Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Daniel Hammond
Association :
Northland
Club :
Mairtown
Player Code :
NLMTDH
TP Member ID :
62338
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D1 3600
Singles
: S2 3410
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
07 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Tim Willans
D4 2555
D7 1770
Tom Bolton
Anton Shepp
D5 2220
D3 2730
Lost
6-2 6-7(8) [10-0]
02 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Willie Rankin
D4 2550
D7 1725
Peri Woods
Thomas Mulloy
D5 2100
D10 0600
Won
6-1 6-0
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Sam Hodges
D4 2550
D5 2190
Andrew Van der Vyver
Andrew Kemp
D3 2780
D2 3155
Lost
6-2 5-7 10-8
25 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Brent Morgan
D4 2540
D9 1065
Greg Miller
Chris Miller
D5 2140
D9 0910
Won
6-4 6-0
18 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Willie Rankin
D4 2525
D7 1695
Jake Stenberg
Steven King
D5 2320
D7 1555
Won
7-5 6-1
16 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Max Allais
D4 2485
D6 1850
Jack Hopkins
Matthew Browning
D4 2480
D4 2535
Won
6-4 3-6 10-4
04 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Brent Morgan
D4 2480
D9 1060
Chris McCafferty
Jordan Haretuku
D8 1240
D10 0890
Won
6-2 6-2
21 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Dan Skelton
D4 2475
D8 1375
Kerry Friend
Stuart Peters
D10 0800
D8 1200
Won
6 -1 6-0
02 Oct 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Roman Walewski
D4 2475
D6 1850
Nick Beamish
Caelan Potts
D4 2590
D3 2935
Lost
7-6(4) 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2475
26 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Roman Walewski
D4 2475
D6 1850
Nick Beamish
Caelan Potts
D4 2585
D3 2930
Lost
5-3 4-0
14 Sep 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jack Loutit
D4 2465
D5 2260
Sean Kelly
Aden Borlase-Mills
D7 1715
D3 2760
Won
6-1 6-2
07 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
Max Allais
D4 2460
D6 1865
Koichi Tanaka
Mark North
D8 1200
D8 1300
Won
6-2 6-4
04 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D4 2510
D6 1865
Jack Loutit
James Sim
D5 2195
D5 2185
Lost*
6-4 3-6 13-11
03 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Finn Emslie-Robson
D4 2505
D6 1860
Anthony Cater
Luke Tanner
D7 1635
D6 1970
Won
7-5 6-4
27 Apr 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D4 2500
D8 1409
Luca Campbell
Stanley Long
D9 1149
D9 1095
Won
6-4 6-2
26 Apr 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D4 2495
D8 1404
Lucas Greenwood
Roger Yang
D11 0420
D11 0485
Won
6-0 6-1
26 Apr 2019
C-QF
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D4 2490
D8 1399
Max Stephens
Phillip Warren
D8 1295
D8 1225
Won
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
26 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D4 2540
D8 1449
Tom Downs
Jake Riordan
D6 2005
D8 1310
Lost*
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
30 Mar 2019
13
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D4 2535
D2 3499
Joel Cattell
Grover Brick
D5 2100
D3 2999
Won
6-4 6-1
22 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Fraser Croad
D4 2535
D3 2745
Adam Thompson
Ben Holmes
D2 3304
D4 2650
Lost
6-3 6-3
18 Mar 2019
16
Interclub
with
Dan Skelton
D4 2525
D8 1365
Jake Stenberg
Dean Collinson
D5 2285
D8 1499
Won
5-7 6-4 10-8
17 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
James Sim
D4 2525
D5 2100
Sion Wiggin
Matthew Shearer
D2 3105
D3 2750
Lost
6-3 6-4
16 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Roman Walewski
D4 2475
D6 1800
Feleti Sofele
Tim Shepherd
D2 3010
D3 2700
Won*
63 76
15 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
with
Alex Hamilton
D4 2470
D3 2705
Kevin Fu
Harry Browning
D6 1850
D6 1940
Won
6-4 6-2
11 Mar 2019
15
Interclub
with
Dan Skelton
D4 2520
D8 1415
Bryce Attwood
Matt Trubshaw
D8 1205
D7 1660
Lost*
5-7 6-1 10-6
04 Mar 2019
14
Interclub
with
Dan Skelton
D4 2470
D8 1365
Terry Mitchell
Todd Morgan
D5 2340
D6 1880
Won*
6-4 6-2
03 Mar 2019
3
Interclub
with
Keita Araki
D4 2465
D7 1560
Jamie MacKenzie
Jake Riordan
D7 1600
D8 1305
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
James Sim
D4 2465
D6 2080
Brendon Furness
James Corfield
D3 2999
D3 2885
Lost
6/3 7/5
01 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Alex Hamilton
D4 2465
D3 2700
Oliver Statham
Rory Cunliffe
D1 3505
D4 2545
Lost
4-6 6-4 10-6
24 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Antony Dubost
D4 2460
D9 0980
Logan Martinovich
Lochlan Dixon
D8 1305
D9 1190
Won
6-4 6-2
25 Feb 2019
13
Interclub
with
Dan Skelton
D4 2455
D8 1360
Lance Hick
Kevin Roberts
D7 1500
D10 0650
Won
6-3 6-0
22 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Alex Hamilton
D4 2455
D3 2710
Wesley Whitehouse
Akshay Ashok
D2 3499
D3 2949
Lost
7-6 6-2
18 Feb 2019
12
Interclub
with
Dan Skelton
D4 2405
D8 1310
Keith Cocking
Alyce Kelly
D4 2405
D2 3000
Won*
6-3 7-5
17 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Jack Chapman
D4 2400
D7 1640
Hyeok Min
Ruben Emmerson-Hiini
D7 1730
D7 1620
Won
6-4 5-7 10-7
16 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Roman Walewski
D5 2395
D7 1720
Mike Clapshaw
Terry Mitchell
D3 2975
D5 2370
Won*
7-5 6-3
15 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
with
James Sim
D5 2395
D6 2030
Tama Willis
Sven Van Touw
D4 2450
D3 2750
Lost
7-5 6-4
03 Feb 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Shelley Yeates
D5 2345
D3 2970
Keith Cocking
Alyce Kelly
D4 2455
D2 3020
Won*
6-2 6-2
03 Feb 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Shelley Yeates
D5 2295
D3 2920
Russell Smiler
Fiona Wikaira
D6 1815
D2 3390
Won*
6-0 6-1
03 Feb 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Shelley Yeates
D5 2290
D3 2915
Gene Armstrong
Janet Agnew
D5 2145
D6 1925
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Feb 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Antony Dubost
D5 2290
D9 0980
Aidan McDougall
Ben Muller
D7 1555
D5 2315
Lost
6-1 6-3
02 Feb 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Antony Dubost
D5 2240
D9 0930
Todd Morgan
Peri Woods
D6 1915
D5 2180
Won*
7-5 6-1
02 Feb 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Antony Dubost
D5 2230
D9 0920
Grant Johnson
Willie Rankin
D8 1220
D7 1620
Won
6-4 6-2
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Ariana Hunt
D5 2230
D10 0735
Finn Emslie-Robson
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D6 1800
D7 1770
Lost
6-1 6-1
16 Jan 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Hyeok Min
D5 2225
D7 1665
Marco Hartono
Tom Nicholson
D8 1315
D10 0770
Won
6-0 6-3
13 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D5 2225
D8 1400
Ryan Carter
Jack Loutit
D6 1800
D6 1910
Lost
6-4 7-6(8)
13 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D5 2215
D8 1390
Sam Baird
Yu Dian Dong
D7 1685
D7 1560
Won
6-3 6-3
12 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Joshua Dalton
D5 2205
D8 1380
Jack Chapman
Harry Pugh
D7 1595
D7 1799
Won
6-1 6-2
10 Jan 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Charlotte Tse
D5 2255
D7 1740
Elyse Tse
Hyeok Min
D5 2360
D7 1650
Lost*
4-1 4-2
10 Jan 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Charlotte Tse
D5 2245
D7 1730
Rani McGuire
Matthew Browning
D7 1520
D6 2035
Won
4-1 4-5(5) [13-11]
10 Jan 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Charlotte Tse
D5 2240
D7 1725
Halle Faherty
Marco Hartono
D7 1550
D8 1300
Won
4-1 4-0
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy