
Hamish Lee
Patrick Wall
D5 2170
D7 1645
Won
6-2 6-2
30 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Lochlan Kitchen
D3 2710
D4 2570
Andreas Goetz
Nick Hammond
D4 2635
D6 1815
Won
6-4 6-3
26 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Niko Vulinovich
D3 2705
D3 2705
Rory Cunliffe
Andreas Goetz
D4 2460
D4 2635
Won
6-4 6-4
13 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Hamish O'Mahony
D3 2700
D4 2540
Patrik Gustafsson
Cam Wenham
D4 2525
D5 2200
Won
1-6 6-3 11-9
10 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2710
D4 2415
Patrick Joss
Matthew Shearer
D4 2510
D5 2320
Lost*
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
09 Oct 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2705
D4 2410
Kevin Fu
Sam Hodges
D7 1500
D5 2120
Won
6-3 6-4
09 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2700
D4 2405
Max Dickey
James Sim
D7 1755
D6 1960
Won
6-1 6-3
05 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2705
D4 2455
Patrick Joss
Matthew Shearer
D4 2505
D5 2315
Lost*
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
02 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2700
D4 2450
Alexander Mirkov
Adrian Rosioru
D8 1490
D7 1700
Won
6-3 6-1
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2575
Daniel Brown
Alex Low
D2 3325
D5 2355
Lost*
3-6/ 6-3 (10-5)
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Rudolfs Aksenoks
D3 2700
D3 2815
James Corfield
Ishan Naik
D3 2720
D5 2230
Lost*
7-5 5-7 10/5
06 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2710
D6 1870
Rudolfs Aksenoks
Sean Kelly
D3 2765
D7 1630
Lost*
6-4 7-6(7)
05 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2705
D6 1865
Hikaru Iizuka
Adrian Lagman
D7 1610
D4 2575
Won
6-4 6-4
04 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D6 1860
Hector Fleming
Josh Heatley
D5 2155
D9 1045
Won
7-6 6-1
28 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2710
D3 2765
Goran Gerdin
Robert Grundy
D2 3265
D4 2570
Lost*
2-6 6-3 7-6
21 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D6 1800
Nick Schneideman
William Schneideman
D5 2105
D5 2350
Won
5-7 7-6 [10-3]
20 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2715
D6 1800
Josh Cameron
James Watt
D6 1865
D5 2100
Lost*
6-3 4-6 [8-10]
20 Mar 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2715
D6 1800
Isaac Becroft
Jin Dassanayake
D3 2705
D6 2095
Lost
6-0 4-6 [10-4]
19 Mar 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2765
D6 1850
Corban Crowther
Caelan Potts
D5 2120
D4 2520
Lost*
3-6 7-6 [10-7]
16 Mar 2018
6
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2760
D3 2760
Alexander Borodin
Mike Barry
D6 1875
D3 2700
Won
6-0 6-0
11 Mar 2018
1
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2710
D3 2710
Gilles DeGouy
Rudi Statkus
D2 3010
D2 3035
Won*
6-2 3-6 7-6(12-10)
09 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2700
D3 2700
Chester Espie
James Corfield
D4 2650
D3 2710
Won
6-2 6-2
02 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D7 1799
Corban Crowther
Caelan Potts
D5 2110
D4 2505
Lost
6-1, 6-3
02 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2405
Matthew Alexander
Ollie Cuthill
D2 3430
D4 2580
Lost
6-2 3-6 7-6 (13-11)
23 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2700
D3 2715
Macsen Sisam
Antony Old
D4 2595
D4 2600
Lost*
6-4, 6-3
16 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Anton Bettink
D3 2700
D3 2805
Oliver Statham
Dean Moore
D3 2780
D2 3300
Lost
6-0,6-0
14 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2735
D2 3165
Ivy McLean
George Stoupe
D4 2635
D4 2670
Lost*
2-6 3-6
12 Jan 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2730
D2 3155
Annabel Coates
Jamie Garbett
D4 2460
D5 2359
Won
7-5 6-4
12 Jan 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2725
D2 3150
Alexander Borodin
Amily Suga
D6 1810
D4 2410
Won
6-4 6-2
11 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2720
D2 3145
Zane Gray
Mackenzie Phillips
D8 1265
D6 1800
Won
6-0 6-0
10 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2715
D4 2640
Corban Crowther
Patrick Joss
D6 1920
D4 2450
Won
6-3 6-2
09 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2710
D4 2635
Caleb Fleming
Caelan Potts
D5 2115
D4 2415
Won
6-4 7-5
08 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2705
D4 2630
Jayden Harrison
Anton Shepp
D6 2050
D6 2005
Won
6-2 6-1
08 Jan 2018
R16
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2700
D4 2625
Tom Bolton
Logan Nathan
D6 1950
D6 2070
Won
6-4 6-3
14 Dec 2017
SF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2735
D4 2575
Filippo La Cava
Macsen Sisam
D6 1950
D4 2470
Lost*
7-5 6-1
13 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2730
D4 2570
Nick Beamish
William Schneideman
D5 2150
D5 2280
Won
6-1 7-6(2)
12 Dec 2017
R16
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2725
D4 2565
Carlos Emslie
Khaki Morgan
D6 1970
D6 1820
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2725
D4 2565
James Meredith
Finn Tearney
D2 3479
D1 3620
Lost
6-4 6-3
05 Dec 2017
R16
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2715
D4 2555
Isaac Becroft
Finley Hall
D4 2540
D4 2685
Won
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
27 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Macsen Sisam
D3 2715
D4 2405
Matavao Fanguna
Semisi Fanguna
D3 2705
D3 2785
Lost
6-2 6-0
26 Nov 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Macsen Sisam
D3 2710
D4 2400
Shyamkrishna Mani
Andrew Powell
D6 2000
D7 1605
Won
6-0 6-2
24 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Filippo La Cava
D3 2710
D6 1880
Brock Mustard
Nicholas Wiles
D3 2720
D2 3005
Lost
6-4 7-5
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy