Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Brian Sturman
Association :
Kapi Mana
Club :
Tawa
Player Code :
KMTLB2S
TP Member ID :
47438
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1930
Singles
: S9 0900
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2150
02 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2125
D5 2200
Steven Low
Corinna Joe
D5 2130
D6 1800
Lost*
9-2
02 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Jillian Savell
D5 2125
D5 2100
Steven Low
Donna Low
D5 2120
D4 2460
Lost
9-3
02 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Brendon Wynford
D5 2125
D8 1405
Steven Low
Brendan Ng
D5 2110
D7 1550
Lost
9-7
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Jillian Savell
D5 2175
D5 2150
Jonathan Kieft
Cheryl Cornish
D6 1800
D4 2405
Lost*
8-9
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Diane Lockery
D5 2150
D5 2215
Jonathan Kieft
Ann Wilson
D6 1800
D4 2400
Won
9-7
25 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Brendon Wynford
D5 2100
D8 1355
Jonathan Kieft
Bryan Keen
D6 1800
D6 1800
Won*
9-6
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Jillian Savell
D5 2150
D5 2105
Alistair McDougall
Sandra Glennie
D4 2405
D6 2070
Lost*
9-4
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2100
D5 2100
Alistair McDougall
Bernice Bolland
D4 2455
D4 2460
Won*
9-8
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Brendon Wynford
D5 2105
D8 1205
Alistair McDougall
Juris Mednis
D4 2405
D9 0900
Lost*
9-8
04 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Diane Lockery
D5 2100
D5 2100
Gary Katene
Polly Baker
D6 2080
D9 0950
Won
9-3
04 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2100
D5 2115
Gary Katene
Karina Bradnam
D6 2070
D3 2825
Lost
9-3
04 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Johan Brounts
Gary Katene
Grant Morrison
Lost
Default
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Kay McCredie
D5 2100
D5 2150
Jonathan Ayto
Alison Gibson
D5 2150
D6 1850
Lost*
9-2
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Jillian Savell
D5 2150
D5 2100
Jonathan Ayto
Ginny Pang
D5 2100
D5 2100
Lost*
9-1
28 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Brendon Wynford
D5 2100
D9 1000
Jonathan Ayto
Brendan Smith
D5 2100
D7 1550
Won*
9-6
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Kay McCredie
D5 2150
D5 2100
Roy Clark
Tracey Souness
D5 2110
D6 1800
Lost*
9-8
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2150
D5 2155
Roy Clark
Linda Southwood
D5 2100
D4 2400
Lost
5-9
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Brendon Wynford
D5 2100
D9 0900
Roy Clark
Richard Beauchamp
D5 2100
D5 2135
Won*
9-7
13 Aug 2017
7
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D5 2105
D8 1250
John Allred
Hiromi Morris
D8 1410
D7 1640
Lost*
9-4
13 Aug 2017
7
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2100
D5 2150
John Allred
Stephanie Coulman
D8 1410
D6 1800
Won
9-6
13 Aug 2017
7
Interclub
with
Richard Rumbal
D5 2130
D10 0600
John Allred
James Every-Palmer
D8 1360
D9 1015
Lost*
9-8 (7-4)
23 Jul 2017
6
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D5 2125
D8 1405
Tim Halpine
Jaimie Shackleton
D9 1080
D9 0950
Won
9-6
23 Jul 2017
6
Interclub
with
Julie Roberts
D5 2120
D6 1830
Tim Halpine
Fleur Watson
D9 1080
D6 1800
Won
9-5
23 Jul 2017
6
Interclub
with
Jon Nanson
D5 2115
D9 0900
Tim Halpine
Jem Halpine
D9 1080
D9 0990
Won
9-7
09 Jul 2017
5
Interclub
with
Jeanette Stewart
D5 2105
D8 1455
Henry Sim
Mary Moore
D7 1660
D7 1660
Won
9-7
09 Jul 2017
5
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2100
D5 2130
Henry Sim
Norida Perry
D7 1660
D7 1649
Won
9-2
09 Jul 2017
5
Interclub
with
Richard Rumbal
D5 2110
D10 0650
Stephen Bloor
Henry Sim
D8 1200
D7 1610
Lost*
9-2
25 Jun 2017
4
Interclub
with
Bev Denny
D5 2105
D7 1540
Trevor Gardner
Nicole Mistal
D7 1799
D9 0900
Won
9-0
25 Jun 2017
4
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D5 2100
D8 1240
Trevor Gardner
Rowena Douglas
D7 1799
D9 0900
Won
9-4
25 Jun 2017
4
Interclub
with
Jon Nanson
D5 2100
D9 0980
Trevor Gardner
Jordan Gardner
D7 1749
D9 0980
Lost*
9-6
28 May 2017
2
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D5 2105
D8 1285
Adam Pryor
Joan Baas
D7 1650
D7 1740
Lost*
9/2
28 May 2017
2
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2100
D5 2165
Adam Pryor
Shelley Best
D7 1650
D5 2100
Won
9/8 (8/6)
28 May 2017
2
Interclub
with
Jon Nanson
D5 2115
D9 1080
Adam Pryor
Barrie Lucas
D7 1600
D9 1000
Lost*
9/5
21 May 2017
1
Interclub
with
Jeanette Stewart
D5 2110
D8 1440
Peter McArthur
Sarah Wilson
D7 1555
D8 1245
Won
9-3
21 May 2017
1
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2105
D5 2160
Peter McArthur
Catherine Beard
D7 1555
D8 1260
Won
9-4
21 May 2017
1
Interclub
with
Richard Rumbal
D5 2155
D10 0750
Peter McArthur
Tim Park
D7 1505
D9 0980
Lost*
9-5
25 Mar 2017
6
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D5 2155
D8 1235
Tom Chan
Glenys Cathro
D5 2100
D7 1510
Lost
9-7
25 Mar 2017
6
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2150
D5 2145
Tom Chan
Harriet Fowler
D5 2100
D7 1560
Won
9-4
25 Mar 2017
6
Interclub
with
Bob Barnao
D5 2100
D7 1785
Tom Chan
Phil Bailey
D5 2100
D6 1820
Won*
9-8
18 Mar 2017
7
Interclub
with
Jeanette Stewart
D5 2120
D8 1380
John Heath
Alison Gibson
D7 1720
D6 1800
Lost*
9-4
18 Mar 2017
7
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2170
D5 2275
John Heath
Ginny Pang
D7 1670
D6 2049
Lost*
9-8
18 Mar 2017
7
Interclub
with
Bob Barnao
D5 2165
D7 1720
John Heath
Lionel Earle
D7 1670
D7 1665
Won
9-5
04 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
with
Jeanette Stewart
D5 2165
D8 1280
Tony Lowe
Pam Morris
D6 1925
D6 1905
Lost
9 - 4
04 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D5 2165
D8 1225
Tony Lowe
Heather Atkinson
D6 1920
D5 2105
Lost
9 - 2
04 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
with
Bob Barnao
D5 2155
D7 1660
Tony Lowe
Graeme Ward
D6 1920
D7 1500
Won
9 - 5
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Maxine Gordon
D5 2205
D8 1275
Stephen Bloor
Mary Moore
D9 1000
D7 1620
Lost*
9-7
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Gillian Cross
D5 2200
D5 2215
Stephen Bloor
Robyn Lush
D9 1000
D6 1999
Won
9-6
25 Feb 2017
4
Interclub
with
Bob Barnao
D5 2195
D7 1640
Stephen Bloor
Neil McKay
D9 1000
D9 1115
Won
9-3
18 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D5 2185
D8 1315
Graham Alderton
Jane Kitchenman
D8 1250
D6 1955
Won
9-5
18 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Jeanette Stewart
D5 2180
D8 1265
Graham Alderton
Diana Maunder
D8 1250
D7 1749
Won
9-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy