Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Laura Isbey
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Next Generation
Player Code :
AKNXL1I
TP Member ID :
47629
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S2 2680
Doubles
: D2 2910
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
21 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
S2 2475
Aishi Das
S4 2050
Won
6-3,6-7,7-6
14 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
S2 2495
Carolann Delaunay
S2 2400
Lost
4-6,6-2,7-6
07 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
S2 2535
Sofia Shing
S3 2190
Lost
7-6,6-4
06 Dec 2019
2
Interclub
S2 2520
Grace Chen
S2 2400
Won
6-4 6-4
22 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
S2 2520
Elys Saguil-Ventura
S2 2840
Lost
6-2 6-2
15 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
S2 2500
Taylor Brown
S2 2510
Won
6-3 6-1
08 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
S2 2500
Sarah Weekley
S2 2960
Lost
4/6 6/2 6/1
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
S2 2495
Lara McNaughten
S3 2115
Won
6-0 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S2 3080
01 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
S2 3070
Renee Zhang
S3 2785
Won
6-2 6-2
01 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
S2 3060
Miranda Yuan
S3 2905
Won
7-6(4) 6-4
31 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
S2 3055
Isabelle Coman
S4 2535
Won
6-1 6-0
31 Aug 2019
R16
Tournament
S2 3050
Niuniu Sun
S6 1840
Won
6-0 6-0
07 Jul 2019
RR3
Tournament
S2 3045
Lilia Jerry
S4 2410
Won
6-1 6-0
06 Jul 2019
RR2
Tournament
S2 3035
Charlotte Catherwood
S3 2725
Won
6-0 6-0
06 Jul 2019
RR1
Tournament
S2 3030
Ella Marshall
S5 2275
Won
6-0 6-1
13 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
S2 3030
Paige Hourigan
S1 3900
Lost
6-2 6-3
12 Dec 2018
R32
Tournament
S2 3020
Lara McNaughten
S3 2770
Won
6-1 6-4
15 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
S2 3015
Jacqui Anderson
S5 2110
Won
6/0, 6/0
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
S2 3010
Teinaki William
S6 1855
Won
6-1,6-0
31 Aug 2018
Adjustment S2 3010
Reason: Overseas
16 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
S3 2700
Bridget Han
S4 2460
Won
6-1 6-1
30 Jun 2016
Adjustment S3 2700
Reason: Inactivity
01 Jun 2015
C-Final
Tournament
S2 3060
Elliot Le Petit
S4 2460
Lost*
6-2 6-3
01 Jun 2015
C-SF
Tournament
S2 3010
Taylor Brown
S2 3000
Won*
6-2 1-6 10-6
01 Jun 2015
C-QF
Tournament
S2 3000
Adrian Lagman
S5 2290
Won
7-5 6-4
31 May 2015
QF
Tournament
S2 3005
Ben Muller
S4 2555
Lost*
6-3 7-6
30 May 2015
R16
Tournament
Hubert Chiang
Won
Default
22 Mar 2015
Final
Tournament
S2 3000
Suzanne De Spong
S5 2100
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Mar 2015
7
Interclub
S3 2875
Luci Barlow
S2 3000
Won**
0-61-6
15 Mar 2015
SF
Tournament
S3 2870
Anna Wallis
S7 1705
Won
9-1
27 Feb 2015
Final
Tournament
S3 2865
Charlotte Catherwood
S8 1265
Won
9-0
27 Feb 2015
SF
Tournament
S3 2860
Sascha Vesty
S9 0970
Won
9-0
20 Feb 2015
QF
Tournament
S3 2855
Sasha McEwen
S10 0745
Won
9-2
20 Feb 2015
R16
Tournament
S3 2850
Isabella Vesty
S10 0600
Won
6-0
13 Mar 2015
6
Interclub
S3 2800
Lana Popovich
S3 2820
Won*
6-1 6-1
27 Feb 2015
4
Interclub
S3 2800
Katherine Costain
S2 3055
Lost
6/2 6/1
20 Feb 2015
3
Interclub
S3 2750
Anet Tarabova
S3 2730
Won*
6-4 4-6 6-2
13 Feb 2015
2
Interclub
S3 2700
Katherine Young
S3 2730
Won*
3/6 3/6
06 Feb 2015
1
Interclub
S3 2700
Stella Cliffe
S3 2990
Lost*
63 76
17 Dec 2014
SF
Tournament
S3 2710
Janvhi Clark
S4 2550
Lost*
6-3 7-6(2)
16 Dec 2014
QF
Tournament
S3 2700
Vika Danilova
S4 2420
Won
6-1 6-4
15 Dec 2014
R32
Tournament
S3 2700
Caitlin Ward
S4 2405
Lost*
6-3 6-0
11 Dec 2014
SF
Tournament
S3 2710
Lauren Alter
S3 2960
Lost*
7-6 6-4
10 Dec 2014
R16
Tournament
S3 2710
Katherine Westbury
S1 3725
Lost
6-1 6-0
09 Dec 2014
R32
Tournament
S3 2700
Vika Danilova
S4 2400
Won
6-3 7-5
06 Dec 2014
R16
Tournament
S3 2710
Sarah Wardenburg
S4 2545
Lost*
7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
21 Nov 2014
7
Interclub
S3 2710
Luci Barlow
S2 3145
Lost
1-6 6-1 7-5
14 Nov 2014
6
Interclub
S3 2705
Katie Hartland
S5 2100
Won
6/1 6/4
07 Nov 2014
5
Interclub
S3 2705
Kelly Drew
S2 3320
Lost
6-0,7-5
31 Oct 2014
4
Interclub
S3 2700
Davina Hosking
S5 2210
Won
6/1 6/0
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy