Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Lachlan Adam
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Southern (MidC)
Player Code :
MCSTLA
TP Member ID :
76990
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D9 1195
Singles
: S7 1555
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
19 Dec 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0775
D10 0810
Lester Lai
Rheon Salt
D11 0405
D9 1060
Lost
4-1 5-3
18 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0780
D10 0815
Franklin Barry
Archie Whithear
D9 1180
D9 1005
Lost
6-1 6-1
14 Dec 2019
2
Interclub
with
Mathieu Lucas
D10 0780
D9 1115
Jade Brosnahan
Phil Crozier
D6 1470
D7 1550
Lost
6-2 6-2
06 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Ryan Watt
D10 0785
D9 1005
Lucca Wiseman
Archie Whithear
D8 1340
D9 1000
Lost
6-2 6-0
01 Dec 2019
2
Interclub
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D10 0755
D9 0705
Tom Kerry
Tayla Smart
D10 0620
D9 0690
Won
2-4 4-2 7-2
01 Dec 2019
2
Interclub
with
Ollie Bubb
D10 0735
D9 1100
Josh Silcock
Tom Kerry
D10 0870
D10 0630
Won
6-1 6-2
30 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
with
Dallas Scott
D10 0705
D10 0635
Angel Spooner
John Leslie
D9 0650
D10 0695
Won
6-4 6-4
29 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jacob Adam
D10 0705
D10 0640
Jack Owens
William Condon
D9 0955
D9 0995
Lost
6-0, 6-2
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sam Holland
D10 0675
D12 0295
Drew Gilbert
Victoria Talbot
D10 0610
D10 0430
Won
6-4 6-4
19 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0675
D11 0205
Amelia McKeown
Brianna Howell
D9 0725
D7 1015
Lost
6/4, 6/4
12 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0675
D11 0205
Max Taylor
Janick Bunzel
D9 1025
D9 0965
Lost
6-3, 6-0
05 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0665
D12 0195
Mitchell Green
Paige Pierce
D12 0250
D11 0200
Won
6-1 6-3
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jake Parsons
D10 0675
D9 1030
Ollie Bubb
Erin Connelly-Whyte
D9 1070
D7 1000
Lost
6-4 6-3
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Maia Liu
D10 0665
D9 0680
Bridget Broker
Victoria Talbot
D10 0400
D10 0400
Won
6-0 6-1
01 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Riley Breen
D10 0675
D8 1200
Jake Parsons
Lucas Evans
D9 1000
D9 1130
Lost
6-1,6-1
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Holly-Jayne Feutz
D10 0645
D9 0615
John Leslie
Bridget Broker
D10 0705
D10 0400
Won
6-2 6-2
12 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Mathieu Lucas
D10 0650
D9 1040
Bryn Looij
Josh Jones
D8 1275
D9 0900
Lost
6-2 6-2
09 Oct 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D10 0645
D8 1480
Mitchell Green
Max Wilson
D12 0200
D10 0600
Won
6-0 6-0
08 Oct 2019
C-QF
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D10 0640
D8 1475
Ben Fifield
Luke Melville
D11 0355
D9 0935
Won
6-0 6-2
08 Oct 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Marco Hartono
D10 0660
D8 1495
Josh McPhail
Marley Murray
D9 1065
D9 0960
Lost
6-1 6-3
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D10 660
21 Sep 2019
1
Team Event
with
Emma Tanner
D10 0650
D9 1124
Samuel Sherburd
Ella Richardson
D10 0695
D10 0700
Won
6-4 6-2
21 Sep 2019
1
Team Event
with
Drew Gilbert
D10 0700
D10 0615
Samuel Sherburd
Jerry Dolan
D10 0645
D10 0605
Lost*
6-2 6-1
23 Mar 2019
9
Interclub
with
Ila Paula Cabalse
D10 0750
D10 0745
Ollie Bubb
Victoria Talbot
D9 1004
D11 0575
Lost*
6-2 6-1
17 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Brendon Adam
D10 0750
D10 0665
Caleb Collins
Matthew Hopkins
D10 0690
D9 0920
Lost
6-3 6-2
16 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Brendon Adam
D10 0750
D10 0665
Riley Breen
Jake Parsons
D9 0990
D9 0930
Lost
6-0 3-6 10-7
16 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Brendon Adam
D10 0750
D10 0665
Ollie Bubb
Ryan Watt
D9 0989
D9 0955
Lost
6-3 6-3
09 Mar 2019
8
Interclub
with
Sam Holland
D10 0740
D11 0310
Harriet Simpson
Annabel Spicer
D10 0725
D11 0345
Won
6-3 6-1
02 Mar 2019
7
Interclub
with
Ryan Watt
D10 0740
D9 0950
Jake Parsons
Tim Parsons
D9 0910
D9 1125
Lost
6-4 6-4
23 Feb 2019
6
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0740
D11 0305
Jim Barry
Caleb Collins
D10 0615
D10 0680
Lost
6-3 6-0
23 Feb 2019
3
Team Event
with
Angela Ciora
D10 0740
D11 0350
Luke Turner
Amy Thornley
D10 0750
D10 0605
Lost
2-4 4-1 8-6
23 Feb 2019
3
Team Event
with
Gus Preston
D10 0730
D9 0900
Leo Cheng
Luke Turner
D10 0815
D10 0750
Won
6-4 6-7 6-10
02 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Angel Spooner
D10 0730
D10 0825
Matthew Hopkins
Ila Paula Cabalse
D9 0900
D10 0685
Lost
6-4 6-4
18 Dec 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Misha Kalinin
D10 0730
D9 1125
Ethan Cooke
Emilio Gonzaga
D7 1530
D8 1215
Lost
6-0 6-0
15 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0725
D11 0300
Gemma Taylor
Kate Williams
D12 0100
D11 0320
Won
6-4 7-5
14 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0725
D9 0920
Jack Owens
William Condon
D10 0820
D9 0955
Lost
7-6(8-6),4-6,10-3
08 Dec 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Jonty King
D10 0725
D11 0485
Ollie Bubb
Ryan Watt
D9 1154
D9 0915
Lost
6-1 6-1
07 Dec 2018
6
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0775
D9 0960
Harvey Watts
Finlay Murray
D10 0600
D10 0650
Lost*
1-6,0-6
02 Dec 2018
2
Team Event
with
Angela Ciora
D10 0725
D11 0300
Ben Dykes
Lauren Trolove
D10 0615
D11 0425
Won*
4-2 | 3-5 (7-4)
02 Dec 2018
2
Team Event
with
Matthew Hopkins
D10 0725
D10 0825
Ed Davidson
Ben Dykes
D9 1045
D10 0605
Lost
6-2 | 7-5
01 Dec 2018
5
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0775
D11 0335
Harriet Simpson
Victoria Talbot
D10 0625
D11 0430
Lost*
4-6 6-4 1-0(2)
30 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0725
D9 0910
Daniel Powley
Zachary Adams
D9 0900
D10 0685
Won*
6-2 7-6 1-0
23 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Ollie Bubb
D10 0715
D9 1164
Harvey Watts
Finlay Murray
D10 0650
D10 0650
Won
5-7 2-6
03 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Grace Austin
D10 0705
D11 0325
Mary Turner
Annabel Spicer
D10 0645
D11 0345
Won
6-1 6-4
02 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
with
Ryan Watt
D10 0755
D9 0905
Felix Varley-Clapp
Jake Harvey-Heyward
D9 1055
D10 0600
Lost*
2-6 6-4 (10-5)
27 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Matthew Hopkins
D10 0755
D10 0700
Jake Parsons
Gus Preston
D10 0725
D9 0925
Lost
6-3 6-1
26 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Gus Preston
D10 0745
D9 0915
Jack Owens
Toby McCutcheon
D10 0670
D10 0600
Won
3-6,3-6
21 Oct 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Sam Porter
D10 0740
D10 0790
Isaac McConachie
Liam Ruru
D12 0050
D11 0300
Won
6-3 6-2
20 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Sam Porter
D10 0715
D10 0765
Mitchell Perrim
Oscar Perrim
D10 0635
D10 0600
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Oct 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Sam Porter
D10 0715
D10 0765
Lucas Evans
Marley Murray
D10 0805
D9 0965
Lost
6-1 6-1
04 Jun 2018
3
Team Event
with
Max Topham
D10 0705
D11 0425
Jordy Sherriff
Leon Pollyn
D11 0390
D11 0395
Won
3-5, 3-5
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy