Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Chris Zhang
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Remuera
Player Code :
AKRMCZ
TP Member ID :
46209
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2640
Singles
: S2 3225
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
19 Dec 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2720
D4 2575
Nick Beamish
Jaden Grinter
D4 2655
D2 3030
Lost
6-1 6-4
29 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Lochlan Kitchen
D3 2700
D4 2640
Chester Espie
Trent O'Keeffe
D3 2745
D3 2790
Won
6/2 7/5
24 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Daniel Persson
D3 2700
D4 2485
Alex Hunt
Rob Reynolds
D1 3615
D2 3000
Lost
6-3 6-1
22 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2735
D4 2400
James Sim
Roman Walewski
D5 2280
D6 1890
Lost
6/4 6/3
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Oliver Hall
D3 2710
D6 2090
Patrick Joss
Tom Bolton
D3 2875
D5 2245
Won
6-1 6-3
08 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2710
D4 2405
Victor Romero
Martin Colenbrander
D2 3295
D3 2805
Lost
6-1 6-2
01 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Elliot Le Petit
D3 2710
D6 1820
Rhett Purcell
Finn Tearney
D1 3840
D1 3620
Lost
6-4/6-3
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Ajeet Rai
D3 2705
D1 3690
Jaden Grinter
Nick Beamish
D2 3000
D4 2605
Won
3/6 6/3 10/0
08 Oct 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2700
D3 2745
Duncan Mccall
Nant Prachuabmoh
D6 1840
D5 2220
Won
6-4 6-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
27 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2710
D3 2795
Tom Bolton
Anton Shepp
D5 2260
D4 2685
Lost*
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-3]
26 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2705
D3 2790
Harry Browning
Matthew Browning
D6 1955
D4 2485
Won
4-2 4-1
23 Sep 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2700
D3 2785
Oliver Hall
Sam Hodges
D6 2035
D5 2200
Won
4-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
05 Apr 2019
8
Interclub
with
Ben Holmes
D3 2700
D4 2660
Gilles DeGouy
Sven Van Touw
D3 2970
D3 2760
Lost
6/1 6/3
04 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Aden Borlase-Mills
D3 2715
D3 2730
Jack Loutit
Caelan Potts
D5 2140
D3 2920
Lost*
7-6 6-4
03 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Aden Borlase-Mills
D3 2710
D3 2725
Lakhan Clark
Callum Mackay-Peters
D7 1570
D7 1505
Won
6-2 6-3
02 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Aden Borlase-Mills
D3 2705
D3 2720
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
Oscar Graham
D7 1680
D9 0955
Won
6-1 6-0
28 Mar 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2755
D6 2005
Nick Beamish
Sam Hodges
D4 2535
D5 2145
Lost*
6-4 6-2
27 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2705
D6 1955
Kevin Fu
Matthew Shearer
D6 1965
D3 2825
Won*
6-4 0-6 [10-6]
26 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2705
D6 1955
Jack Loutit
Caelan Potts
D5 2110
D3 2840
Lost
6-4 6-7 [10-8]
25 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Leo Cho
D3 2700
D7 1655
Henri Lyons
Patrick Wall
D6 1905
D7 1595
Won
7-5 6-1
22 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2705
D3 2949
Chester Espie
James Corfield
D3 2700
D3 2890
Lost*
3-6 1-6
15 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2705
D4 2440
Aulky Wang
Rory Cunliffe
D3 2705
D4 2600
Lost
6-4 6-2
10 Mar 2019
3
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2435
Leo Cho
David Kennerley
D7 1705
D8 1200
Won
6-2 6-2
01 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Ben Holmes
D3 2700
D4 2600
Matthew Shearer
Matthew Alexander
D4 2595
D2 3499
Lost
6-0 6-0
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hamish O'Mahony
D3 2700
D3 2700
George Stoupe
Jin Dassanayake
D3 2840
D5 2105
Lost*
6-7 6-3 7-6(8)
15 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2485
Goran Gerdin
Kevin Fu
D2 3364
D7 1730
Lost*
6-3 3-6 7-6
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
Oliver Hall
D3 2700
D6 1855
Olly Sadler
Patrick Joss
D1 3510
D3 2700
Lost
6-2 4-6 10-8
08 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2535
Lucien Lemay
Sven Van Touw
D4 2520
D3 2700
Lost*
7-6 6-2 10-7
02 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
Nick Beamish
Caelan Potts
Lost
Default
12 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2750
D4 2570
Alex Klintcharov
Macsen Sisam
D4 2565
D3 2730
Lost*
7-6(5) 6-1
11 Dec 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Tim Heslin
D3 2700
D4 2520
Dean Moore
Ben Muller
D2 3425
D5 2250
Won*
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
09 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2720
D4 2465
Isaac Becroft
Dylan Heap
D3 2900
D4 2699
Lost*
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
08 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Matthew Shearer
D3 2715
D4 2460
Hamish Lee
Patrick Wall
D5 2170
D7 1645
Won
6-2 6-2
30 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Lochlan Kitchen
D3 2710
D4 2570
Andreas Goetz
Nick Hammond
D4 2635
D6 1815
Won
6-4 6-3
26 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Niko Vulinovich
D3 2705
D3 2705
Rory Cunliffe
Andreas Goetz
D4 2460
D4 2635
Won
6-4 6-4
13 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Hamish O'Mahony
D3 2700
D4 2540
Patrik Gustafsson
Cam Wenham
D4 2525
D5 2200
Won
1-6 6-3 11-9
10 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2710
D4 2415
Patrick Joss
Matthew Shearer
D4 2510
D5 2320
Lost*
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
09 Oct 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2705
D4 2410
Kevin Fu
Sam Hodges
D7 1500
D5 2120
Won
6-3 6-4
09 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2700
D4 2405
Max Dickey
James Sim
D7 1755
D6 1960
Won
6-1 6-3
05 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2705
D4 2455
Patrick Joss
Matthew Shearer
D4 2505
D5 2315
Lost*
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
02 Oct 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Reece Falck
D3 2700
D4 2450
Alexander Mirkov
Adrian Rosioru
D8 1490
D7 1700
Won
6-3 6-1
15 Sep 2018
2
Interclub
with
Adrian Lagman
D3 2700
D4 2575
Daniel Brown
Alex Low
D2 3325
D5 2355
Lost*
3-6/ 6-3 (10-5)
01 Sep 2018
1
Interclub
with
Rudolfs Aksenoks
D3 2700
D3 2815
James Corfield
Ishan Naik
D3 2720
D5 2230
Lost*
7-5 5-7 10/5
06 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2710
D6 1870
Rudolfs Aksenoks
Sean Kelly
D3 2765
D7 1630
Lost*
6-4 7-6(7)
05 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2705
D6 1865
Hikaru Iizuka
Adrian Lagman
D7 1610
D4 2575
Won
6-4 6-4
04 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D6 1860
Hector Fleming
Josh Heatley
D5 2155
D9 1045
Won
7-6 6-1
28 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Brendon Furness
D3 2710
D3 2765
Goran Gerdin
Robert Grundy
D2 3265
D4 2570
Lost*
2-6 6-3 7-6
21 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2700
D6 1800
Nick Schneideman
William Schneideman
D5 2105
D5 2350
Won
5-7 7-6 [10-3]
20 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2715
D6 1800
Josh Cameron
James Watt
D6 1865
D5 2100
Lost*
6-3 4-6 [8-10]
20 Mar 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Harry Browning
D3 2715
D6 1800
Isaac Becroft
Jin Dassanayake
D3 2705
D6 2095
Lost
6-0 4-6 [10-4]
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy