Results History
George Stoupe
Association :Hutt Valley
Club :Lower Hutt
Player Code :HVLHGDS
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2  3090
Singles : S2  3530
 
 
Level 1 is here. Go play. And be kind when in doubt call it in.
Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Next Update will be June 30th.
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
18 Jun 2020FinalTournament 
with Alex Hamilton
D2  3090
D3  2890
Artem Sitak 
Wesley Whitehouse 
D1  3830
D2  3520
Lost6-4 6-2
16 Jun 2020SFTournament 
with Ajeet Rai
D2  3110
D1  3665
Ben McLachlan 
Riki McLachlan 
D1  3820
D2  3040
Lost6-3 6-4
14 Jun 2020RR7Tournament 
with Ajeet Rai
D2  3105
D1  3660
Reece Falck 
Dylan Heap 
D3  2980
D4  2680
Won6-4 5-7 5-7
12 Jun 2020RR6Tournament 
with Ajeet Rai
D2  3145
D1  3695
Finn Reynolds 
Zach Whaanga 
D2  3075
D4  2610
Lost6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
06 Jun 2020RR4Tournament 
with Alex Hamilton
D2  3145
D3  2890
Oliver Statham 
Rubin Statham 
D1  3635
D1  3685
Lost1-6 3-6
05 Jun 2020RR2Tournament 
with Alex Hamilton
D2  3105
D3  2850
Martin Colenbrander 
Artem Sitak 
D3  2770
D1  3865
Won6-4 6-0 Ret.
04 Jun 2020RR1Tournament 
with Alex Hamilton
D2  3065
D3  2810
Rob Reynolds 
Finn Tearney 
D2  3020
D1  3650
Won5-7 3-6
22 Dec 2019FinalTournament 
with Marcus Daniell
D2  3040
D1  3915
Kiranpal Pannu 
Ajeet Rai 
D1  3625
D1  3720
Won7-5 6-3
21 Dec 2019SFTournament 
with Marcus Daniell
D2  3025
D1  3900
Isaac Becroft 
Finn Tearney 
D3  2925
D1  3660
Won6-3 6-4
30 Nov 20197Interclub 
with Phil Seemann
D2  3020
D2  3005
Francisco Mendieta 
Tom Bolton 
D3  2835
D5  2220
Won6-2 6-7 10-8
22 Nov 20191Interclub 
with Martin Colenbrander
D2  3020
D3  2790
James Meredith 
Connor Heap 
D2  3465
D3  2995
Lost6-4 6-7 10-5
09 Nov 20194Interclub 
with Jake Naylor
D2  3015
D4  2435
Marcel Glover 
Patrick Wall 
D4  2495
D7  1740
Won6-1 7-5
08 Nov 20192Interclub 
with Justin Megraw
D3  2995
D2  3475
Alex Klintcharov 
Lochlan Kitchen 
D1  3640
D4  2680
Won6-4 6-3
02 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Jake Naylor
D3  2980
D4  2420
Anton Shepp 
Daniel Rowe 
D3  2720
D4  2405
Won6-7 6-3 7-6(8)
01 Nov 20191Interclub 
with Martin Colenbrander
D3  2985
D3  2810
Matthew Alexander 
Francisco Mendieta 
D2  3495
D3  2835
Lost7-5 6-2
19 Oct 20192Interclub 
with Jake Naylor
D3  2965
D4  2400
Connor Heap 
Tim Lyons 
D3  2885
D5  2305
Won6.3 6.3
12 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Jake Naylor
D3  2960
D5  2395
Thomas Dai 
Igor Dupor 
D7  1620
D6  2000
Won6-1 6-4
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D3 2960
24 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Paddy Ou
D3  2910
D4  2525
Patrick Joss 
Francis Glover 
D3  2825
D3  2964
Won*7-5 6-2
23 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Michael McGlinchey
D3  2900
D4  2535
Satchel Benn 
Grant Thomas 
D5  2110
D3  2700
Won7-6 6-7 10-6
16 Mar 20196Interclub 
with Jin Dassanayake
D3  2900
D5  2155
Olly Sadler 
Francisco Mendieta 
D1  3525
D3  2855
Lost6-2 6-2
23 Feb 20194Interclub 
with Josh Smith
D3  2890
D4  2600
Jaden Grinter 
Robbie Barnsley 
D2  3090
D6  1980
Won7-5 6-4
16 Feb 20193Interclub 
with Jin Dassanayake
D3  2840
D5  2105
Chris Zhang 
Hamish O'Mahony 
D3  2700
D3  2700
Won*6-7 6-3 7-6(8)
02 Feb 20191Interclub 
with Josh Smith
D3  2830
D4  2580
Patrik Gustafsson 
Marcel Glover 
D4  2580
D4  2470
Won4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
21 Dec 2018SFTournament 
with Olly Sadler
D3  2830
D1  3510
Marcus Daniell 
Ajeet Rai 
D1  3800
D1  3620
Lost7-6(2) 6-3
20 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Olly Sadler
D3  2825
D1  3505
Anton Shepp 
Josh Smith 
D5  2320
D4  2580
Won6-1 6-2
19 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Olly Sadler
D3  2820
D1  3500
Hamish O'Mahony 
Cam Wenham 
D4  2610
D5  2260
Won6-2 6-4
16 Dec 2018FinalTournament 
with Kiranpal Pannu
D3  2820
D4  2515
Isaac Becroft 
Finn Tearney 
D3  2925
D1  3515
Lost6-2 7-6(1)
14 Dec 2018SFTournament 
with Kiranpal Pannu
D3  2770
D4  2465
Alex Klintcharov 
Macsen Sisam 
D3  2700
D3  2830
Won*6-3 7-6(2)
13 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Kiranpal Pannu
D3  2720
D4  2415
Alex Hunt 
Rob Reynolds 
D3  2705
D2  3010
Won*1-6 6-4 [10-6]
12 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Kiranpal Pannu
D3  2710
D4  2405
Corban Crowther 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2255
D3  2775
Won6-2 6-3
09 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Nick Beamish
D3  2760
D4  2410
Anton Shepp 
Josh Smith 
D5  2265
D4  2525
Lost*7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
08 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Nick Beamish
D3  2755
D4  2405
Liam Adams 
Flynn Ness 
D4  2465
D5  2165
Won6-1 6-1
01 Dec 20187Interclub 
with Josh Smith
D3  2745
D4  2505
Jake Naylor 
Alexander Calder 
D5  2270
D3  2720
Won6-4 6-2
24 Nov 20186Interclub 
with Josh Smith
D3  2795
D4  2555
Isaac Becroft 
Tristan Stayt 
D3  2835
D4  2670
Lost*6-4 4-6 6-7(6)
23 Nov 20182Interclub 
with Justin Megraw
D3  2745
D2  3459
Frank Moser 
Sebastian Lavie 
D2  3060
D3  2705
Won*6-2 6-3
17 Nov 20181Interclub 
with Martin Colenbrander
D3  2745
D3  2810
Macsen Sisam 
Daniel Brown 
D3  2705
D2  3435
Lost1-6, 7-6, (11-9)
10 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Caleb Fleming
D3  2740
D5  2255
Marcel Glover 
Satchel Benn 
D4  2470
D6  2099
Won6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
03 Nov 20183Interclub 
with Caleb Fleming
D3  2735
D5  2250
Daniel Rowe 
Joshua Gwynne 
D5  2120
D5  2100
Won6-3 6-2
02 Nov 20182Interclub 
with Aulky Wang
D3  2735
D4  2635
Andrew Allan 
Rubin Statham 
D2  3195
D1  3705
Lost4-6 6-2 10-7
27 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Phil Seemann
D3  2730
D3  2999
Andrew Harrison 
Simon Brown 
D6  1914
D5  2195
Won6-1 6-2
26 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Martin Colenbrander
D3  2725
D3  2755
Oliver Statham 
Ben Muller 
D3  2760
D6  1910
Won6-4 3-6 11-9
12 Oct 2018FinalTournament 
with Nick Beamish
D3  2715
D5  2335
Patrick Joss 
Matthew Shearer 
D4  2560
D5  2370
Won6-4 6-2
11 Oct 2018SFTournament 
with Nick Beamish
D3  2710
D5  2330
Jin Dassanayake 
Josh Smith 
D6  2099
D4  2490
Won6-0 6-3
09 Oct 2018R16Tournament 
with Nick Beamish
D3  2705
D5  2325
David Kennerley 
Alexander Mirkov 
D10 0850
D7  1550
Won6-0 6-1
09 Oct 2018R32Tournament 
with Nick Beamish
D3  2700
D5  2320
Liam Adams 
Alex Emslie 
D10 0820
D5  2185
Won6-7(6) 6-1 [10-5]
06 Oct 2018FinalTournament 
with Nick Beamish
D4  2699
D5  2270
Patrick Joss 
Matthew Shearer 
D4  2555
D5  2365
Won*6-3 7-5
02 Oct 2018R32Tournament 
with Nick Beamish
D4  2654
D5  2220
Adrian Lagman 
Anton Shepp 
D4  2525
D5  2245
Won*6-1 6-4
17 Feb 20183Interclub 
with Josh Smith
D4  2604
D5  2399
Francisco Mendieta 
Olly Sadler 
D2  3000
D4  2680
Won*76 64
14 Feb 20181Team Event 
with Jake Naylor
D4  2599
D5  2310
Satchel Benn 
Tom Bolton 
D6  1970
D6  2000
Won6-3 6-1
13 Feb 20181Team Event 
with Jake Naylor
D4  2649
D5  2360
Isaac Becroft 
Josh Smith 
D4  2660
D5  2359
Lost*4-2 4-2
Page 1 of 9
 
 
Legal & Privacy