Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Pippa Sherriff
Association :
Otago
Club :
Balmacewen
Player Code :
OTBMP1S
TP Member ID :
57665
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 1555
Singles
: S4 1845
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Belinda Hirst
D7 1060
D3 2245
Annalise Wilson
Laura Hamilton
D7 1000
D9 0670
Won
6-0 6-1
09 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D7 1070
D7 1050
Olivia Cook
Amy Kieboom
D6 1255
D6 1205
Lost
7-5 6-0
07 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D7 1065
D7 1045
Vitolina Latailakepa
Tuhina Sambhus
D11 0200
D10 0500
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Oct 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
Megan Green
Emma Jackson
Lost
Default
01 Oct 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D7 1035
D9 0680
Natalie Hetherington
Charli Watts
D8 0895
D8 0810
Won
6-2 7-6(5)
30 Sep 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D7 1035
D9 0680
Alana Liu
Juliette Ma
D8 0865
D6 1475
Lost
7-5 6-4
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1555
21 Sep 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1550
D7 1759
Max Gaffaney
Makayla Ramage
D10 0600
D9 0950
Won
6-0 6-3
21 Sep 2019
1
Team Event
with
Penny Temple
D7 1500
D10 0675
Emma Johnson
Claudia Christie
D7 1500
D10 0884
Won*
6-3 7-6 (5)
21 Sep 2019
1
Team Event
with
Makayla Ramage
D8 1430
D9 0900
Emma Johnson
Isabella Van Dooren
D7 1510
D9 1085
Won*
6-4 6-3
04 May 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Angela Fitzgerald
D8 1430
D7 1799
Tessa McCann
Beth Williamson
D3 2750
D6 1930
Lost
0-6 0-6
19 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Elise Hendry
D8 1430
D7 1565
Nikayla Barnard
Maria Galatescu
D6 2049
D8 1370
Lost
6-3 6-2
19 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Elise Hendry
D8 1425
D7 1560
Eilis Daily
Angel Li
D11 0400
D11 0370
Won
6-0 6-0
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Ilana Goossens
D8 1425
D8 1205
Ayesha Horley
Angela Fitzgerald
D6 2069
D7 1799
Lost
6-1 6-1
17 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Natalie Hetherington
D8 1420
D8 1265
Charlie Byers
Tamara Freeland
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
6-0 6-0
17 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Natalie Hetherington
D8 1415
D8 1260
Phoebe Guile-Hughes
Makayla Ramage
D9 1000
D10 0855
Won
6-1 6-2
16 Mar 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Natalie Hetherington
D8 1410
D8 1255
Gemma O'Donnell
Nora Paicu
D11 0375
D11 0360
Won
6-1 6-0
16 Mar 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Natalie Hetherington
D8 1405
D8 1250
Tessa Malthus
Aleece Mulholland
D11 0385
D12 0145
Won
6-0 6-0
10 Mar 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D8 1405
D8 1375
Gavin Mockford
Rileigh Fields
D6 1800
D7 1620
Lost
6-1 6-0
09 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D8 1405
D8 1375
Ayoub Ahmad
Ayesha Horley
D7 1749
D6 2014
Lost
6-2 6-2
09 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D8 1355
D8 1325
Fraser Richardson
Hikaru Han
D8 1250
D5 2125
Won*
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-6]
09 Mar 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D8 1350
D8 1320
Bryce Hoffman
Julie Ryan
D10 0810
D9 1090
Won
6-2 6-2
05 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Angela Fitzgerald
Heike Cebulla
Ali Copeman
Won
Default
05 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Gavin Mockford
D8 1300
D7 1799
Andrew Coe
Heike Cebulla
D9 0985
D6 1880
Won*
6-3 6-1
02 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Fraser Richardson
D8 1300
D8 1250
Ayesha Horley
Mike Smith
D6 2004
D8 1250
Lost
6-2 6-3
23 Feb 2019
6
Team Event
with
Annalise Wilson
D8 1250
D8 1499
Sophie McDermott
MaryKate Kelly
D8 1335
D8 1355
Won*
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
23 Feb 2019
5
Team Event
with
Ai Kasuga
D8 1200
D7 1610
Lynn Millar
Nicole Foskett-Hay
D8 1375
D7 1580
Won*
6-2 6-0
17 Feb 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Max Gaffaney
D8 1215
D11 0490
Luke Melville
Jordyn Phillips
D9 0905
D10 0849
Lost*
7-6(5) 6-3
17 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Ben Sinclair
D8 1265
D10 0800
Lucy Crawford
Aidan Watt
D9 1169
D9 0915
Lost*
6-3 6-1
16 Feb 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Jack Hazlett
D8 1315
D9 1045
Kai Milburn
Phoebe O'Donnell
D8 1330
D11 0355
Lost*
6-4 6-4
15 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Jack Hazlett
D8 1365
D9 1095
Bethany Nicholson
Riley Smith
D10 0850
D9 1090
Lost*
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
13 Feb 2019
3
Team Event
with
Annalise Wilson
D8 1360
D8 1485
Amelia Newlands
Claudia Christie
D9 1060
D10 0899
Won
6-3 6-0
13 Feb 2019
2
Team Event
with
Annalise Wilson
D8 1355
D8 1480
Mika Cottle
Samantha Couper
D11 0370
D12 0250
Won
4-0 4-1
13 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Annalise Wilson
D8 1350
D8 1475
Meg Huffadine
Zoe Whyte
D11 0300
D11 0300
Won
4-0 4-0
01 Feb 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D8 1345
D7 1575
Pippa O'Connell
Emma White
D11 0420
D8 1260
Won
6-0 6-2
01 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D8 1295
D7 1525
Claudia Smith
Jess Willans
D7 1630
D8 1220
Won*
4-6 6-3 10-6
26 Jan 2019
9
Interclub
with
Ilana Goossens
D8 1295
D8 1200
Ayesha Horley
Angela Fitzgerald
D6 2044
D7 1675
Lost
6-1 6-1
17 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D8 1345
D7 1570
Olivia Cook
Faith Sadgrove
D7 1720
D8 1449
Lost*
6-3 6-4
16 Jan 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Jordyn Phillips
D8 1340
D10 0849
Hannah Lin
Lunar Watanabe
D10 0750
D10 0749
Won
5-7 3-6
16 Jan 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Lucy Crawford
D8 1340
D9 1199
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Wonjeong Kim
D7 1760
D7 1714
Lost
6-1 6-0
12 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D8 1340
D7 1565
Taylah Holdem
Rani McGuire
D7 1585
D7 1525
Lost
7-5 6-4
11 Jan 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Halle Faherty
D8 1335
D7 1560
Jess Aldridge
Demi Pearson
D9 0950
D9 0950
Won
6-1 6-2
10 Jan 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D8 1335
D8 1220
Rani McGuire
Matthew Browning
D7 1520
D6 2035
Lost
4-1 4-1
10 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D8 1335
D8 1220
Elyse Tse
Hyeok Min
D5 2355
D7 1645
Lost
4-1 4-2
10 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Jude Anderson
D8 1325
D8 1210
Emma Anderson
Stanley Long
D8 1275
D9 1025
Won
4-0 4-5(3) [10-6]
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Ilana Goossens
D8 1375
D8 1230
Annalise Wilson
Laura Hamilton
D8 1420
D9 0950
Lost*
6-2, 3-6, 10-8
17 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Fraser Richardson
D8 1375
D8 1310
Mike Smith
Heike Cebulla
D8 1200
D6 1815
Lost
7-5 6-3
11 Nov 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Ben Sinclair
D8 1365
D10 0600
Charlotte Hogan
Harry Seeto
D10 0650
D9 1160
Won
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
10 Nov 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Jacob Bolwell
D8 1355
D10 0600
Lucy Crawford
Ben Goldingham
D9 1185
D10 0899
Won
6-3 6-1
10 Nov 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Ben Sinclair
D8 1350
D10 0645
Bethany Nicholson
Tom Nicholson
D10 0600
D10 0720
Won
0-6 6-7(4)
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Raoul Lenihan
D8 1400
D8 1260
Thomas Chiang
Laura Hamilton
D7 1630
D9 0900
Lost*
2-6, 4-6
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy