Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Brent Morgan
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Shirley
Player Code :
CBSLBM
TP Member ID :
79296
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1605
Singles
: S10 0760
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
24 Oct 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Steve Edwards
D8 1270
D8 1345
Ian Knott
Grant Pheloung
D7 1545
D9 1030
Won
11-8
24 Oct 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Steve Edwards
D8 1300
D8 1375
William Ahomiro
Evan Shea
D9 1055
D9 1055
Lost
11-6
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Steve Edwards
D8 1300
D8 1375
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2560
D3 2735
Lost
11-0
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Theserie Aknine
D8 1255
D8 0855
Stuart Knappstein
Anna White
D8 1385
D7 1005
Won
10-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1225
D6 1230
Stuart Knappstein
Erin Knappstein
D8 1405
D7 1090
Won
8-11
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Thomas Hill-Taiaroa
D8 1245
D9 1105
Stuart Knappstein
Stuart Hardie
D8 1375
D9 1150
Lost
11-9
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Karen Lilly
D8 1200
D8 0970
Jason Mitchell
Glenys Mitchell
D7 1600
D8 0895
Won
6/2 0/6 10-8
11 Oct 2020
6
Team Event
with
Anton Hanham
D8 1200
D7 1510
Gavin Dunn
Jason Mitchell
D6 1835
D7 1595
Lost
6/2 6/2
13 Sep 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1210
D6 1200
Jimmy Mcgregor
Ann-Marie Halliday
D9 1040
D8 0835
Lost
9-8(3)
05 Jul 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1220
D6 1205
Alan Harding
Claire Bray
D7 1650
D8 0995
Lost
9-6
05 Jul 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D9 1175
D7 1160
Terry Vuleta
Lynne Hodges
D7 1505
D7 1100
Won
9-5
05 Jul 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D9 1195
D7 1180
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D8 1250
D6 1205
Lost
9-2
05 Jul 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D9 1185
D7 1170
Jimmy Mcgregor
Ann-Marie Halliday
D9 1050
D9 0785
Won
9-3
04 Jul 2020
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Anton Hanham
D9 1155
D7 1500
Ken Dixon
David McLaughlin
D9 1005
D7 1535
Won
7-6
04 Jul 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Anton Hanham
D9 1175
D7 1500
Chris Bruin
Paul Martini
D8 1355
D8 1425
Lost
9-3
04 Jul 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Anton Hanham
D9 1185
D7 1500
Karl Mitchell
Tony Moroney
D7 1660
D8 1365
Lost
9-1
20 Jun 2020
3
Interclub
with
Malcolm Baker
D9 1185
D8 1250
Craig Tinkler
Liam Brolan
D7 1735
D6 1830
Lost
4/0 5/3
13 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Malcolm Baker
D8 1205
D8 1275
Jorge DeLaLama
Mike Evans
D7 1500
D9 0900
Lost
4/1 5/3
06 Jun 2020
1
Interclub
with
Malcolm Baker
D8 1225
D8 1315
Glen Ratter
Macklan Robertson
D8 1260
D8 1215
Lost
5/3 5/3
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Fay Mckay
D8 1225
D9 0725
Tony Clements
Erin Knappstein
D6 1825
D7 1105
Lost
11/7
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1225
D7 1175
Tony Clements
Vicki Campbell
D6 1820
D6 1350
Lost
11/2
29 Feb 2020
13
Interclub
with
Perry Peng
D8 1225
D8 1280
Tony Clements
Michael Hutcheon
D6 1815
D7 1585
Lost
11/4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Sue Clark
D8 1230
D7 1160
Grant Eastlake
Karen Isitt
D6 1815
D7 1110
Lost
11-5
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1230
D7 1185
Grant Eastlake
Margot McBain
D6 1810
D5 1660
Lost
11-4
22 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Perry Peng
D8 1235
D8 1310
Grant Eastlake
Stephen Jacharcy
D6 1800
D8 1200
Lost
11-7
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Sue Clark
D8 1235
D7 1190
Peter Dunbar
Cindy Logan
D5 2360
D6 1300
Lost
11-8
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1235
D7 1195
Peter Dunbar
Christine Eksteen
D5 2355
D5 1695
Lost
11-3
15 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Perry Peng
D8 1235
D8 1315
Peter Dunbar
Dave Hillman
D5 2350
D7 1625
Lost
11-0
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Claire Kyle
D8 1260
D9 0705
Gary McCann
Sue Letham
D10 0605
D7 1030
Lost
6/3 3/6 1/0 (8)
09 Feb 2020
4
Team Event
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1255
D7 1540
Gary McCann
Dennis Taylor
D10 0605
D8 1340
Won
6/4 6/2
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Fay Mckay
D8 1255
D9 0730
Colin Chaney
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1965
D5 1520
Lost
11-3
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Sue Clark
D8 1255
D6 1200
Colin Chaney
Anne Clarkson
D6 1960
D5 1575
Lost
11-5
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Perry Peng
D8 1255
D8 1315
Colin Chaney
Bruce McDowell
D6 1955
D6 1875
Lost
11-1
26 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1255
D6 1200
Rob Manson
Alison Coats
D5 2115
D6 1275
Lost
11-6
26 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Debbie Bergin
D8 1255
D6 1200
Brian Needham
Brenda Needham
D6 1880
D4 1815
Lost
11-3
25 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Peter Hauer
D8 1255
D7 1510
Colin Finnie
Nick Symons
D6 2095
D5 2205
Lost
11-5
25 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Peter Hauer
D8 1255
D7 1510
Matt Meredith
Mike Smith
D2 3375
D6 2075
Lost
11-0
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Peter Hauer
D8 1255
D7 1510
Steven Baird
Brett Williams
D4 2515
D4 2580
Lost
11-6
10 Nov 2019
2
Team Event
with Gordy Collingwood
D8 1265
D9 1000
Robbie Watson
Trevor Chapman
D7 1500
D9 1060
Lost
9-4
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Claire Kyle
D8 1260
D9 0760
Snow Richards
Alison Langdon
D10 0715
D11 0210
Won
6/1 6/4
08 Dec 2019
3
Team Event
with
Chris Hadlee
D8 1255
D7 1565
Howard Wilson
Snow Richards
D8 1345
D10 0715
Won
6/0 6/2
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Anne Irwin
D8 1255
D8 0800
Scott Greenhalgh
Eunju Jung
D7 1680
D5 1555
Lost
11-4
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Sue Clark
D8 1225
D7 1140
Scott Greenhalgh
Noelene Hodder
D7 1700
D8 0820
Won
10-11
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Perry Peng
D8 1225
D8 1285
David Corlett
Scott Greenhalgh
D7 1730
D7 1695
Lost
11-6
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Anne Irwin
D8 1225
D8 0810
Ian Bartrum
Sue Oxley
D6 1850
D8 0830
Lost
5-11
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Sue Clark
D8 1230
D7 1110
Ian Bartrum
Jo McHarg
D6 1840
D7 1080
Lost
7-11
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Thomas Hill-Taiaroa
D8 1230
D9 1080
Ian Bartrum
Jonathan Brooks
D6 1835
D8 1295
Lost
3-11
17 Nov 2019
NW-Final
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1210
D5 1510
Stephen Campen
Claire Kyle
D7 1710
D9 0715
Won
11-4
17 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1220
D5 1520
Richard Suckling
Margot McBain
D7 1560
D5 1500
Lost
11-8
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Yumiko Baldwin
D8 1220
D5 1520
Anton Kumbaroff
Dianne Butler
D7 1765
D4 1815
Lost
11-3
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy