Results History
Charlie Morrison
Association :Canterbury
Club :Te Kura Hagley
Player Code :CBTHC1M
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5  2165
Singles : S3  2905
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
09 Nov 20193Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2150
D3  2705
Liam Adams 
Flynn Ness 
D4  2545
D5  2100
Won3-6 6-0 11-9
19 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Hugo Nurse-Strang
D5  2150
D4  2675
James Meredith 
Tim Meredith 
D2  3425
D3  2890
Lost6-4 6-3
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2150
16 Apr 2019SFTournament 
with Alex Emslie
D5  2150
D5  2145
George McAleer 
William Schneideman 
D6  1830
D4  2595
Lost6-4 6-2
16 Apr 2019QFTournament 
with Alex Emslie
D5  2145
D5  2140
Oliver Hall 
Henry Isaacs 
D6  1875
D7  1745
Won7-6 2-6 [13-11]
12 Feb 2019FinalTournament 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2145
D7  1535
Nant Prachuabmoh 
Nont Prachuabmoh 
D5  2185
D6  1805
Lost4-0 4-1
11 Feb 2019SFTournament 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2140
D7  1530
Nathan McKenzie 
Zac Rout-Fortes 
D5  2275
D10 0820
Won4-2 4-2
03 Mar 20195Team Event 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2135
D7  1500
George McAleer 
Ben Goldingham 
D6  1855
D9  0905
Won1-6 4-6
02 Mar 20194Team Event 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2185
D7  1550
Jamie Garbett 
Blake Cullen 
D5  2349
D7  1525
Lost*6-4 4-6 10-8
02 Mar 20193Team Event 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2180
D7  1545
Oscar Sandford-Jury 
Luca Geris 
D8  1425
D9  0960
Won3-6 4-6
01 Mar 20192Team Event 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2180
D7  1545
William Schneideman 
Nant Prachuabmoh 
D4  2545
D5  2105
Lost6-4 6-0
01 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2180
D7  1545
Thomas Hunter 
Ben Smith 
D5  2100
D6  1905
Lost5-7 6-2 11-9
10 Feb 201910Interclub 
with Kieran McSweeney
D5  2130
D5  2220
Brandon Ng 
Nick Schneideman 
D5  2230
D5  2330
Won*6-4 5-7 0-1
03 Feb 20199Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2130
D4  2490
Liam Adams 
Rene Dumont 
D4  2540
D4  2575
Lost4-6, 2-6
12 Jan 2019RR2Tournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2130
D5  2100
Max Dickey 
Matthew Shearer 
D6  1870
D4  2415
Lost3-6 2-6
11 Jan 2019RR3Tournament 
with Liam Adams
D5  2130
D4  2490
Patrick Joss 
Jake Naylor 
D4  2699
D5  2300
Lost0-6 6-1 [10-12]
10 Jan 2019RR5Tournament 
with Tharubphet Homkrun
D5  2125
D5  2345
Jessica Hunter 
David Kennerley 
D6  1800
D9  1000
Won6-4 6-3
10 Jan 2019RR4Tournament 
with Liam Adams
D5  2120
D4  2480
Liam Barry 
Anton Shepp 
D7  1700
D4  2450
Won6-3 6-2
09 Jan 2019RR1Tournament 
with Thomas Hunter
D5  2115
D5  2135
Ayoub Ahmad 
Josh Cameron 
D7  1764
D6  2099
Won6-4 6-7 [10-0]
07 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2115
D7  1764
Nick Beamish 
Corban Crowther 
D4  2455
D5  2260
Lost6-1 7-6(3)
06 Jan 2019R16Tournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2105
D7  1754
Max Dickey 
Jay Friend 
D6  1855
D7  1550
Won1-6 6-2 [10-7]
05 Jan 2019R32Tournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2100
D7  1749
Yu Dian Dong 
Tim Willans 
D7  1500
D7  1605
Won6-3 7-5
04 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Abby Mason
D5  2115
D5  2399
Lize-Mari Beer 
Daniel Hammond 
D5  2375
D5  2240
Lost*2-4 4-2 [10-6]
04 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Abby Mason
D5  2115
D5  2399
Jade Otway 
Anton Shepp 
D2  3080
D5  2320
Lost5-4(5) 4-2
21 Dec 2018FinalTournament 
with William Schneideman
D5  2105
D4  2475
Thomas Hunter 
Nick Schneideman 
D5  2120
D5  2250
Won6-3 6-3
21 Dec 2018SFTournament 
with William Schneideman
D5  2100
D4  2470
Max Aldridge 
Luke Tanner 
D7  1670
D6  1805
Won6-7(5) 6-1 10-6
09 Dec 20187Interclub 
with Sean Zumbraegel
D5  2110
D5  2310
Ryan van Grinsven 
Regan Gully 
D4  2490
D7  1550
Lost*7-6 3-6 9-11
08 Dec 20186Interclub 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2110
D5  2240
Jack Tiller 
Sam Keenan 
D4  2405
D4  2540
Lost6-1 7-6
02 Dec 20186Interclub 
with William Schneideman
D5  2100
D4  2455
George McAleer 
Grayson Cullen 
D6  1870
D4  2405
Won6-4 6-2
28 Nov 2018FinalTournament 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2120
D7  1565
Nant Prachuabmoh 
Nont Prachuabmoh 
D5  2110
D7  1610
Lost*4-2 4-1
27 Nov 2018SFTournament 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2110
D7  1555
Jordan Edwards 
Luca Landells 
D6  2004
D7  1520
Won4-0 2-4 [10-6]
27 Nov 2018QFTournament 
with Harrison Earl
D5  2105
D7  1550
Jonathan Jun 
Daniel Millar 
D10 0600
D9  0975
Won4-0 4-0
11 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Sean Zumbraegel
D5  2100
D5  2305
Max Aldridge 
Finn Emslie-Robson 
D7  1500
D6  2020
Won6-4 6-4
04 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Sean Zumbraegel
D5  2120
D5  2355
Flynn Ness 
Cameron McCracken 
D5  2105
D5  2245
Lost*7-6(1)7-6(6)
03 Nov 20183Interclub 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2170
D5  2359
Alex Emslie 
Nic Jenkins 
D5  2140
D5  2349
Lost*7-6, 7-6
28 Oct 20183Interclub 
with Michael Falta
D5  2165
D6  1810
James McGregor 
Young Baek 
D6  1995
D8  1200
Won63 76
27 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Hugo Nurse-Strang
D5  2165
D4  2610
James Meredith 
Tim Meredith 
D2  3399
D3  2850
Lost2-6 3-6
14 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Sean Zumbraegel
D5  2115
D5  2305
Jamie Poole 
Tristan Nicol 
D3  2700
D7  1615
Won*4-6 7-6 1-0
09 Jul 2018SFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2115
D7  1790
Sam Bubb 
George McAleer 
D5  2385
D6  1845
Lost6-3 6-4
09 Jul 2018QFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2110
D7  1785
Tony Lai 
Edward Parkes 
D10 0770
D8  1225
Won6-1 7-5
07 Jul 2018SFTournament 
with Ayoub Ahmad
D5  2110
D7  1785
Sam Bubb 
George McAleer 
D5  2370
D6  1830
Lost6-2 6-1
17 Apr 2018FinalTournament 
with Oscar Parkinson
D5  2100
D8  1265
Jordan Edwards 
Duncan Mccall 
D6  2035
D8  1454
Won6-2 6-4
17 Apr 2018SFTournament 
with Oscar Parkinson
D6  2080
D8  1215
Nathan McKenzie 
Ben Smith 
D6  2005
D7  1570
Won*4-6 6-3 [10-7]
16 Apr 2018QFTournament 
with Oscar Parkinson
D6  2070
D8  1205
Marshall Hore 
Zino Varouhas-Poole 
D8  1270
D7  1620
Won6-1 6-4
15 Apr 2018R16Tournament 
with Oscar Parkinson
D6  2065
D8  1200
Brandon Brooker 
Joseph Sandford-Jury 
D9  0905
D9  1100
Won6-1 6-1
07 Apr 20181Team Event 
with Jade Feneon
D6  2060
D5  2170
Nathan McKenzie 
Kate Smith 
D6  1995
D7  1580
Won3-5 5-3 2-10
07 Apr 20181Team Event 
with Nant Prachuabmoh
D6  2055
D7  1740
Sean Lemon 
Ethan Hattrill 
D8  1210
D9  1090
Won4-6 1-6
25 Mar 201811Interclub 
with Sean Zumbraegel
D6  2005
D5  2100
Grayson Cullen 
George McAleer 
D4  2410
D6  1910
Won*6-3 6=3
16 Mar 20187Interclub 
with Nick Schneideman
D6  1995
D6  2060
Ben Smith 
Nathan McKenzie 
D7  1605
D6  1930
Won6-1 6-1
11 Mar 20189Interclub 
with Sean Zumbraegel
D6  1945
D6  2049
Alex van den Broek 
Peter Dunbar 
D5  2105
D6  1830
Won*6/3 6/4
10 Mar 20186Interclub 
with Hugo Nurse-Strang
D6  1945
D4  2610
Elliot Darling 
Hayden Joblin 
D4  2649
D3  2815
Lost6-4 6-4
Page 1 of 6
 
 
Legal & Privacy