Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Matthew Browning
Association :
North Harbour
Club :
Takapuna
Player Code :
NHTPM1B
TP Member ID :
58138
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S2 3255
Doubles
: D2 3090
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S3 2735
20 Jan 2018
RR2
Tournament
S4 2400
James Sim
S3 2720
Lost
6-3 6-1
18 Jan 2018
RR4
Tournament
S4 2410
Charlie Morrison
S4 2435
Lost*
0-6 2-6
18 Jan 2018
RR5
Tournament
S4 2400
Henri Lyons
S5 2399
Won
7-5 6-2
17 Jan 2018
RR1
Tournament
S4 2420
Ayoub Ahmad
S5 2260
Lost*
4-6 2-6
15 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
S4 2410
Nant Prachuabmoh
S5 2229
Won
6-2 6-3
15 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
S4 2400
Alexander Mirkov
S5 2210
Won
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
14 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
S4 2420
Christoph Grant
S5 2379
Lost*
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
14 Jan 2018
R16
Tournament
S4 2410
Yu Dian Dong
S5 2100
Won
6-4 6-1
09 Jan 2018
Final
Tournament
S4 2400
Oliver Hall
S5 2195
Won
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
09 Jan 2018
SF
Tournament
S5 2335
Rhys Blackmore
S5 2170
Won*
6-3 6-0
08 Jan 2018
QF
Tournament
S5 2325
Oscar Horsley
S6 1970
Won
6-2 6-3
08 Jan 2018
R16
Tournament
Aden Borlase-Mills
Won
Default
07 Jan 2018
R32
Tournament
S5 2325
James Sim
S3 2705
Lost
6-2 6-2
06 Jan 2018
R1
Tournament
S5 2325
Leo Cho
S4 2614
Lost
7-5 3-6 6-3
26 Nov 2017
SF
Tournament
S5 2325
Aulky Wang
S3 2725
Lost
6-2 6-1
26 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2275
Benjamin Hall
S5 2175
Won*
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
25 Nov 2017
R64
Tournament
S5 2275
Filippo La Cava
S2 3015
Lost
6-1 6-1
21 Nov 2017
Final
Tournament
S5 2225
Ryan Carter
S5 2399
Won*
6-2 6-3
21 Nov 2017
SF
Tournament
S5 2215
Sam Baird
S6 1995
Won
6-2 6-0
20 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2210
Jordan Whittleston
S7 1660
Won
6-0 6-1
20 Nov 2017
R16
Tournament
S5 2205
Stanley Long
S7 1600
Won
6-3 6-1
18 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
S5 2205
Yannick Baumann
S4 2460
Lost
6-3 6-0
11 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
S5 2155
George Drillien
S5 2255
Won*
4-6 6-3 6-2
09 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2150
Luca Bakalich
S10 0755
Won
6-0 6-0
31 Oct 2017
4
Interclub
S5 2100
Leon Sutcliffe
S4 2445
Won*
7-5, 6-3
17 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
S5 2100
Hernan Garcia
S6 1810
Lost*
6-4 6-2
14 Oct 2017
4
Interclub
S5 2100
Anthony Burnet
S4 2550
Lost
7-6; 6-1
12 Oct 2017
C-SF
Tournament
S5 2145
Jay Friend
S6 1985
Lost*
3-6 6-2 10-2
11 Oct 2017
C-QF
Tournament
Freddie Lockhart
Won
Default
10 Oct 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2145
James McPherson
S5 2245
Lost
7-5 6-2
09 Oct 2017
R16
Tournament
S5 2140
Matthew Larsen
S7 1500
Won
6-3 6-2
07 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
S5 2140
Sam Allais
S4 2450
Lost
7/6 6/3
04 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
S5 2140
James McPherson
S5 2190
Lost
6-1 6-3
03 Oct 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2130
Hyeok Min
S6 1890
Won
6-1 6-2
23 Sep 2017
2
Interclub
S5 2120
Kemo Teariki
S6 1905
Won
6-3 6-4
14 Sep 2017
3/4
Tournament
S5 2170
Ryan Carter
S5 2175
Lost*
7-6(4) 6-1
13 Sep 2017
SF
Tournament
S5 2170
Christoph Grant
S5 2315
Lost
7-6(2) 6-1
12 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2160
Jedric Garcia
S6 2044
Won
6-3 6-3
12 Sep 2017
R2
Tournament
S5 2150
Luke Winter
S6 1850
Won
6-3 6-2
11 Sep 2017
R1
Tournament
S5 2145
Carrigan Hartley
S8 1205
Won
6-1 6-1
26 Aug 2017
C-R16
Tournament
S5 2195
Max Allais
S5 2250
Lost*
7-5 6-3
26 Aug 2017
R32
Tournament
S5 2195
Sam Shearer
S3 2805
Lost
6-2 6-0
22 Jul 2017
Final
Tournament
S5 2185
Yu Dian Dong
S6 1975
Won
6-0 6-3
22 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
S5 2135
Alexander Mirkov
S5 2235
Won*
6-3 6-1
21 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
S5 2125
Jack Chapman
S6 1815
Won
6-1 6-2
21 Jul 2017
R16
Tournament
S5 2120
Tom Bevan
S7 1500
Won
6-2 6-3
20 Jul 2017
R32
Tournament
S5 2115
Stanley Yugov
S8 1450
Won
6-0 6-1
19 Jul 2017
SP-Final
Tournament
Callum Mackay-Peters
Won
Default
19 Jul 2017
SP-QF
Tournament
S5 2110
Lev Gorb
S7 1799
Won
4-1 4-0
19 Jul 2017
SP-R16
Tournament
S5 2100
Thomas Chapman
S6 1860
Won
6-2 6-2
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy