Results History
Nick Schneideman
Association :Canterbury
Club :Te Kura Hagley
Player Code :CBTHNS
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5  2250
Singles : S3  2705
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
09 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Alex Emslie
D5  2220
D5  2275
Rene Dumont 
Simon Lean-Massey 
D4  2635
D5  2290
Won6-4 4-6 11-9
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2224
04 Aug 2019R1Tournament 
with Sam Allais
D5  2274
D6  1800
James McPherson 
Nant Prachuabmoh 
D6  1800
D5  2170
Lost*4-6 7-6(5) 10-6
03 Aug 2019QFTournament 
with Sam Allais
D5  2324
D6  1850
Jenner Johnson 
Hyeok Min 
D6  1835
D6  1990
Lost*7-5 6-3
19 Jul 2019RR3Tournament 
with William Picton-Warlow
D5  2324
D10 0670
Thomas Hunter 
George McAleer 
D5  2180
D6  1915
Lost6-1 6-2
19 Jul 2019RR2Tournament 
with William Picton-Warlow
D5  2314
D10 0660
Luca Landells 
Sam Turner 
D7  1510
D9  1050
Won7-5 6-2
19 Jul 2019RR1Tournament 
with William Picton-Warlow
D5  2314
D10 0660
Max Aldridge 
Hukaatai Hart 
D6  1900
D7  1700
Lost6-2 7-6
17 Apr 2019FinalTournament 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2364
D4  2420
George McAleer 
William Schneideman 
D6  1855
D4  2620
Lost*4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
16 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2359
D4  2415
Sam Collins 
Micah Stanton 
D6  1860
D5  2100
Won2-6 6-4 [18-16]
12 Feb 2019FinalTournament 
with Jenner Johnson
D5  2359
D6  1870
Tom Downs 
William Schneideman 
D6  1990
D4  2580
Lost5-3 4-1
12 Feb 2019SFTournament 
with Jenner Johnson
D5  2349
D6  1860
Lewis Edmond 
Jamie Garbett 
D8  1370
D4  2415
Won4-0 4-1
28 Mar 20193/4Tournament 
with Nant Prachuabmoh
D5  2399
D5  2230
Kevin Fu 
Adrian Rosioru 
D6  1915
D5  2100
Lost*6-4 6-7 [3-10]
27 Mar 2019SFTournament 
with Liam Adams
D5  2399
D4  2535
Jack Loutit 
Caelan Potts 
D5  2120
D3  2850
Lost6-4 3-6 [10-7]
26 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Nant Prachuabmoh
D5  2360
D5  2130
Daniel Persson 
Adrian Rosioru 
D5  2310
D5  2105
Won*6-2 6-1
25 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Liam Adams
D5  2355
D4  2580
Rhys Blackmore 
Finn Emslie-Robson 
D7  1605
D6  2000
Won7-5 6-4
25 Mar 2019RR3Tournament 
with Nant Prachuabmoh
D5  2350
D5  2120
Lachlan Ross 
Jordan Taylor 
D9  1140
D8  1305
Won6-1 6-2
24 Mar 201916Interclub 
with Brandon Ng
D5  2350
D5  2230
Rene Dumont 
Simon Lean-Massey 
D4  2545
D5  2195
Lost6-4 6-3
24 Mar 201915Interclub 
with Brandon Ng
D5  2300
D5  2180
Cameron McCracken 
Nathan McKenzie 
D4  2440
D5  2325
Won*6-0 6-7 (4) 1-10
03 Mar 20195Team Event 
with Liam Adams
D5  2295
D4  2555
Duncan Mccall 
Rhys Blackmore 
D7  1765
D7  1605
Won2-6 0-6
02 Mar 20194Team Event 
with Liam Adams
D5  2290
D4  2550
Oscar Sandford-Jury 
Luca Geris 
D8  1425
D9  0960
Won0-6 2-6
02 Mar 20193Team Event 
with Nant Prachuabmoh
D5  2285
D5  2110
Ben Smith 
Connor Wilson 
D6  1915
D8  1200
Won6-0 6-2
01 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Tom Downs
D5  2280
D6  1960
Aidan Watt 
Ben Goldingham 
D9  0965
D10 0899
Won1-6 0-6
10 Feb 201910Interclub 
with Brandon Ng
D5  2330
D5  2230
Kieran McSweeney 
Charlie Morrison 
D5  2220
D5  2130
Lost*6-4 5-7 0-1
03 Feb 20199Interclub 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2280
D5  2314
George McAleer 
Nico Jaeger 
D6  1875
D4  2455
Won*7-6 5-7 1-10
23 Jan 2019RR5Tournament 
with Jenner Johnson
D5  2275
D6  1810
Jasper Johnson 
Edward Parkes 
D8  1255
D8  1340
Won5-3 5-3
23 Jan 2019RR3Tournament 
with Jenner Johnson
D5  2270
D6  1805
Tom McIvor 
Sergey Sanin 
D8  1465
D7  1715
Won4-0 4-0
23 Jan 2019RR2Tournament 
with Jenner Johnson
D5  2265
D6  1800
Scott Broomhall 
James Milliken 
D10 0800
D8  1275
Won4-1 4-0
07 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2265
D5  2135
Reece Falck 
Matthew Shearer 
D3  2765
D4  2425
Lost7-5 6-0
06 Jan 2019R16Tournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2260
D5  2130
Thomas Chapman 
Alex Evans 
D7  1765
D6  1885
Won6-3 6-2
05 Jan 2019R32Tournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2250
D5  2120
Daniel Hammond 
James Sim 
D5  2240
D6  1980
Won6-1 7-6(4)
21 Dec 2018FinalTournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2250
D5  2120
Charlie Morrison 
William Schneideman 
D5  2105
D4  2475
Lost6-3 6-3
21 Dec 2018SFTournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2245
D5  2115
Nathan McKenzie 
Tim Willans 
D5  2155
D7  1550
Won2-6 6-1 10-7
18 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2240
D5  2110
Elliott Croft 
Henri Croft 
D9  0910
D10 0625
Won6-0 6-0
16 Dec 20188Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2290
D5  2100
Joseph Bray 
Max Aldridge 
D7  1500
D7  1615
Lost*6-4 6-7(6) 11-9
09 Dec 20187Interclub 
with George Wigley
D5  2240
D6  1905
Cameron McCracken 
Nathan McKenzie 
D5  2355
D5  2100
Won*6-2 7-5
08 Dec 20186Interclub 
with Charlie Morrison
D5  2240
D5  2110
Jack Tiller 
Sam Keenan 
D4  2405
D4  2540
Lost6-1 7-6
02 Dec 20186Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2240
D5  2100
Reece Falck 
Ryan van Grinsven 
D4  2565
D4  2485
Lost6-1 6-0
01 Dec 20185Interclub 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2240
D5  2309
Gareth Robb 
Edward Batt 
D3  2959
D4  2460
Lost7-5 6-2
11 Nov 20185Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2190
D6  2045
Tommy Paine 
Simon Lean-Massey 
D6  1865
D5  2200
Won*5-7 4-6
14 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2240
D5  2399
George McAleer 
Grayson Cullen 
D6  1820
D4  2400
Lost*6-1 4-6 10-7
13 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Matthew Sunderland
D5  2240
D2  3010
Elliot Darling 
Alistair Hunt 
D4  2699
D2  3160
Lost7-6 6-0
10 Oct 2018SFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2235
D7  1754
Oscar Sandford-Jury 
William Scott 
D8  1265
D9  1055
Won6-1 6-2
09 Oct 2018QFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2230
D7  1749
Nant Prachuabmoh 
Nont Prachuabmoh 
D6  1940
D8  1490
Won6-1 7-5
06 May 20183Team Event 
with Maddison Aubrey
D5  2230
D6  2099
Paddy Ou 
Henry Neas 
D4  2460
D6  2065
Lost6-4 ret.
05 May 20181Team Event 
with Maddison Aubrey
D5  2225
D6  2099
Kieran Adair 
Aidan Mitchell 
D6  2099
D7  1510
Won2-6 6-1 (1-0)
05 May 20182Team Event 
with Maddison Aubrey
D5  2175
D6  2049
Jackson King-Powell 
Oscar Symonds 
D6  1965
D5  2130
Won*6-2 6-1
06 Apr 2018FinalTournament 
with Liam Adams
D5  2170
D4  2465
Edwin Dargue 
Jarrad Hill 
D7  1685
D6  1805
Won6-3 6-1
05 Apr 2018SFTournament 
with Liam Adams
D5  2165
D4  2460
Max Aldridge 
Sam Turner 
D8  1320
D10 0650
Won6-1 6-2
25 Mar 201811Interclub 
with James McGregor
D5  2115
D7  1610
Gordon Chen 
David Smith 
D6  1960
D5  2100
Won*6-4 0-6 10-5
22 Mar 2018FinalTournament 
with Dylan Heap
D5  2105
D4  2695
Rudolfs Aksenoks 
Sean Kelly 
D3  2700
D7  1570
Won4-6 6-2 [6-10]
21 Mar 2018SFTournament 
with William Schneideman
D5  2105
D5  2350
Harry Browning 
Chris Zhang 
D6  1800
D3  2700
Lost5-7 7-6 [10-3]
Page 1 of 7
 
 
Legal & Privacy