Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris Zhang
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Remuera
Player Code :
AKRMCZ
TP Member ID :
46209
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2640
Singles
: S2 3225
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
12 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2750
D4 2570
Alex Klintcharov
Macsen Sisam
D4 2565
D3 2730
Lost*
7-6(5) 6-1
11 Dec 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2700
D4 2520
Dean Moore
Ben Muller
D2 3425
D5 2250
Won*
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
09 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2720
D4 2465
Isaac Becroft
Dylan Heap
D3 2900
D4 2699
Lost*
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
08 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2715
D4 2460
Hamish Lee
Patrick Wall
D5 2170
D7 1645
Won
6-2 6-2
30 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Lochlan Kitchen
D3 2710
D4 2570
Andreas Goetz
Nick Hammond
D4 2635
D6 1815
Won
6-4 6-3
26 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Niko Vulinovich
D3 2705
D3 2705
Rory Cunliffe
Andreas Goetz
D4 2460
D4 2635
Won
6-4 6-4
13 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Hamish O'Mahony
D3 2700
D4 2540
Patrik Gustafsson
Cam Wenham
D4 2525
D5 2200
Won
1-6 6-3 11-9
10 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2710
D4 2415
Patrick Joss
Matthew Shearer
D4 2510
D5 2320
Lost*
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
09 Oct 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2705
D4 2410
Kevin Fu
Sam Hodges
D7 1500
D5 2120
Won
6-3 6-4
09 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2700
D4 2405
Max Dickey
James Sim
D7 1755
D6 1960
Won
6-1 6-3
05 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2705
D4 2455
Patrick Joss
Matthew Shearer
D4 2505
D5 2315
Lost*
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
02 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2700
D4 2450
Alexander Mirkov
Adrian Rosioru
D8 1490
D7 1700
Won
6-3 6-1
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2575
Daniel Brown
Alex Low
D2 3325
D5 2355
Lost*
3-6/ 6-3 (10-5)
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Rudolfs Aksenoks
D3 2700
D3 2815
James Corfield
Ishan Naik
D3 2720
D5 2230
Lost*
7-5 5-7 10/5
06 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2710
D6 1870
Rudolfs Aksenoks
Sean Kelly
D3 2765
D7 1630
Lost*
6-4 7-6(7)
05 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2705
D6 1865
Hikaru Iizuka
Adrian Lagman
D7 1610
D4 2575
Won
6-4 6-4
04 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D6 1860
Hector Fleming
Josh Heatley
D5 2155
D9 1045
Won
7-6 6-1
28 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2710
D3 2765
Goran Gerdin
Robert Grundy
D2 3265
D4 2570
Lost*
2-6 6-3 7-6
21 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D6 1800
Nick Schneideman
William Schneideman
D5 2105
D5 2350
Won
5-7 7-6 [10-3]
20 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2715
D6 1800
Josh Cameron
James Watt
D6 1865
D5 2100
Lost*
6-3 4-6 [8-10]
20 Mar 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2715
D6 1800
Isaac Becroft
Jin Dassanayake
D3 2705
D6 2095
Lost
6-0 4-6 [10-4]
19 Mar 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2765
D6 1850
Corban Crowther
Caelan Potts
D5 2120
D4 2520
Lost*
3-6 7-6 [10-7]
16 Mar 2018
6
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2760
D3 2760
Alexander Borodin
Mike Barry
D6 1875
D3 2700
Won
6-0 6-0
11 Mar 2018
1
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2710
D3 2710
Gilles DeGouy
Rudi Statkus
D2 3010
D2 3035
Won*
6-2 3-6 7-6(12-10)
09 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2700
D3 2700
Chester Espie
James Corfield
D4 2650
D3 2710
Won
6-2 6-2
02 Mar 2018
1
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D7 1799
Corban Crowther
Caelan Potts
D5 2110
D4 2505
Lost
6-1, 6-3
02 Mar 2018
4
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2405
Matthew Alexander
Ollie Cuthill
D2 3430
D4 2580
Lost
6-2 3-6 7-6 (13-11)
23 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2700
D3 2715
Macsen Sisam
Antony Old
D4 2595
D4 2600
Lost*
6-4, 6-3
16 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Anton Bettink
D3 2700
D3 2805
Oliver Statham
Dean Moore
D3 2780
D2 3300
Lost
6-0,6-0
14 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2735
D2 3165
Ivy McLean
George Stoupe
D4 2635
D4 2670
Lost*
2-6 3-6
12 Jan 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2730
D2 3155
Annabel Coates
Jamie Garbett
D4 2460
D5 2359
Won
7-5 6-4
12 Jan 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2725
D2 3150
Alexander Borodin
Amily Suga
D6 1810
D4 2410
Won
6-4 6-2
11 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Holly Stewart
D3 2720
D2 3145
Zane Gray
Mackenzie Phillips
D8 1265
D6 1800
Won
6-0 6-0
10 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2715
D4 2640
Corban Crowther
Patrick Joss
D6 1920
D4 2450
Won
6-3 6-2
09 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2710
D4 2635
Caleb Fleming
Caelan Potts
D5 2115
D4 2415
Won
6-4 7-5
08 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2705
D4 2630
Jayden Harrison
Anton Shepp
D6 2050
D6 2005
Won
6-2 6-1
08 Jan 2018
R16
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2700
D4 2625
Tom Bolton
Logan Nathan
D6 1950
D6 2070
Won
6-4 6-3
14 Dec 2017
SF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2735
D4 2575
Filippo La Cava
Macsen Sisam
D6 1950
D4 2470
Lost*
7-5 6-1
13 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2730
D4 2570
Nick Beamish
William Schneideman
D5 2150
D5 2280
Won
6-1 7-6(2)
12 Dec 2017
R16
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2725
D4 2565
Carlos Emslie
Khaki Morgan
D6 1970
D6 1820
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2725
D4 2565
James Meredith
Finn Tearney
D2 3479
D1 3620
Lost
6-4 6-3
05 Dec 2017
R16
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2715
D4 2555
Isaac Becroft
Finley Hall
D4 2540
D4 2685
Won
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
27 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Macsen Sisam
D3 2715
D4 2405
Matavao Fanguna
Semisi Fanguna
D3 2705
D3 2785
Lost
6-2 6-0
26 Nov 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Macsen Sisam
D3 2710
D4 2400
Shyamkrishna Mani
Andrew Powell
D6 2000
D7 1605
Won
6-0 6-2
24 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Filippo La Cava
D3 2710
D6 1880
Brock Mustard
Nicholas Wiles
D3 2720
D2 3005
Lost
6-4 7-5
17 Nov 2017
1
Interclub
with
Filippo La Cava
D3 2705
D6 1875
Sam Shearer
Matthew Shearer
D5 2335
D6 1955
Won
6-4 6-3
11 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Rudi Statkus
D3 2705
D2 3000
Rubin Statham
Andrew Allan
D1 3700
D2 3050
Lost
61 76
03 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
with
Alex Klintcharov
D3 2705
D4 2555
Alistair Hunt
Liam Stoica
D2 3135
D3 2750
Lost
7-5 5-7 10-7
28 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Filippo La Cava
D3 2705
D6 1875
Victor Romero
Justin Megraw
D2 3304
D2 3499
Lost
6-4,6-3
14 Oct 2017
Final
Tournament
with
George Stoupe
D3 2755
D4 2495
Macsen Sisam
Joshua Snowdon-Poole
D5 2300
D4 2480
Lost*
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy