Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Luca Landells
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWLL1
TP Member ID :
79297
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1940
Singles
: S6 2095
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
11 Dec 2020
R32
Tournament
with
Jasper Johnson
D7 1750
D7 1555
Jonathan Fall
Nant Prachuabmoh
D5 2150
D4 2425
Lost
6-0 3-6 [10-3]
06 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Emilio Gonzaga
D7 1750
D7 1650
Bevan Johns
Luke Tanner
D4 2505
D5 2230
Lost
6-2 7-5
29 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Levi McNabb
D7 1770
D6 1855
Jasper Johnson
Edward Williams
D7 1525
D5 2260
Lost
6-7 1-6
01 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Levi McNabb
D7 1695
D6 1830
Blake Cullen
Sam Collins
D6 2035
D5 2145
Won
1-6 7-5 1-0
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1690
D6 2010
Ben Sinclair
Go Tamura
D9 1000
D7 1635
Won
6-1 7-5
25 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1685
D6 2005
Lachlan Adam
Jimmy Rumble
D10 0835
D11 0500
Won
6-2 6-2
24 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1680
D6 2000
Riley Acutt
Jackson Wright
D11 0580
D11 0335
Won
6-0 6-0
18 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Levi McNabb
D7 1605
D7 1695
Richard Franks
Tom Downs
D4 2415
D5 2155
Won
6/3 3/6 1/0
12 Sep 2020
8
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1605
D7 1680
Simon Lean-Massey
Flynn Ness
D5 2180
D6 2065
Lost
5/3 4/1
05 Sep 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1605
D7 1680
Sean Zumbraegel
Tom Downs
D5 2350
D5 2135
Lost
4/0 5/4
29 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1605
D7 1680
Barnaby Hawes
Bevan Johns
D6 1985
D4 2480
Lost
4/1 5/4
22 Aug 2020
5
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1605
D7 1680
Nic Jenkins
Declan Barry
D5 2385
D7 1765
Lost
4/0 4/1
15 Aug 2020
4
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1530
D7 1610
Wayne Thomson
Jonathan Nowley
D6 2060
D5 2215
Won
5/3 4/5 1/0
01 Aug 2020
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1530
D7 1605
Scott Carragher
Jordan Edwards
D6 1820
D5 2180
Lost
4/1 4/2
25 Jul 2020
1
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1530
D7 1605
Simon Lean-Massey
Flynn Ness
D5 2240
D5 2100
Lost
4/0 4/0
13 Jun 2020
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1550
D7 1565
Philip Fullerton
David Thomson
D8 1310
D6 1880
Lost
4/2 4/2
01 Mar 2020
14
Interclub
with
Ethan Cooke
D7 1550
D6 1830
Rafael Goesmann
Jack Murison
D7 1725
D4 2430
Lost
3-6 7-5 10-6
16 Feb 2020
12
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D7 1560
D6 1850
Nont Prachuabmoh
Liam Barrett
D6 2050
D7 1715
Lost
6-2 6-3
10 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jordan Edwards
D7 1560
D5 2150
Nant Prachuabmoh
Nick Schneideman
D5 2370
D5 2260
Lost
4-1 4-1
10 Feb 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Jordan Edwards
D7 1555
D5 2145
Jake Jackways
Oscar Parkinson
D10 0650
D7 1670
Won
5-3 4-0
09 Feb 2020
11
Interclub
with
Duncan Mccall
D7 1555
D6 1940
Diego Quispe-Kim
Rhys Cromie
D5 2320
D4 2680
Lost
6-0 6-3
02 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Caleb Middlemiss
D7 1555
D8 1270
Johnny Forbes
Rhett Mason
D5 2155
D6 1960
Lost
6-2 6-1
15 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Nant Prachuabmoh
D7 1565
D5 2335
Daniel Hammond
Tim Willans
D4 2520
D7 1770
Lost
6-2 6-4
08 Dec 2019
8
Interclub
with
Caleb Middlemiss
D7 1565
D8 1290
Ben Smith
Michael Hadfield
D6 2075
D6 1800
Lost
1-6, 0-6
01 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Harrison Earl
D7 1565
D6 1975
Jarrah Robertson
Tommy Paine
D4 2500
D6 2020
Lost
7-6(5) 6-3
03 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Nick Symons
D7 1565
D5 2185
Rhys Cromie
Connor Brosnahan
D4 2655
D6 1975
Lost
6-2 6-4
27 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
Max Aldridge
Luke Tanner
Lost
Default
26 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1560
D6 1865
Zane Gray
Trey Russell
D7 1570
D10 0865
Won
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
20 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D7 1560
D7 1525
Luke Tanner
Joseph Bond
D6 1950
D6 1870
Lost
6-3 6-3
13 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Ethan Cooke
D7 1560
D7 1760
Tom Downs
Edward Williams
D6 2045
D5 2290
Lost
6-4, 6-2
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Nick Symons
D7 1560
D5 2130
Julian Main
Harrison Ward
D4 2695
D6 2000
Lost
6-3, 6-1
02 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1580
D6 1820
Harrison Earl
Ben Smith
D7 1535
D6 1935
Lost
4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
02 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Tyler Leonard
D7 1520
D7 1760
Max Aldridge
Luke Tanner
D6 1905
D6 1920
Won
1-6 7-6(4) 10-8
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1520
14 Sep 2019
9
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1520
D7 1535
Tommy Paine
George Demarco
D6 2000
D8 1395
Lost
0/4 4/0 1/0
07 Sep 2019
8
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1510
D7 1515
Josh Moore
Julian Bryce
D7 1740
D8 1200
Won
4/1 4/2
31 Aug 2019
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1510
D7 1515
David Thomson
Leighton Christoffersen
D6 1800
D5 2280
Lost
4/1 4/0
17 Aug 2019
5
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1510
D7 1515
Sean Zumbraegel
Tommy Paine
D5 2290
D6 1890
Lost
5/3 4/1
10 Aug 2019
4
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1510
D7 1515
Ciaran Lynch
Scott Carragher
D5 2230
D6 1850
Lost
4/1 4/2
27 Jul 2019
3
Interclub
with
Richard Franks
D7 1510
D6 1800
Jacob Smith
Max Aldridge
D7 1500
D6 1910
Lost
0/4 4/0 12/10
19 Jul 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Sam Turner
D7 1510
D9 1050
Max Aldridge
Hukaatai Hart
D6 1905
D7 1705
Lost
6-1 6-2
19 Jul 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Sam Turner
D7 1510
D9 1050
William Picton-Warlow
Nick Schneideman
D10 0660
D5 2314
Lost
7-5 6-2
19 Jul 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Sam Turner
D7 1510
D9 1050
Thomas Hunter
George McAleer
D5 2170
D6 1905
Lost
6-2 6-2
29 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1500
D7 1500
James Callaghan
Peter Heffernan
D6 1800
D9 0900
Won
4/0 5/4
22 Jun 2019
1
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1500
D7 1500
Joseph Bond
Howard Loveridge
D6 1800
D6 1985
Lost
4/2 4/0
08 Jun 2019
4
Interclub
with
Andrew Landells
D7 1515
D7 1500
Josh Moore
Julian Bryce
D7 1740
D8 1200
Lost*
4/2 2/4 1/0
08 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Richard Franks
D7 1505
D7 1500
Julius Marsters
Sam Carson
D7 1785
D8 1200
Won
4/2 4/0
25 May 2019
2
Interclub
with
Richard Franks
D7 1505
D8 1300
Joseph Bond
Howard Loveridge
D6 1815
D6 1970
Lost
4/2 5/4
21 May 2019
1
Team Event
with
Jordan Edwards
D7 1500
D5 2160
Oscar Sandford-Jury
Jay Geris
D7 1570
D8 1240
Won
6-3 6-4
05 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Pugh
D7 1510
D5 2230
Ben Smith
Luke Tanner
D6 1885
D6 1965
Lost*
6-1 6-2
05 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Pugh
D7 1505
D5 2225
Edward Parkes
Sam Turner
D8 1380
D9 1050
Won
6-0 6-4
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy