Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sam Baird
Association :
Hutt Valley
Club :
Avalon
Player Code :
HVAVS1B
TP Member ID :
76232
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S3 2720
Doubles
: D5 2225
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S4 2540
18 Aug 2019
1
Team Event
S4 2520
Rhys Workman
S7 1535
Won
6-1,6-2
05 Aug 2019
Final
Tournament
S4 2470
Anthony Cater
S4 2480
Won*
6-3 6-3
04 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
S4 2470
Sam Allais
S4 2500
Lost
6-1 6-1
04 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
S4 2470
Nant Prachuabmoh
S4 2530
Lost
6-3 6-2
03 Aug 2019
R16
Tournament
S4 2470
Hyeok Min
S3 2980
Lost
6-0 6-0
28 Jul 2019
RR3
Tournament
S4 2520
Oscar Horsley
S4 2405
Lost*
7-5 6-2
28 Jul 2019
RR2
Tournament
S4 2495
Alex Randall
S4 2400
Won
6-0 6-2
28 Jul 2019
RR1
Tournament
S4 2485
Henry Isaacs
S5 2399
Won
4-6 6-1 [6-4]
14 Jul 2019
Final
Tournament
S4 2475
Jude Anderson
S5 2120
Won
6-2 6-3
14 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
S4 2425
Yu Dian Dong
S4 2405
Won*
5-7 6-4 11-9
13 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
S4 2420
Will Roberts
S6 2045
Won
6-2 6-1
12 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
S4 2410
Jude Anderson
S5 2115
Won
6-2 6-1
10 Jul 2019
R2
Tournament
S4 2410
Diego Quispe-Kim
S3 2855
Lost
6-3 6-1
09 Jul 2019
SF
Tournament
S4 2460
Liam Barrett
S5 2305
Lost*
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
08 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
S4 2510
Lev Gorb
S4 2570
Lost*
6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
08 Jul 2019
R16
Tournament
S4 2460
Yu Dian Dong
S4 2400
Won*
7-5 6-4
16 Jun 2019
Final
Tournament
S4 2450
Henry Isaacs
S5 2399
Won
6-2 7-5
16 Jun 2019
SF
Tournament
S4 2440
Eckhard Klaassen
S5 2290
Won
6-7 6-4 [10-4]
16 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
S4 2435
Joe Bryant
S8 1410
Won
6-4 6-0
16 Jun 2019
R1
Tournament
S4 2430
Emma McEwan
S7 1585
Won
4-2 4-0
03 Jun 2019
N-Final
Tournament
S4 2480
Eckhard Klaassen
S5 2230
Lost*
7-6 6-1
02 Jun 2019
N-SF
Tournament
S4 2430
Alex Randall
S4 2400
Won*
7-6 3-6 [11-9]
02 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
S4 2430
Nont Prachuabmoh
S4 2495
Lost
6-2 6-3
01 Jun 2019
R1
Tournament
S4 2420
Henry Isaacs
S5 2315
Won
6-2 6-3
31 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
S4 2415
Warryk Hodson
S8 1200
Won
6-0 6-1
30 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
S4 2410
Rhys Workman
S8 1449
Won
6-1 6-3
30 Mar 2019
2
Team Event
S4 2405
William Day
S8 1499
Won
6-1 6-2
30 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
S4 2400
Will Roberts
S6 2015
Won
6-4 2-6 7-6
24 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
S5 2399
Jason Pierre
S4 2435
Won*
6-4 5-4 (ret)
24 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
S5 2399
Mitchell Blackwood
S8 1260
Won
6-0 6-1
20 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
S5 2399
Thomas Dai
S3 2715
Lost
4-1 4-2
20 Mar 2019
R16
Tournament
S5 2399
Kyosuke Enomoto
S9 0960
Won
4-2 4-0
20 Mar 2019
R32
Tournament
S5 2399
Sean Phegan
S6 1890
Won
4-0 4-2
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
S5 2399
Marcus Ruane
S8 1395
Won
6-0 6-1
16 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
S5 2399
Cameron Steel
S6 2025
Won
6-4 6-1
12 Mar 2019
4
Team Event
S5 2399
Robbie Barnsley
S3 2710
Lost
4-1 4-1
12 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
S5 2399
Tom Bolton
S3 2845
Lost
4-2 4-0
09 Mar 2019
6
Interclub
S5 2399
Gavin Hughes
S7 1700
Won
4-6 1-6
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
S5 2399
Rob Gracie
S6 1870
Won
6-2 6-0
23 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
S5 2399
Mark Upton
S7 1799
Won
2-6 3-6
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
S5 2399
Liam Nicol
S6 1875
Won
6-4 6-0
12 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
S5 2399
Oscar Horsley
S4 2415
Won*
4-5 5-4 10-5
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
S5 2399
Joshua Fisher
S8 1205
Won
0-6, 0-6
09 Feb 2019
2
Interclub
S5 2399
Brett Skjellerup
S7 1500
Won
2-6 3-6
02 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
S5 2399
Matthew Carr
S5 2110
Won
6-0 1-6 6-7
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
S5 2354
Yu Dian Dong
S5 2205
Won*
6-7 2-6
17 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
S5 2349
Tom Nicholson
S8 1285
Won
6-3 6-2
16 Jan 2019
RR5
Tournament
S5 2299
Max Stephens
S5 2190
Won*
6-4 6-4
16 Jan 2019
RR4
Tournament
S5 2349
Duncan Mccall
S5 2399
Lost*
2-6 6-2 [3-10]
15 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
S5 2349
Matthew Browning
S4 2515
Lost
4-6 5-7
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy