Results History
Daniel Hammond
Association :Northland
Club :Mairtown
Player Code :NLMTDH
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4  2485
Singles : S3  2835
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
16 Nov 20196Interclub 
with Max Allais

Jack Hopkins 
Matthew Browning 

Won6-4 3-6 10-4
04 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Brent Morgan
D4  2480
D9  1060
Chris McCafferty 
Jordan Haretuku 
D8  1240
D10 0890
Won6-2 6-2
21 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Dan Skelton
D4  2475
D8  1375
Kerry Friend 
Stuart Peters 
D10 0800
D8  1200
Won6 -1 6-0
02 Oct 2019R16Tournament 
with Roman Walewski
D4  2475
D6  1850
Nick Beamish 
Caelan Potts 
D4  2590
D3  2935
Lost7-6(4) 6-3
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2475
26 Sep 2019R16Tournament 
with Roman Walewski
D4  2475
D6  1850
Nick Beamish 
Caelan Potts 
D4  2585
D3  2930
Lost5-3 4-0
14 Sep 20192Interclub 
with Jack Loutit
D4  2465
D5  2260
Sean Kelly 
Aden Borlase-Mills 
D7  1715
D3  2760
Won6-1 6-2
07 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Max Allais
D4  2460
D6  1865
Koichi Tanaka 
Mark North 
D8  1200
D8  1300
Won6-2 6-4
04 Aug 2019SFTournament 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D4  2510
D6  1865
Jack Loutit 
James Sim 
D5  2195
D5  2185
Lost*6-4 3-6 13-11
03 Aug 2019QFTournament 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D4  2505
D6  1860
Anthony Cater 
Luke Tanner 
D7  1635
D6  1970
Won7-5 6-4
27 Apr 2019C-FinalTournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D4  2500
D8  1409
Luca Campbell 
Stanley Long 
D9  1149
D9  1095
Won6-4 6-2
26 Apr 2019C-SFTournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D4  2495
D8  1404
Lucas Greenwood 
Roger Yang 
D11 0420
D11 0485
Won6-0 6-1
26 Apr 2019C-QFTournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D4  2490
D8  1399
Max Stephens 
Phillip Warren 
D8  1295
D8  1225
Won4-6 6-3 [10-5]
26 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D4  2540
D8  1449
Tom Downs 
Jake Riordan 
D6  2005
D8  1310
Lost*3-6 6-2 [10-6]
30 Mar 201913Interclub 
with Brent Chapman
D4  2535
D2  3499
Joel Cattell 
Grover Brick 
D5  2100
D3  2999
Won6-4 6-1
22 Mar 20197Interclub 
with Fraser Croad
D4  2535
D3  2745
Adam Thompson 
Ben Holmes 
D2  3304
D4  2650
Lost6-3 6-3
18 Mar 201916Interclub 
with Dan Skelton
D4  2525
D8  1365
Jake Stenberg 
Dean Collinson 
D5  2285
D8  1499
Won5-7 6-4 10-8
17 Mar 20195Interclub 
with James Sim
D4  2525
D5  2100
Sion Wiggin 
Matthew Shearer 
D2  3105
D3  2750
Lost6-3 6-4
16 Mar 201912Interclub 
with Roman Walewski
D4  2475
D6  1800
Feleti Sofele 
Tim Shepherd 
D2  3010
D3  2700
Won*63 76
15 Mar 20196Interclub 
with Alex Hamilton
D4  2470
D3  2705
Kevin Fu 
Harry Browning 
D6  1850
D6  1940
Won6-4 6-2
11 Mar 201915Interclub 
with Dan Skelton
D4  2520
D8  1415
Bryce Attwood 
Matt Trubshaw 
D8  1205
D7  1660
Lost*5-7 6-1 10-6
04 Mar 201914Interclub 
with Dan Skelton
D4  2470
D8  1365
Terry Mitchell 
Todd Morgan 
D5  2340
D6  1880
Won*6-4 6-2
03 Mar 20193Interclub 
with Keita Araki
D4  2465
D7  1560
Jamie MacKenzie 
Jake Riordan 
D7  1600
D8  1305
Won6-2 6-1
02 Mar 201911Interclub 
with James Sim
D4  2465
D6  2080
Brendon Furness 
James Corfield 
D3  2999
D3  2885
Lost6/3 7/5
01 Mar 20194Interclub 
with Alex Hamilton
D4  2465
D3  2700
Oliver Statham 
Rory Cunliffe 
D1  3505
D4  2545
Lost4-6 6-4 10-6
24 Feb 20191Team Event 
with Antony Dubost
D4  2460
D9  0980
Logan Martinovich 
Lochlan Dixon 
D8  1305
D9  1190
Won6-4 6-2
25 Feb 201913Interclub 
with Dan Skelton
D4  2455
D8  1360
Lance Hick 
Kevin Roberts 
D7  1500
D10 0650
Won6-3 6-0
22 Feb 20193Interclub 
with Alex Hamilton
D4  2455
D3  2710
Wesley Whitehouse 
Akshay Ashok 
D2  3499
D3  2949
Lost7-6 6-2
18 Feb 201912Interclub 
with Dan Skelton
D4  2405
D8  1310
Keith Cocking 
Alyce Kelly 
D4  2405
D2  3000
Won*6-3 7-5
17 Feb 20191Interclub 
with Jack Chapman
D4  2400
D7  1640
Hyeok Min 
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini 
D7  1730
D7  1620
Won6-4 5-7 10-7
16 Feb 201910Interclub 
with Roman Walewski
D5  2395
D7  1720
Mike Clapshaw 
Terry Mitchell 
D3  2975
D5  2370
Won*7-5 6-3
15 Feb 20192Interclub 
with James Sim
D5  2395
D6  2030
Tama Willis 
Sven Van Touw 
D4  2450
D3  2750
Lost7-5 6-4
03 Feb 2019FinalTournament 
with Shelley Yeates
D5  2345
D3  2970
Keith Cocking 
Alyce Kelly 
D4  2455
D2  3020
Won*6-2 6-2
03 Feb 2019SFTournament 
with Shelley Yeates
D5  2295
D3  2920
Russell Smiler 
Fiona Wikaira 
D6  1815
D2  3390
Won*6-0 6-1
03 Feb 2019QFTournament 
with Shelley Yeates
D5  2290
D3  2915
Gene Armstrong 
Janet Agnew 
D5  2145
D6  1925
Won6-0 6-1
02 Feb 2019FinalTournament 
with Antony Dubost
D5  2290
D9  0980
Aidan McDougall 
Ben Muller 
D7  1555
D5  2315
Lost6-1 6-3
02 Feb 2019SFTournament 
with Antony Dubost
D5  2240
D9  0930
Todd Morgan 
Peri Woods 
D6  1915
D5  2180
Won*7-5 6-1
02 Feb 2019QFTournament 
with Antony Dubost
D5  2230
D9  0920
Grant Johnson 
Willie Rankin 
D8  1220
D7  1620
Won6-4 6-2
18 Jan 2019RR2Tournament 
with Ariana Hunt
D5  2230
D10 0735
Finn Emslie-Robson 
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou 
D6  1800
D7  1770
Lost6-1 6-1
16 Jan 2019RR4Tournament 
with Hyeok Min
D5  2225
D7  1665
Marco Hartono 
Tom Nicholson 
D8  1315
D10 0770
Won6-0 6-3
13 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D5  2225
D8  1400
Ryan Carter 
Jack Loutit 
D6  1800
D6  1910
Lost6-4 7-6(8)
13 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D5  2215
D8  1390
Sam Baird 
Yu Dian Dong 
D7  1685
D7  1560
Won6-3 6-3
12 Jan 2019R16Tournament 
with Joshua Dalton
D5  2205
D8  1380
Jack Chapman 
Harry Pugh 
D7  1595
D7  1799
Won6-1 6-2
10 Jan 2019FinalTournament 
with Charlotte Tse
D5  2255
D7  1740
Elyse Tse 
Hyeok Min 
D5  2360
D7  1650
Lost*4-1 4-2
10 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Charlotte Tse
D5  2245
D7  1730
Rani McGuire 
Matthew Browning 
D7  1520
D6  2035
Won4-1 4-5(5) [13-11]
10 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Charlotte Tse
D5  2240
D7  1725
Halle Faherty 
Marco Hartono 
D7  1550
D8  1300
Won4-1 4-0
06 Jan 2019R1Tournament 
with James Sim
D5  2240
D6  1980
Liam Adams 
Thomas Hartono 
D4  2470
D5  2335
Lost6-4 6-1
05 Jan 2019R32Tournament 
with James Sim
D5  2240
D6  1980
Thomas Hunter 
Nick Schneideman 
D5  2120
D5  2250
Lost6-1 7-6(4)
04 Jan 2019FinalTournament 
with Lize-Mari Beer
D5  2290
D5  2399
Miranda Yuan 
Kevin Fu 
D3  2810
D7  1660
Lost*4-1 4-0
04 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Lize-Mari Beer
D5  2240
D5  2375
Abby Mason 
Charlie Morrison 
D5  2399
D5  2115
Won*2-4 4-2 [10-6]
04 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Lize-Mari Beer
D5  2240
D5  2375
Vivian Yang 
James Sim 
D3  2710
D6  2020
Lost1-4 4-1 [10-8]
Page 1 of 7
 
 
Legal & Privacy