Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ruby Young
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMRY1
TP Member ID :
79298
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2900
Singles
: S2 2690
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
08 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Heidi Blackburne
D6 1445
D4 1880
Natalie Hetherington
Paige Hubber
D6 1200
D6 1255
Won
6-0 6-2
01 Mar 2020
4
Team Event
with
Emma Mason
D6 1440
D8 0895
Holly-Jayne Feutz
Angel Spooner
D9 0735
D9 0665
Won
0-6, 0-6
29 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Abby Mason
D6 1420
D4 2055
Jade Feneon
Lily Parkinson
D4 1990
D7 1120
Won
3-6, 1-6
29 Feb 2020
3
Team Event
with
Abby Mason
D6 1415
D4 2050
Mya Haigh
Claudia Christie
D7 1025
D9 0740
Won
6-2, 6-1
29 Feb 2020
2
Team Event
with
Emma Mason
D6 1410
D8 0830
Phoebe O'Donnell
Erin O'Neill
D12 0185
D9 0660
Won
6-2, 6-0
23 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Heidi Blackburne
D6 1405
D4 1890
Noriko Burra
Lily Parkinson
D7 1145
D7 1105
Won
6-0 6-1
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D6 1385
D7 1085
Jessica Ottowa
Angela Chen
D7 1085
D7 1145
Won
6-2 6-3
15 Feb 2020
2
Interclub
with
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D6 1310
D6 1335
Joelene Feneon
Kerrie Ling
D2 2555
D2 2535
Won
7/6 1-3 ret
02 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D6 1265
D7 1030
Debbie Wallace
Kate Dodd
D6 1475
D7 1165
Won
2-6 3-6
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Heidi Blackburne
D6 1285
D4 1925
Beth Williamson
Michelle Kelsen
D6 1385
D4 1935
Lost
5-7 0-6
16 Jan 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D6 1280
D7 1170
Alice Bolton
Mya Haigh
D9 0775
D8 0995
Won
6-1 6-1
15 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Rosearna Stairmand
D6 1275
D7 1165
Jess Aldridge
Ella Robertson
D8 0940
D9 0655
Won
6-1 6-0
22 Dec 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D6 1295
D6 1230
Sasha Situe
Renee Zhang
D6 1240
D6 1220
Lost
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
21 Dec 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D6 1290
D6 1225
Alex Cave
Sophie Ward
D8 0930
D9 0775
Won
6-3 6-1
21 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D6 1260
D7 1195
Faith Sadgrove
Rosearna Stairmand
D6 1220
D7 1190
Won
7-6(3) 6-3
20 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D6 1255
D7 1190
Hannah Lin
Taleia Tuatao
D10 0575
D9 0660
Won
6-1 6-1
16 Dec 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D6 1260
D7 1195
Aimee Brown
Sasha Situe
D5 1755
D7 1175
Lost
6-2 6-0
15 Dec 2019
R32
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D6 1200
D7 1135
Mandi Portegys
Hannah Walpole
D5 1520
D6 1220
Won
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Mandy Wilson
D6 1225
D4 1855
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Wonjeong Kim
D6 1200
D6 1200
Lost
6-2 5-7 10-6
24 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1220
D4 1895
Mel Williams
Eliana Roelofs
D6 1265
D8 0880
Won
2-6 4-6
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Annabel Coates
D6 1220
D4 1855
Joelene Feneon
Kerrie Ling
D2 2540
D2 2490
Lost
6/4 6/3
10 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D6 1200
D4 1875
Debbie Wallace
Jade Brosnahan
D6 1330
D6 1350
Won
6-4 6-3
09 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Lucia Gale
D6 1210
D7 1025
Celia Hutcheon
Jessica Ottowa
D5 1535
D7 1065
Lost
6-3 3-6 0-1
03 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1190
D7 1005
Natalie Hetherington
Lora Logan
D7 1010
D8 0905
Won
1-6 1-6
12 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Wonjeong Kim
D7 1190
D6 1205
Michelle Kelsen
Beth Williamson
D4 1905
D6 1330
Lost
6-0 6-0
06 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Mandy Wilson
D7 1185
D5 1795
Nicole Fitchett
Lauren Bonner
D7 1120
D8 0965
Won
2-6 0-6
04 Oct 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Wonjeong Kim
D7 1180
D6 1200
Eliana Roelofs
Izzy Western
D8 0830
D9 0785
Won
6-0 6-0
03 Oct 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Wonjeong Kim
D7 1175
D7 1195
Lucia Gale
Ruby McPhail
D8 0965
D9 0665
Won
6-1 6-0
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1769
03 Aug 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1764
D7 1515
Aishi Das
Nishitha Maarka
D8 1200
D8 1325
Won
6-4 6-1
01 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1754
D7 1505
Faith Sadgrove
Ashley Welsh
D7 1510
D8 1215
Won
6-1 6-0
01 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1749
D7 1500
Wonjeong Kim
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1199
Won
6-3 6-2
25 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1799
D7 1505
Olivia Brown
Hana Rose
D8 1440
D8 1499
Lost*
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
24 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
D7 1799
D7 1500
Annabelle Loutit
Katie Oliver
D8 1250
D9 0965
Won
6-0 6-3
20 Apr 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1165
Sophie Karl
Mahinarangi Warren
D7 1500
D10 0750
Won
6-7(3) 6-2 10-3
20 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1155
Emma Anderson
Kate Anderson
D8 1499
D9 1110
Won
6-2 6-3
19 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eliana Roelofs
D7 1799
D9 1150
Mia Campbell
Tuhina Sambhus
D10 0780
D10 0700
Won
6-0 6-3
15 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D7 1799
D9 0915
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Wonjeong Kim
D6 1845
D7 1764
Lost
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
14 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D7 1795
D9 0910
Mya Haigh
Morgan Lee
D9 1085
D9 0955
Won
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
13 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D7 1785
D9 0900
Natalie Hetherington
Eliana Roelofs
D8 1325
D9 1145
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2019
16
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1785
D7 1500
Celia Hutcheon
Jamie Robinson
D5 2140
D6 1810
Lost
6-3 7-6
31 Mar 2019
15
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1735
D8 1415
Larissa Allan
Paige Hubber
D7 1745
D7 1715
Won*
2-6 5-7
28 Mar 2019
3/4
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1685
D9 1075
Ella Marshall
Ella Wells
D6 1975
D6 1895
Won*
4-6 7-5 [4-10]
26 Mar 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1685
D9 1075
Rani McGuire
Charlotte Osborn
D6 1800
D6 1850
Lost
1-6 2-6
25 Mar 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D7 1635
D4 2455
Annabelle Hodder
Ivy McLean
D7 1515
D3 2700
Won*
6-1 4-6 [7-10]
25 Mar 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1635
D9 1075
Amily Suga
Sadheera Weerapperuma
D4 2420
D3 2805
Lost
6-4 6-1
24 Mar 2019
14
Interclub
with
Hannah E Pearce
D7 1585
D8 1365
Amelia Atkinson
Tatum Falck
D7 1505
D8 1400
Won*
2-6 6-2 1-0
09 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
with
Stella Hoeper
D7 1585
D7 1625
Ashleigh Leonard
Pang Suwanaposee
D5 2285
D4 2420
Lost
6-1 6-1
03 Mar 2019
12
Interclub
with
Mandy Wilson
D7 1575
D5 2275
Nicole Fitchett
Casey Fitchett
D7 1680
D6 1810
Won
6-4 7-5
01 Mar 2019
1
Team Event
with
Sophie White
D7 1565
D5 2110
Stella Hoeper
Kate Edwards
D7 1620
D6 1865
Won
6-2 4-6
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Stella Hoeper
D7 1555
D7 1610
Nicole Fitchett
Lauren Bonner
D7 1730
D8 1499
Won
6-4 6-3
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy