Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Dominik Wijntjes
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Blockhouse Bay
Player Code :
AKBBD1W
TP Member ID :
74100
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2270
Singles
: S2 3020
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D8 1415
29 Apr 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D8 1205
D8 1440
Christoph Grant
Jack Loutit
D7 1510
D7 1620
Lost
4-0 4-1
28 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D8 1200
D8 1435
Liam Frederiks
Carrigan Hartley
D10 0605
D10 0760
Won
6-7 7-5 10-3
28 Apr 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D9 1185
D8 1385
Jack Chapman
Jordan Whittleston
D8 1255
D9 1010
Won*
2-6 6-0 11-9
21 Apr 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D9 1175
D8 1375
Maka Maui
Jesse Toa
D9 0900
D9 0900
Won
6-2 7-5
21 Apr 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D9 1165
D8 1365
Chan Min
Ben Poole
D9 0910
D9 0910
Won
6-3 6-3
19 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D9 1160
D8 1360
Caleb Mattison
Jake Riordan
D10 0695
D9 0900
Won
4-6 6-3 10-4
18 Apr 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Finn Burridge
D9 1155
D8 1355
Reuben Cooper
Matias Young
D10 0605
D11 0420
Won
6-2 6-3
09 Apr 2017
9
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 1105
D11 0550
Joshua Palmer
Brandon Meyers
D10 0645
D10 0690
Won*
9-7
02 Apr 2017
8
Interclub
with
Ethan Lobb
D9 1100
D10 0760
David Wagstaff
Travis Alexander
D10 0695
D11 0475
Won
9-1
01 Apr 2017
11
Interclub
with
Stanley Long
D9 1050
D10 0745
Igor Arkelian
Bruno Haccoun
D9 1125
D8 1200
Won*
6-7 7-5 (10-7)
26 Mar 2017
7
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 1050
D11 0550
Lev Gorb
Yu Dian Dong
D8 1210
D8 1245
Lost
9-4
18 Mar 2017
10
Interclub
with
Fraser Grut
D9 1050
D10 0650
Shen Oh
Thomas Fondrat
D8 1250
D9 1060
Lost
6/7 4/6
12 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
with
Ethan Lobb
D9 1040
D10 0645
Oliver Hughson
Caleb Mattison
D10 0770
D10 0680
Won
9-6
26 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 0990
D11 0430
Ethan Farman
Jacob Nola
D9 0965
D10 0720
Won*
9-5
19 Feb 2017
2
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 0980
D11 0420
Oliver Goldsmith
Max Jennings
D11 0520
D10 0610
Won
9-6
18 Feb 2017
8
Interclub
with
Stanley Long
D9 0980
D10 0820
Marko Stoyanof
John Isbey
D7 1660
D7 1620
Lost
6-2 6-7 (10-6)
12 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Ethan Lobb
D9 0970
D10 0680
Illya Plechen
Kristina Bogomazova
D10 0720
D9 1005
Won
9/8 (7-5)
29 Dec 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D9 1020
D10 0760
Chan Min
Jacob Warren
D9 0920
D10 0650
Lost*
7-6 6-3
22 Dec 2016
3/4
Tournament
with
Chan Min
Yu Dian Dong
Jedric Garcia
Won
Default
21 Dec 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Chan Min
D9 1020
D9 0920
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
Rion Suga
D8 1225
D8 1205
Lost
6-1 6-1
20 Dec 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Chan Min
Victor Balgaradean
Dawson PareKowhai-Lage
Won
Default
19 Dec 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Chan Min
D9 1015
D9 0915
Rohan Cameron
Evan French
D10 0640
D10 0625
Won
6-3 6-3
12 Dec 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D9 1010
D10 0805
Jack Blow
Jonty Giesen
D11 0535
D10 0745
Won
6-2 6-4
12 Dec 2016
C-SF
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D9 1005
D10 0800
Max Stephens
Fergus Williams
D10 0849
D12 0100
Won
6-0 6-1
11 Dec 2016
C-R16
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D9 1000
D10 0795
Walt Lockhart
Max Murray
D11 0315
D12 0160
Won
6-2 6-0
08 Dec 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Stanley Long
D9 1000
D10 0795
Harry Ewen
Logan Nathan
D9 1045
D7 1540
Lost
6-1 6-2
04 Dec 2016
7
Interclub
with
Nicholas Curin
D9 0950
D9 0915
Ben Stubbing
Illya Plechen
D8 1205
D10 0770
Won*
9-3
27 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 0950
D11 0370
Liam Briggs
Nic Varley
D7 1530
D9 1199
Lost
4/9
26 Nov 2016
6
Interclub
with
Stanley Long
D9 0950
D10 0785
Michael Lloyd
Kelly Raines
D7 1500
D8 1265
Lost
6/3 6/4
13 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Stanley Long
D9 0900
D10 0735
Ethan Farman
Jake Riordan
D9 0900
D10 0660
Won*
9-8
12 Nov 2016
5
Interclub
with
Nick Goloborodko
D9 0900
D8 1220
Yu Dian Dong
Sam Chen
D9 1080
D10 0825
Lost*
3-6, 0-6
06 Nov 2016
3
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 0900
D11 0370
Ke Ren
Akshay Varma Vegesna
D7 1785
D9 0900
Lost
9/2
29 Oct 2016
4
Interclub
with
Rahul Sharma
D9 0900
D9 1000
Alex Moore
Allan Wilkins
D10 0660
D8 1260
Lost*
6-3,6-1
30 Oct 2016
2
Interclub
with
Arjun Shah
D9 0900
D11 0370
Yu Dian Dong
Sam Chen
D9 1115
D10 0815
Lost
9/6
30 Sep 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Arjun Shah
D9 0900
D11 0370
Yu Dian Dong
Lev Gorb
D9 1050
D9 0900
Lost
6-1 6-3
29 Sep 2016
R1
Tournament
with
Arjun Shah
D10 0899
D11 0320
Kareem Samy
Marwan Samy
D11 0470
D10 0730
Won*
7-5 6-1
22 Jul 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Campbell Joyce
D10 0899
D10 0760
Daniel Hammond
Jamie Hick
D8 1335
D11 0550
Lost
6-4 6-2
17 Jul 2016
R0
Tournament
with
Joey Huang
D10 0850
D9 0950
Jedric Garcia
Sasha Milentijevic-Vague
D9 0910
D9 1020
Won*
7-6(7) 6-3
17 Jul 2016
RR1
Tournament
with
Joey Huang
D10 0840
D9 0940
Jake Clements
Caleb Mattison
D10 0705
D10 0600
Won
9-4
16 Jul 2016
RR3
Tournament
with
Joey Huang
D10 0830
D9 0930
Jack Chapman
Jack Quilty
D9 0960
D11 0539
Won
9-7
16 Jul 2016
RR2
Tournament
with
Joey Huang
D10 0820
D9 0920
Edward Bhanot
Chan Min
D11 0450
D10 0785
Won
9-4
14 Jul 2016
RR4
Tournament
with
Joey Huang
D10 0820
D9 0920
Ethan Huff
Zachary Lerner
D8 1205
D10 0819
Lost
9-6
01 May 2016
Final
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0820
D9 1000
Joey Huang
Arthur Zen
D9 0955
D9 0995
Lost
6-2 6-3
30 Apr 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0770
D9 0950
Marcus Nevin
Jack Stewart-Becroft
D9 0900
D10 0820
Won*
6-4 6-1
30 Apr 2016
QF
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0760
D9 0940
Rohan Cameron
Kalani Savage
D10 0610
D11 0320
Won
6-3 6-2
22 Apr 2016
C-Final
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0750
D9 0970
Jake Clements
Cole Northcott
D10 0745
D10 0740
Won
6-1 6-1
21 Apr 2016
C-SF
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0740
D9 0960
Maka Maui
Jesse Toa
D10 0600
D10 0600
Won
6-2 7-6(5)
20 Apr 2016
C-QF
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0690
D9 0910
Finn Burridge
Zachary Lerner
D9 0905
D10 0859
Won*
6-2 6-2
19 Apr 2016
C-R16
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0680
D9 0905
Reuben Cooper
Max Getty
D11 0410
D12 0100
Won
6-1 6-1
19 Apr 2016
R16
Tournament
with
Yu Dian Dong
D10 0730
D9 0955
Nicholas Curin
Stanley Long
D10 0760
D10 0610
Lost*
6-1 6-7 [11-9]
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy