Results History
Chris Zhang
Association :Auckland
Club :Remuera
Player Code :AKRMCZ
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4  2675
Singles : S2  3275
 
 
Level 2 play. From midday Friday 29th May, NZ Government restrictions on gatherings are relaxing, meaning that up to 100 people can gather in homes, for events outside of homes, and at venues like tennis clubs and facilities. For tennis, this means tournaments and leagues are restarting. It will be easier to resume larger group programming at clubs and centres around NZ. Whilst group numbers can increase, the same rules still apply for how clubs, coaches and centres need to operate. For full details, and up to date information, please visit https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2700
05 Apr 20198Interclub 
with Ben Holmes
D3  2700
D4  2660
Gilles DeGouy 
Sven Van Touw 
D3  2970
D3  2760
Lost6/1 6/3
04 Apr 2019FinalTournament 
with Aden Borlase-Mills
D3  2715
D3  2730
Jack Loutit 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2140
D3  2920
Lost*7-6 6-4
03 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Aden Borlase-Mills
D3  2710
D3  2725
Lakhan Clark 
Callum Mackay-Peters 
D7  1570
D7  1505
Won6-2 6-3
02 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Aden Borlase-Mills
D3  2705
D3  2720
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini 
Oscar Graham 
D7  1680
D9  0955
Won6-1 6-0
28 Mar 2019FinalTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2755
D6  2005
Nick Beamish 
Sam Hodges 
D4  2535
D5  2145
Lost*6-4 6-2
27 Mar 2019SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2705
D6  1955
Kevin Fu 
Matthew Shearer 
D6  1965
D3  2825
Won*6-4 0-6 [10-6]
26 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2705
D6  1955
Jack Loutit 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2110
D3  2840
Lost6-4 6-7 [10-8]
25 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Leo Cho
D3  2700
D7  1655
Henri Lyons 
Patrick Wall 
D6  1905
D7  1595
Won7-5 6-1
22 Mar 20197Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2705
D3  2949
Chester Espie 
James Corfield 
D3  2700
D3  2890
Lost*3-6 1-6
15 Mar 20196Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2705
D4  2440
Aulky Wang 
Rory Cunliffe 
D3  2705
D4  2600
Lost6-4 6-2
10 Mar 20193Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2435
Leo Cho 
David Kennerley 
D7  1705
D8  1200
Won6-2 6-2
01 Mar 20194Interclub 
with Ben Holmes
D3  2700
D4  2600
Matthew Shearer 
Matthew Alexander 
D4  2595
D2  3499
Lost6-0 6-0
16 Feb 20193Interclub 
with Hamish O'Mahony
D3  2700
D3  2700
George Stoupe 
Jin Dassanayake 
D3  2840
D5  2105
Lost*6-7 6-3 7-6(8)
15 Feb 20192Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2485
Goran Gerdin 
Kevin Fu 
D2  3364
D7  1730
Lost*6-3 3-6 7-6
09 Feb 20192Interclub 
with Oliver Hall
D3  2700
D6  1855
Olly Sadler 
Patrick Joss 
D1  3510
D3  2700
Lost6-2 4-6 10-8
08 Feb 20191Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2535
Lucien Lemay 
Sven Van Touw 
D4  2520
D3  2700
Lost*7-6 6-2 10-7
02 Feb 20199Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman

Nick Beamish 
Caelan Potts 

LostDefault
12 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Tim Heslin
D3  2750
D4  2570
Alex Klintcharov 
Macsen Sisam 
D4  2565
D3  2730
Lost*7-6(5) 6-1
11 Dec 2018R32Tournament 
with Tim Heslin
D3  2700
D4  2520
Dean Moore 
Ben Muller 
D2  3425
D5  2250
Won*6-4 4-6 [12-10]
09 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2720
D4  2465
Isaac Becroft 
Dylan Heap 
D3  2900
D4  2699
Lost*2-6 6-4 [10-3]
08 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Matthew Shearer
D3  2715
D4  2460
Hamish Lee 
Patrick Wall 
D5  2170
D7  1645
Won6-2 6-2
30 Nov 20182Interclub 
with Lochlan Kitchen
D3  2710
D4  2570
Andreas Goetz 
Nick Hammond 
D4  2635
D6  1815
Won6-4 6-3
26 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Niko Vulinovich
D3  2705
D3  2705
Rory Cunliffe 
Andreas Goetz 
D4  2460
D4  2635
Won6-4 6-4
13 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Hamish O'Mahony
D3  2700
D4  2540
Patrik Gustafsson 
Cam Wenham 
D4  2525
D5  2200
Won1-6 6-3 11-9
10 Oct 2018QFTournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2710
D4  2415
Patrick Joss 
Matthew Shearer 
D4  2510
D5  2320
Lost*7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
09 Oct 2018R16Tournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2705
D4  2410
Kevin Fu 
Sam Hodges 
D7  1500
D5  2120
Won6-3 6-4
09 Oct 2018R32Tournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2700
D4  2405
Max Dickey 
James Sim 
D7  1755
D6  1960
Won6-1 6-3
05 Oct 2018SFTournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2705
D4  2455
Patrick Joss 
Matthew Shearer 
D4  2505
D5  2315
Lost*7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
02 Oct 2018R32Tournament 
with Reece Falck
D3  2700
D4  2450
Alexander Mirkov 
Adrian Rosioru 
D8  1490
D7  1700
Won6-3 6-1
15 Sep 20182Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2575
Daniel Brown 
Alex Low 
D2  3325
D5  2355
Lost*3-6/ 6-3 (10-5)
01 Sep 20181Interclub 
with Rudolfs Aksenoks
D3  2700
D3  2815
James Corfield 
Ishan Naik 
D3  2720
D5  2230
Lost*7-5 5-7 10/5
06 Apr 2018FinalTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2710
D6  1870
Rudolfs Aksenoks 
Sean Kelly 
D3  2765
D7  1630
Lost*6-4 7-6(7)
05 Apr 2018SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2705
D6  1865
Hikaru Iizuka 
Adrian Lagman 
D7  1610
D4  2575
Won6-4 6-4
04 Apr 2018QFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2700
D6  1860
Hector Fleming 
Josh Heatley 
D5  2155
D9  1045
Won7-6 6-1
28 Mar 20187Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2710
D3  2765
Goran Gerdin 
Robert Grundy 
D2  3265
D4  2570
Lost*2-6 6-3 7-6
21 Mar 2018SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2700
D6  1800
Nick Schneideman 
William Schneideman 
D5  2105
D5  2350
Won5-7 7-6 [10-3]
20 Mar 2018RR2Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2715
D6  1800
Josh Cameron 
James Watt 
D6  1865
D5  2100
Lost*6-3 4-6 [8-10]
20 Mar 2018RR3Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2715
D6  1800
Isaac Becroft 
Jin Dassanayake 
D3  2705
D6  2095
Lost6-0 4-6 [10-4]
19 Mar 2018RR1Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2765
D6  1850
Corban Crowther 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2120
D4  2520
Lost*3-6 7-6 [10-7]
16 Mar 20186Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2760
D3  2760
Alexander Borodin 
Mike Barry 
D6  1875
D3  2700
Won6-0 6-0
11 Mar 20181Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2710
D3  2710
Gilles DeGouy 
Rudi Statkus 
D2  3010
D2  3035
Won*6-2 3-6 7-6(12-10)
09 Mar 20185Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2700
D3  2700
Chester Espie 
James Corfield 
D4  2650
D3  2710
Won6-2 6-2
02 Mar 20181Tournament 
with Harry Browning
D3  2700
D7  1799
Corban Crowther 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2110
D4  2505
Lost6-1, 6-3
02 Mar 20184Interclub 
with Adrian Lagman
D3  2700
D4  2405
Matthew Alexander 
Ollie Cuthill 
D2  3430
D4  2580
Lost6-2 3-6 7-6 (13-11)
23 Feb 20183Interclub 
with Brendon Furness
D3  2700
D3  2715
Macsen Sisam 
Antony Old 
D4  2595
D4  2600
Lost*6-4, 6-3
16 Feb 20182Interclub 
with Anton Bettink
D3  2700
D3  2805
Oliver Statham 
Dean Moore 
D3  2780
D2  3300
Lost6-0,6-0
14 Jan 2018RR2Tournament 
with Holly Stewart
D3  2735
D2  3165
Ivy McLean 
George Stoupe 
D4  2635
D4  2670
Lost*2-6 3-6
12 Jan 2018RR4Tournament 
with Holly Stewart
D3  2730
D2  3155
Annabel Coates 
Jamie Garbett 
D4  2460
D5  2359
Won7-5 6-4
12 Jan 2018RR5Tournament 
with Holly Stewart
D3  2725
D2  3150
Alexander Borodin 
Amily Suga 
D6  1810
D4  2410
Won6-4 6-2
11 Jan 2018RR1Tournament 
with Holly Stewart
D3  2720
D2  3145
Zane Gray 
Mackenzie Phillips 
D8  1265
D6  1800
Won6-0 6-0
Page 1 of 7
 
 
Legal & Privacy