Results History
Thomas Hunter
Association :Canterbury
Club :Edgeware
Player Code :CBEWT2H
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5  2215
Singles : S3  2710
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
09 Nov 20193Interclub 
with George McAleer
D5  2215
D6  1900
James Spence 
Maddison Aubrey 
D3  2755
D5  2135
Lost6/3 6/1
02 Nov 20192Interclub 
with Reece Falck
D5  2175
D3  2785
Matt Meredith 
Johnny McHarg 
D2  3425
D3  2870
Won6.2 7.5
19 Oct 20191Interclub 
with Josh Cameron
D5  2175
D5  2125
Jack Tiller 
Ryan van Grinsven 
D4  2420
D4  2595
Lost6-1 6-4
08 Oct 2019R32Tournament 
with George McAleer
D5  2195
D6  1920
Matthew Browning 
Finn Emslie-Robson 
D4  2485
D6  1815
Lost6-1 6-4
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2195
31 Aug 20197Interclub 
with Tommy Paine
D5  2195
D6  1945
William Schneideman 
Alex Emslie 
D4  2695
D5  2195
Lost4/2 4/1
27 Jul 20193Interclub 
with Howard Loveridge
D5  2185
D6  1955
Tommy Paine 
Richard Franks 
D6  1930
D6  1800
Won4/2 4/2
19 Jul 2019RR3Tournament 
with George McAleer
D5  2180
D6  1915
William Picton-Warlow 
Nick Schneideman 
D10 0670
D5  2324
Won6-1 6-2
19 Jul 2019RR2Tournament 
with George McAleer
D5  2175
D6  1910
Max Aldridge 
Hukaatai Hart 
D6  1905
D7  1705
Won6-2 6-2
19 Jul 2019RR1Tournament 
with George McAleer
D5  2170
D6  1905
Luca Landells 
Sam Turner 
D7  1510
D9  1050
Won6-2 6-2
25 May 20192Interclub 
with Tommy Paine
D5  2165
D6  1800
Scott Carragher 
Liam Brolan 
D7  1799
D6  1865
Won5/3 5/4
05 May 2019RR1Tournament 
with Jordan Edwards
D5  2115
D5  2110
Paddy Ou 
Hugo Tomlinson 
D4  2530
D6  1935
Won*6-7 2-6
04 May 2019RR2Tournament 
with Jamie Garbett
D5  2105
D4  2400
Johnnie Cameron 
James Williams 
D5  2305
D5  2160
Won2-6 3-6
04 May 2019RR3Tournament 
with Jordan Edwards
D5  2100
D5  2100
Tyler Leonard 
Ben Smith 
D7  1749
D6  1935
Won2-6 2-6
11 Feb 2019QFTournament 
with Aidan Perry
D5  2100
D9  1194
Tom Downs 
William Schneideman 
D6  1980
D4  2570
Lost4-1 4-2
28 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Ben Smith
D5  2100
D6  1870
Liam Barry 
Anton Shepp 
D6  1830
D4  2605
Lost2-6 2-6
27 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Ben Smith
D5  2100
D6  1920
Rhys Blackmore 
Duncan Mccall 
D7  1555
D7  1765
Lost*6-3 6-3
26 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Ben Smith
D5  2115
D6  1970
Tom Bolton 
Patrick Wall 
D5  2175
D7  1595
Lost*6-2 6-4
25 Mar 2019RR3Tournament 
with Edward Parkes
D5  2115
D8  1360
Aden Borlase-Mills 
Leo Cho 
D3  2710
D7  1660
Lost7-5 6-0
03 Mar 20195Team Event 
with George Forbes
D5  2110
D9  1059
Oscar Sandford-Jury 
Jay Geris 
D8  1425
D8  1275
Won7-5 4-6 10-7
02 Mar 20194Team Event 
with George Forbes
D5  2110
D9  1059
George McAleer 
Josh Cameron 
D6  1850
D5  2100
Lost6-4 6-4
01 Mar 20192Team Event 
with Edward Parkes
D5  2110
D8  1340
Jamie Garbett 
Duncan Mccall 
D5  2399
D7  1745
Lost6-2 6-3
01 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Ben Smith
D5  2100
D6  1905
Charlie Morrison 
Harrison Earl 
D5  2180
D7  1545
Won5-7 6-2 11-9
23 Feb 201910Interclub 
with Grayson Cullen
D5  2100
D4  2455
Hugo Nurse-Strang 
Jannik Dettinger 
D4  2645
D4  2405
Lost7-5 6-2
12 Jan 2019RR2Tournament 
with Charlie Morrison
D5  2100
D5  2130
Max Dickey 
Matthew Shearer 
D6  1870
D4  2415
Lost3-6 2-6
11 Jan 2019RR3Tournament 
with Jade Feneon
D5  2145
D5  2359
Jayden Harrison 
Hannah Sutherland-Smith 
D5  2190
D5  2275
Lost*6-2 3-6 [7-10]
10 Jan 2019RR4Tournament 
with Farrah Richards
D5  2140
D5  2265
Jackson Loomb 
Hannah Walpole 
D7  1565
D6  1835
Won6-2 6-4
09 Jan 2019RR1Tournament 
with Charlie Morrison
D5  2135
D5  2115
Ayoub Ahmad 
Josh Cameron 
D7  1764
D6  2099
Won6-4 6-7 [10-0]
07 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2135
D5  2265
Reece Falck 
Matthew Shearer 
D3  2765
D4  2425
Lost7-5 6-0
06 Jan 2019R16Tournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2130
D5  2260
Thomas Chapman 
Alex Evans 
D7  1765
D6  1885
Won6-3 6-2
05 Jan 2019R32Tournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2120
D5  2250
Daniel Hammond 
James Sim 
D5  2240
D6  1980
Won6-1 7-6(4)
21 Dec 2018FinalTournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2120
D5  2250
Charlie Morrison 
William Schneideman 
D5  2105
D4  2475
Lost6-3 6-3
21 Dec 2018SFTournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2115
D5  2245
Nathan McKenzie 
Tim Willans 
D5  2155
D7  1550
Won2-6 6-1 10-7
18 Dec 2018QFTournament 
with Nick Schneideman
D5  2110
D5  2240
Elliott Croft 
Henri Croft 
D9  0910
D10 0625
Won6-0 6-0
09 Dec 20187Interclub 
with Nico Jaeger
D5  2110
D4  2400
Peter Hampton 
Hamish Faulls 
D3  2999
D5  2354
Lost6-0 6-2
08 Dec 20186Interclub 
with Edward Batt
D5  2110
D4  2465
Johnny McHarg 
Tim McHarg 
D3  2880
D3  2999
Lost7-6 4-6 1-0
02 Dec 20186Interclub 
with David Smith
D5  2100
D5  2100
Jenner Johnson 
Sean Zumbraegel 
D6  1810
D5  2310
Won6-2 4-6 10-7
01 Dec 20185Interclub 
with Greg Shearer
D5  2100
D3  2700
Hugo Nurse-Strang 
William Schneideman 
D4  2620
D4  2430
Lost7-6 7-6
11 Nov 20185Interclub 
with David Smith
D5  2115
D5  2110
Reece Falck 
Regan Gully 
D4  2515
D7  1500
Lost*6-7(5) 7-6(4) 10-2
10 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Gareth Robb
D5  2105
D3  2949
Liam Adams 
Flynn Ness 
D4  2450
D5  2155
Won7-6 6-1
04 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Grayson Cullen
D5  2100
D4  2400
Finn Emslie-Robson 
Jack Murison 
D6  1960
D5  2175
Won7-5 7-6(5)
03 Nov 20183Interclub 
with Grayson Cullen
D5  2105
D4  2410
Jack Tiller 
James Watt 
D5  2330
D5  2180
Lost*6-3 6-2
28 Oct 20183Interclub 
with Grayson Cullen
D5  2155
D4  2460
Rhys Cromie 
Connor Brosnahan 
D4  2575
D6  1865
Lost*6-4 1-6 0-1(6)
27 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Gareth Robb
D5  2155
D3  2949
Dylan Heap 
Remi Feneon 
D4  2649
D2  3385
Lost6/3 6/3
14 Oct 20182Interclub 
with David Smith
D5  2150
D5  2100
Brandon Ng 
Wynn Kerstens 
D5  2150
D7  1545
Won6-4 1-6 10-7
08 Oct 2018R64Tournament 
with Liam Barry
D5  2150
D7  1700
George McAleer 
James Watt 
D6  1810
D5  2160
Lost6-3 7-6(1)
08 Sep 20186Interclub 
with Tommy Paine
D5  2145
D6  1860
Andrew Landells 
Luca Landells 
D7  1510
D7  1555
Won2-4 2-4
01 Sep 20185Interclub 
with Tommy Paine
D5  2135
D6  1800
Sean Zumbraegel 
Wynn Kerstens 
D5  2290
D7  1545
Won5-4 5-3
17 Jul 2018SFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D5  2185
D6  1850
Daniel Hammond 
James Sim 
D6  1940
D6  1950
Lost*6-4 6-4
16 Jul 2018QFTournament 
with Harry Browning
D5  2180
D6  1845
Kaleb Stevens 
Kolya Surakul 
D9  0950
D5  2100
Won6-1 1-6 10-8
10 Jul 2018FinalTournament 
with Logan Nathan
D5  2130
D6  1955
Sam Bubb 
George McAleer 
D5  2395
D6  1855
Won*2-6 7-6(4) [10-2]
Page 1 of 6
 
 
Legal & Privacy