Results History
Aimee Brown
Association :Auckland
Club :Parnell
Player Code :AKPLAMB
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5  1770
Singles : S3  2205
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
22 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Lloyd Pinder
D5  2375
D2  3115
Annabel Armstrong 
Campbell Ellison 
D2  3015
D3  2700
Lost7/6, 5/7, 10/8
22 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Sadheera Weerapperuma
D5  2325
D3  2750
Annabel Armstrong 
Eleanor Koningham 
D2  3065
D4  2695
Won*6/2, 6/2
08 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Lloyd Pinder
D5  2325
D2  3065
Nick Mulqueeney 
Mika Deane 
D3  2870
D3  2920
Lost7-5 6-7 10-5
25 May 20191Interclub 
with Lloyd Pinder
D5  2325
D2  3065
Ellie Thompson 
Grover Brick 
D3  2730
D3  2999
Lost6/4, 6/2
25 May 20191Interclub 
with Sadheera Weerapperuma
D5  2300
D3  2775
Ellie Thompson 
Cathleen Broersma 
D3  2730
D5  2100
Won6/1, 6/0
29 Mar 20195Interclub 
with Shelley Yeates
D5  2300
D2  3135
Paige Alter 
Gemma Cliffe 
D2  3360
D3  2945
Lost7-6,7-6
28 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Emma Anderson
D5  2250
D8  1405
Emma Jane Barclay 
Lize-Mari Beer 
D6  1895
D4  2525
Won*5-7 6-3 [9-11]
27 Mar 2019RR3Tournament 
with Emma Anderson
D5  2245
D8  1400
Claire Liang 
Lucy Xu 
D8  1435
D8  1345
Won6-2 6-2
26 Mar 2019RR4Tournament 
with Emma Anderson
D5  2235
D8  1390
Jessica Bayliss 
Megan Moore 
D7  1500
D7  1520
Won6-2 7-6
25 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Emma Anderson
D5  2185
D8  1340
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou 
Juliette Ma 
D6  1925
D6  2015
Won*6-4 6-1
25 Mar 2019RR5Tournament 
with Olivia Moulder
D5  2135
D8  1355
Niuniu Sun 
Miranda Yuan 
D7  1550
D3  2950
Won*6-4 7-6
12 Jan 2019RR2Tournament 
with Ana Tamanika
D5  2185
D2  3255
Jade Feneon 
Abby Mason 
D5  2309
D5  2399
Lost*6-2 6-7(1) [16-14]
10 Jan 2019RR5Tournament 
with Miranda Yuan
D5  2180
D3  2875
Dana Salmon 
Hannah Walpole 
D7  1605
D6  1835
Won6-0 6-2
10 Jan 2019RR4Tournament 
with Miranda Yuan
D5  2175
D3  2870
Clara Antunes 
Nikayla Barnard 
D6  1865
D6  2064
Won6-2 6-1
09 Jan 2019RR1Tournament 
with Miranda Yuan
D5  2170
D3  2865
Jessica Hunter 
Jacky Jones 
D6  1800
D8  1290
Won6-0 6-0
07 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Bridget Han
D5  2170
D5  2105
Jade Otway 
Vivian Yang 
D2  3105
D3  2705
Lost6-4 6-3
06 Jan 2019R16Tournament 
with Bridget Han
D5  2165
D5  2100
Zoe Clapcott 
Tara Purcell 
D8  1350
D7  1560
Won6-3 7-5
04 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Jordan Edwards

Tharubphet Homkrun 
Liam Adams 

LostDefault
20 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Sofia Shing
D5  2165
D6  2045
Tamara Anderson 
Sarah Weekley 
D4  2625
D3  2700
Lost6-3 6-2
19 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Sofia Shing
D5  2115
D6  1995
Kate Bolton 
Jourdan Craig 
D6  1850
D5  2210
Won*6-3 7-6(5)
12 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Sofia Shing
D5  2115
D6  1995
Lauren Alter 
Elys Saguil-Ventura 
D2  3055
D4  2610
Lost6-2 6-2
08 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Sofia Shing
D5  2115
D6  1995
Kalais Going 
Jade Otway 
D3  2805
D2  3115
Lost6-2 4-6 [10-5]
07 Dec 2018R16Tournament 
with Sofia Shing
D5  2110
D6  1990
Lilia Jerry 
Lucy Xu 
D10 0600
D8  1280
Won6-4 6-3
16 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Vivian Yang
D5  2110
D3  2710
Sarah Weekley 
Holly Stewart 
D4  2530
D2  3275
Lost6/3 5/7 10/6
02 Nov 20182Interclub 
with Vivian Yang
D5  2100
D3  2750
Lara McNaughten 
Sofia Shing 
D3  2890
D6  1885
Won6/2 6/4
23 Sep 2018FinalTournament 
with Ayesha Horley
D5  2110
D6  2099
Libby Scott 
Jessie Stevenson 
D4  2555
D7  1710
Lost*6-3 7-5
22 Sep 2018SFTournament 
with Ayesha Horley
D5  2105
D6  2099
Ilana Goossens 
Natalia Tribaldos 
D8  1230
D5  2105
Won6-2 6-4
22 Sep 2018QFTournament 
with Ayesha Horley
D5  2100
D6  2099
Sophie McDermott 
Sofia Shing 
D8  1255
D6  1910
Won7-5 7-6(4)
07 Jul 20184Interclub 
with Ana Tamanika
D6  2050
D3  2750
Julie Gallot 
Mika Deane 
D4  2510
D4  2520
Won*6-1,6-1
07 Jul 20184Interclub 
with Shaan Talkad
D6  2050
D5  2335
Greg King 
Julie Gallot 
D3  2785
D4  2505
Lost6-2,1-6, 10-8
23 Jun 20183Interclub 
with Sofia Shing
D6  2000
D7  1535
Helen Lu
Suzanne Jackson 
D3  2770
D4  2585
Won*6-2 7-6
23 Jun 20183Interclub 
with Charles Chen
D6  1950
D3  2700
Alastair Marsden 
Helen Lu
D4  2560
D3  2820
Won*6-4 6-1
26 May 20181Interclub 
with Charles Chen
D6  2000
D3  2780
Brendon Pascoe 
Marieke Wijnen 
D5  2105
D4  2400
Lost*5-7,7-5,10-3
26 May 20181Interclub 
with Ema Miyaura
D6  1950
D4  2699
Marieke Wijnen 
Ann Davidson 
D4  2415
D4  2530
Won*6-2, 6-1
06 Apr 2018FinalTournament 
with Ema Miyaura
D6  1950
D4  2699
Paige Alter 
Brooke Kenny 
D2  3160
D4  2580
Lost6-2 6-4
05 Apr 2018SFTournament 
with Ema Miyaura
D6  1940
D4  2699
Christina Beer 
Kaitlyn Wilkinson 
D6  1970
D5  2315
Won7-6(5) 6-2
21 Mar 2018RR1Tournament 
with Sofia Shing
D6  1935
D7  1505
Abby Oliver 
Ruby Roberts 
D10 0800
D11 0465
Won0-6 1-6
20 Mar 2018RR2Tournament 
with Sofia Shing
D6  1930
D7  1500
Kate Edens 
Charlotte Osborn 
D9  0980
D9  1199
Won6-1 6-0
19 Mar 2018RR1Tournament 
with Ela Vakaukamea
D6  1930
D5  2255
Annabel Coates 
Abby Mason 
D4  2505
D5  2350
Lost6-2 6-4
24 Feb 20189Interclub 
with Amy Shew
D6  1930
D8  1495
Kaitlyn Wilkinson 
Tirzah Shepherd 
D5  2240
D2  3185
Lost4-6 6-2 10-5
07 Oct 20173Interclub 
with Lyla Tapusoa
D6  1930
D8  1255
Eliza Clamor 
Mandy Beynon 
D5  2285
D5  2260
Lost6-0 6-3
24 Sep 2017FinalTournament 
with Tessa McCann
D6  1980
D4  2580
Victoria Hartland 
Megan Rogers 
D6  2075
D4  2400
Lost*6-2 6-4
23 Sep 2017SFTournament 
with Tessa McCann
D6  1975
D4  2575
Eliza Booth 
Rileigh Fields 
D7  1610
D7  1799
Won6-4 6-1
23 Sep 2017QFTournament 
with Tessa McCann
D6  1970
D4  2570
Halle Faherty 
Pippa Sherriff 
D8  1255
D8  1205
Won6-3 6-2
20 Sep 20171Interclub 
with Anet Tarabova
D6  1960
D3  2920
Deshma Weerapperuma 
Hilary Woodham 
D3  2700
D7  1680
Won6-3 6-7 1-0
09 Sep 20171Interclub 
with Alysha Nowacki
D6  1960
D6  2000
Patricia Husakova 
Kasey Nihill 
D2  3000
D4  2425
Lost6/2 6/4
22 Jul 20175Interclub 
with Charles Chen
D6  1910
D4  2400
Breyten van Tonder 
Karlene Magill 
D5  2175
D4  2400
Won*7-5, 6-3
22 Jul 20175Interclub 
with Sophie Michl
D6  1860
D4  2475
Debbie Martin 
Karlene Magill 
D2  3000
D4  2445
Won*6-3, 6-4
24 Jun 20173Interclub 
with Charles Chen
D6  1860
D4  2400
Lloyd Pinder 
Deshma Weerapperuma 
D4  2420
D4  2659
Lost6/2, 6/3
24 Jun 20173Interclub 
with Sophie Michl
D6  1860
D4  2410
Deshma Weerapperuma 
Sadheera Weerapperuma 
D4  2649
D5  2200
Lost6/1, 6/3
Page 1 of 4
 
 
Legal & Privacy