Results History
Jamie Garbett
Association :Canterbury
Club :Te Kura Hagley
Player Code :CBTHJ1G
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4  2435
Singles : S2  3230
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
09 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Jack Tiller

Matthew Grant 
Harry Weeds 

Lost6.4 4.6 1.0
02 Nov 20192Interclub 
with Elliot Darling

Jamie Poole 
Liam Adams 

Won3-6 7-6 1-0
19 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Elliot Darling
D4  2430
D3  2700
George McAleer 
Sam Collins 
D6  1900
D6  1875
Won6-3 6-1
13 Oct 2019FinalTournament 
with Reece Falck
D4  2430
D3  2785
Remi Feneon 
Connor Heap 
D2  3475
D3  2880
Lost6-3 3-6 15-13
12 Oct 2019SFTournament 
with Reece Falck
D4  2410
D3  2765
Hamish Faulls 
Tim McHarg 
D5  2335
D2  3010
Won6-1 6-1
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2410
04 May 2019RR2Tournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D4  2400
D5  2105
Johnnie Cameron 
James Williams 
D5  2305
D5  2160
Won2-6 3-6
04 May 2019RR3Tournament 
with Bailee Wilson
D4  2400
D6  1910
Juliette Ma 
Diego Quispe-Kim 
D6  2030
D6  1915
Lost*6-2 6-0
17 Apr 2019FinalTournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D4  2420
D5  2364
George McAleer 
William Schneideman 
D6  1855
D4  2620
Lost*4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
16 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D4  2415
D5  2359
Sam Collins 
Micah Stanton 
D6  1860
D5  2100
Won2-6 6-4 [18-16]
12 Feb 2019SFTournament 
with Lewis Edmond
D4  2415
D8  1370
Jenner Johnson 
Nick Schneideman 
D6  1860
D5  2349
Lost4-0 4-1
11 Feb 2019QFTournament 
with Lewis Edmond
D4  2405
D8  1360
Edwin Dargue 
Jarrad Hill 
D7  1695
D6  1830
Won0-4 4-1 10-3
11 Feb 2019R16Tournament 
with Lewis Edmond
D4  2400
D8  1355
Matthew Maxwell 
Connor Wilson 
D10 0795
D8  1205
Won4-1 4-0
28 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D4  2400
D6  1955
Henri Lyons 
Patrick Wall 
D6  1915
D7  1645
Lost*2-6 6-2 [14-12]
26 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Duncan Mccall
D4  2400
D7  1765
Liam Barry 
Anton Shepp 
D6  1815
D4  2590
Lost5-7 6-2 [11-9]
25 Mar 2019RR3Tournament 
with Rhys Blackmore
D4  2400
D7  1605
Kevin Fu 
Matthew Shearer 
D6  1910
D3  2770
Lost7-6(3) 6-0
25 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Liam Barrett
D4  2400
D7  1560
Nant Prachuabmoh 
William Schneideman 
D5  2125
D4  2565
Lost6-2 7-6
24 Mar 201916Interclub 
with James McGregor
D4  2400
D5  2250
Liam Adams 
Jamie Poole 
D4  2570
D3  2710
Lost6-0 6-0
24 Mar 201915Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2399
D5  2200
Rhys Cromie 
Sam Bubb 
D4  2630
D4  2560
Won*6-3 7-6 (5)
03 Mar 20195Team Event 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D5  2399
D6  2000
William Schneideman 
Nant Prachuabmoh 
D4  2555
D5  2115
Lost5-7 7-6 9-11
02 Mar 20194Team Event 
with Blake Cullen
D5  2349
D7  1525
Charlie Morrison 
Harrison Earl 
D5  2185
D7  1550
Won*6-4 4-6 10-8
02 Mar 20193Team Event 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D5  2399
D6  2045
George McAleer 
Josh Cameron 
D6  1800
D6  2099
Lost*6-7 7-5 6-10
01 Mar 20192Team Event 
with Duncan Mccall
D5  2399
D7  1745
Thomas Hunter 
Edward Parkes 
D5  2110
D8  1340
Won6-2 6-3
01 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D5  2399
D6  2035
Oscar Sandford-Jury 
Jack Winstanley 
D8  1375
D9  1119
Won6-0 6-1
23 Feb 201910Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2399
D4  2540
Gareth Robb 
Reece Falck 
D3  2999
D3  2735
Lost4-6 6-1 10-1
17 Feb 201911Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2399
D5  2150
Peter Hampton 
Ashley Forbes 
D3  2999
D4  2450
Won*2-6 6-1 10-4
16 Feb 20199Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2399
D4  2490
Matthew Alexander 
Gareth Ballantine 
D2  3499
D4  2465
Lost6/4 6/4
10 Feb 201910Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2399
D5  2100
William Schneideman 
Jenner Johnson 
D4  2540
D6  1825
Won*6-0 7-5
09 Feb 20198Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2364
D4  2490
Nic Jenkins 
Vaughan Kingi 
D5  2349
D3  2885
Won*6-2 6-2
03 Feb 20199Interclub 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2314
D5  2280
George McAleer 
Nico Jaeger 
D6  1875
D4  2455
Won*7-6 5-7 1-10
02 Feb 20197Interclub 
with Hugo Nurse-Strang
D5  2314
D4  2645
James Meredith 
Harry Weeds 
D2  3424
D4  2620
Lost6-2 6-1
11 Dec 2018R32Tournament 
with Patrick Wall
D5  2314
D7  1645
Aaron Hicks 
Carlos Reid 
D3  2750
D4  2450
Lost6-3 6-3
07 Dec 2018R32Tournament 
with Caleb Fleming
D5  2314
D5  2260
Liam Adams 
Flynn Ness 
D4  2455
D5  2155
Lost7-6(4) 6-3
02 Dec 20186Interclub 
with Brandon Ng
D5  2309
D5  2160
Duncan Mccall 
Matthew Grant 
D8  1499
D4  2455
Won0-6 2-6
01 Dec 20185Interclub 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2309
D5  2240
Gareth Robb 
Edward Batt 
D3  2959
D4  2460
Lost7-5 6-2
10 Nov 20184Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2309
D6  2045
Gareth Ballantine 
Benjamin McGillivray 
D4  2450
D4  2410
Lost6/1 6/2
04 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Brandon Ng
D5  2309
D5  2160
James Watt 
Peter Hampton 
D5  2230
D3  2949
Lost7/6 6/2
03 Nov 20183Interclub 
with Charlie Morrison
D5  2359
D5  2170
Alex Emslie 
Nic Jenkins 
D5  2140
D5  2349
Lost*7-6, 7-6
28 Oct 20183Interclub 
with Brandon Ng
D5  2349
D5  2150
Kieran McSweeney 
Sean Zumbraegel 
D6  2055
D5  2355
Won36 67
27 Oct 20182Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2349
D4  2415
Harry Weeds 
Johnny McHarg 
D4  2605
D3  2865
Lost1-6 1-6
14 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2399
D5  2240
George McAleer 
Grayson Cullen 
D6  1820
D4  2400
Lost*6-1 4-6 10-7
13 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Hugo Nurse-Strang
D5  2349
D4  2560
James Watt 
Sam Keenan 
D5  2170
D4  2540
Won*6-1 6-7 1-0
07 Oct 20181Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2399
D6  1985
Matt Woolman 
Max Aldridge 
D5  2220
D8  1395
Lost*6-4 7-6(3)
22 Sep 2018SFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2399
D7  1799
Ryan Eggers 
Carlos Reid 
D3  2735
D4  2415
Lost6-3 6-2
22 Sep 2018QFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2399
D7  1795
Patrick Wall 
Andy Wheeler 
D7  1630
D6  1900
Won7-5 6-1
06 May 20183Team Event 
with Reece Falck
D5  2359
D4  2400
Mitchell Sizemore 
Carlos Reid 
D4  2620
D4  2460
Won*6-0 6-4
05 May 20181Team Event 
with William Schneideman
D5  2309
D5  2399
Flynn Ness 
Rhys Cromie 
D5  2100
D4  2620
Won*5-7 6-3 (1-0)
05 May 20182Team Event 
with Annabel Coates
D5  2309
D4  2465
Jade Otway 
Torban Otway 
D3  2995
D5  2399
Lost6-3 6-1
06 Apr 2018FinalTournament 
with Lewis Edmond
D5  2309
D8  1380
Dylan Heap 
William Schneideman 
D4  2699
D5  2360
Lost7-5 6-1
05 Apr 2018SFTournament 
with Lewis Edmond
D5  2304
D8  1375
Connor Bayliss 
Sergey Sanin 
D9  0950
D7  1555
Won6-2 6-1
05 Apr 2018QFTournament 
with Lewis Edmond
D5  2299
D8  1370
Jacob Wilkes 
Robert Pryor 
D10 0880
D9  1035
Won4-1 4-0
Page 1 of 8
 
 
Legal & Privacy