Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Oscar Sandford-Jury
Association :
Marlborough
Club :
Marlborough
Player Code :
MBMBO1S
TP Member ID :
77785
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D5 2165
Singles
: S4 2425
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1585
23 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Nico Jaeger
D8 1425
D4 2455
Daniel Riordan
Peter Stubbs
D7 1500
D8 1230
Won
4-6 6-1 10-1
06 Mar 2019
16
Interclub
with
Andre Ryan
D8 1425
D8 1265
Hamish McRae
Hugh Robinson
D6 1910
D4 2689
Lost
6-1 6-2
03 Mar 2019
5
Team Event
with
Jay Geris
D8 1425
D8 1275
Thomas Hunter
George Forbes
D5 2110
D9 1059
Lost
7-5 4-6 10-7
02 Mar 2019
4
Team Event
with
Luca Geris
D8 1425
D9 0960
Liam Adams
Nick Schneideman
D4 2550
D5 2290
Lost
0-6 2-6
02 Mar 2019
3
Team Event
with
Luca Geris
D8 1425
D9 0960
Charlie Morrison
Harrison Earl
D5 2180
D7 1545
Lost
3-6 4-6
01 Mar 2019
2
Team Event
with
Jack Winstanley
D8 1375
D9 1119
George McAleer
Aidan Watt
D6 1800
D9 0965
Won*
6-3 5-7 3-10
01 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Jack Winstanley
D8 1375
D9 1119
Jamie Garbett
Finn Emslie-Robson
D5 2399
D6 2035
Lost
6-0 6-1
27 Feb 2019
15
Interclub
with
Tony Fenemor
D8 1425
D7 1560
Chris Nott
Joseph Sandford-Jury
D6 2030
D9 1145
Lost*
6-3 6-4
20 Feb 2019
14
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1425
D7 1625
Andrew Forgesson
Jay Geris
D6 1825
D8 1215
Lost
3-6 7-6 10-5
14 Feb 2019
2
Team Event
with
Jay Geris
D8 1425
D8 1215
Alex Brogan
Logan Ogilvie
D6 1810
D9 1020
Lost
9/7
13 Feb 2019
13
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1375
D7 1575
Anthony Walkenhorst
Blair Harvey
D5 2130
D7 1754
Won*
6-3 6-3
10 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Lily Parkinson
D8 1325
D9 1199
Jackson Pullar
Mya Williamson
D9 1080
D6 1800
Won*
1-4 4-2 7-4
10 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Oscar Parkinson
D8 1375
D8 1425
Jackson Pullar
Logan Benson
D9 1030
D8 1305
Lost*
6-7 6-4 10-4
03 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Lily Parkinson
D8 1425
D9 1199
Sam Innes-Walker
Tina Waine
D7 1515
D10 0849
Lost*
6/4 2/6 10/7
03 Feb 2019
1
Team Event
with
Oscar Parkinson
D8 1425
D8 1415
James Williams
Sam Innes-Walker
D5 2115
D7 1510
Lost
6/2 6/4
30 Jan 2019
12
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1425
D7 1515
Nico Jaeger
Phil Sowman
D4 2450
D9 1115
Lost
6-3 6-1
12 Dec 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Oscar Parkinson
D8 1425
D8 1400
Anthony Cater
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D7 1635
D7 1705
Lost
6-3 6-2
12 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Oscar Parkinson
D8 1375
D8 1350
Matthew Browning
Sebastian Kerr
D6 2015
D10 0720
Won*
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
05 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
with
Andre Ryan
D8 1375
D8 1255
Lee Harborne
Blair Harvey
D5 2250
D7 1739
Lost
7-5 6-7 10-4
21 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1375
D7 1515
Lee Harborne
Hamish McRae
D5 2245
D6 1945
Lost
6-3 7-6
14 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1375
D7 1515
Dave Sandford
Chris Nott
D5 2170
D6 1945
Lost
6-3 6-3
13 Nov 2018
4
Team Event
with
Jay Geris
Rani McGuire
Tina Waine
Won
Default
13 Nov 2018
3
Team Event
with
Jay Geris
D8 1370
D8 1210
Luca Geris
Joseph Sandford-Jury
D9 0955
D9 1125
Won
4/1, 4/0
13 Nov 2018
1
Team Event
with
Jay Geris
D8 1365
D8 1205
Brandon Brooker
Luke Innes-Walker
D9 1050
D9 0905
Won
4/1 5/3
07 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1365
D7 1515
Joshua Gwynne
Luca Geris
D5 2100
D9 0945
Lost
7-5 6-4
31 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1365
D7 1615
Anthony Walkenhorst
Blair Harvey
D5 2165
D7 1719
Lost
6-4 4-6 13-11
24 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1315
D7 1565
Brendon Sutherland
Hiro Kishida
D5 2255
D7 1565
Won*
6-3 6-3
17 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Cameron Lyons
D8 1265
D7 1515
Glen Cameron
Tony Fenemor
D6 1905
D7 1600
Won*
6-4 6-3
10 Oct 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Will Scott
D8 1265
D9 1055
Ayoub Ahmad
Nick Schneideman
D7 1754
D5 2235
Lost
6-1 6-2
09 Oct 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Will Scott
D8 1260
D9 1050
Matthew Fitzgerald
Sam Turner
D9 0950
D10 0655
Won
6-7(4) 6-2 10-4
21 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Pugh
D8 1255
D7 1725
Joseph Sandford-Jury
Lucca Wiseman
D9 1060
D9 1070
Won
6-1 6-1
21 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Pugh
D8 1250
D7 1720
Stanley Long
Max Richardson
D9 1030
D10 0825
Won
6-2 6-1
25 Aug 2018
1
Team Event
with
Grace Howard
D8 1200
D11 0375
Toby Massam
Elesha Smith
D8 1435
D8 1310
Won*
6-1 7-5
25 Aug 2018
1
Team Event
with
Ruairi Meighan
D8 1235
D8 1330
Toby Massam
Tom Green
D8 1385
D8 1205
Lost*
3-6 6-2 11-9
27 May 2018
1
Team Event
with
Jade Otway
D8 1230
D3 2999
Kvido Tayerle
Rani McGuire
D10 0695
D7 1650
Won
6/3 6/1
27 May 2018
1
Team Event
with
Oscar Parkinson
D8 1225
D8 1275
Kvido Tayerle
Luke Innes-Walker
D10 0695
D9 0920
Won
6/1 6/1
17 Apr 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Jay Geris
D8 1225
D9 1140
Blake Cullen
Luke Tanner
D7 1515
D7 1515
Lost
7-6(6) 6-4
17 Apr 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Jay Geris
D8 1220
D9 1135
Josh Barron
Cameron Mccarthy
D10 0650
D10 0670
Won
6-0 6-1
17 Apr 2018
C-QF
Tournament
with
Jay Geris
D8 1215
D9 1130
Jake Faulkner
Jack Owens
D10 0899
D10 0720
Won
6-0 6-4
14 Apr 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Jay Geris
D8 1215
D9 1130
Jude Anderson
Matthew Browning
D9 0950
D6 1925
Lost
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
06 Apr 2018
RR5
Tournament
with
Sam Smith
D8 1210
D10 0840
Joseph Sandford-Jury
Nate Washer
D9 1095
D11 0380
Won
6-3 2-6 10-4
06 Apr 2018
RR4
Tournament
with
Sam Smith
D8 1205
D10 0835
Emilian Meissner
Charlie Robson-Burrell
D11 0300
D10 0600
Won
6-1 6-0
06 Apr 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Sam Smith
D8 1200
D10 0830
Sam Martin
Charle Rainey
D12 0220
D12 0150
Won
6-1 6-0
06 Apr 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Sam Smith
D8 1250
D10 0880
Jay Geris
Luca Geris
D9 1070
D9 0915
Lost*
7-5 6-3
25 Feb 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Jean-Luc Hauswirth
D8 1200
D7 1570
Geoff Barnett
Hiro Kishida
D8 1200
D7 1565
Won*
6-0 6-1
25 Feb 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Jean-Luc Hauswirth
D8 1200
D7 1570
Hamish Morrow
Chris Nott
D5 2349
D6 1970
Lost
6-2 6-3
02 Mar 2018
2
Team Event
with
Jean-Luc Hauswirth
D8 1210
D7 1665
George Demarco
Joe Morrison
D8 1220
D9 1085
Lost*
1-6, 6-2, 10-7
02 Mar 2018
1
Team Event
with
Jean-Luc Hauswirth
D8 1210
D7 1665
Thomas Hunter
Carlos Emslie
D5 2100
D5 2100
Lost
6-2, 5-7, 10-8
28 Feb 2018
16
Interclub
with
Mieko Kimura
D8 1260
D6 1830
Cameron Lyons
Ella Williams
D8 1490
D6 2090
Lost*
6-2 6-4
21 Feb 2018
15
Interclub
with
Mieko Kimura
D8 1260
D6 1830
Mark Evans
Pauline Fudge
D8 1210
D4 2569
Lost
7-5 6-2
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy