Results History
Pranil Ranchhod
Association :Auckland
Club :Blockhouse Bay
Player Code :AKBBPB
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2  3200
Singles : S5  2325
 
 
Effective from 20 March 2020 Tennis New Zealand and its affiliated Regional bodies have agreed to CANCEL all organised competition until at least 2 May 2020.
Tennis New Zealand and its Regions recommend all Tennis Associations, Affiliates and Clubs adopt this position and CANCEL all organised tennis competitions under their mandate until 2 May 2020. For full details, and up to date information, please visit https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
14 Mar 20208Interclub 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3200
D2  2550
Brent Chapman 
Julia Sim 
D2  3410
D2  2980
Lost5-7 6-3 12-10
14 Mar 20208Interclub 
with Jeremy Seales
D2  3160
D4  2515
Brent Chapman 
Nathan Carter 
D2  3450
D2  3000
Won6-2 6-3
07 Mar 20209Interclub 
with Arjun Shah
D2  3140
D7  1635
Darren Kocsis 
Tim Rodgers 
D2  3000
D6  1940
Won7-6,7-5
29 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3100
D2  2505
Andrew Allan 
Angela Swinkels 
D2  3300
D2  2945
Won6-3 2-6 10-7
29 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Andrew Lobb
D2  3130
D2  3075
Andrew Allan 
Martin Coll 
D2  3270
D4  2445
Lost7-5 6-2
15 Feb 20206Interclub 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3105
D2  2475
Adam Thompson 
Wendy Jambor 
D2  3320
D2  2495
Won4/6 6/3 14/12
15 Feb 20206Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3105
D3  2725
Adam Thompson 
Shaun Tamai 
D2  3315
D2  3125
Lost6/1 6/1
08 Feb 20207Interclub 
with Nicholas Curin
D2  3125
D7  1615
Richard Nieper 
Simon Cleaver 
D4  2450
D4  2400
Lost6-4 6-2
29 Jan 2020RR5Tournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3105
D2  2475
Philip Buys 
Jacqui Anderson 
D4  2625
D2  2770
Won6-2 6-2
28 Jan 2020RR4Tournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen

Feleti Sofele 
Geraldene Cummins 

WonDefault
27 Jan 2020RR3Tournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3100
D2  2450
Craig Giddy 
Jane Wyllie 
D4  2485
D3  2260
Won6-4 7-5
26 Jan 2020RR1Tournament 
with Jeremy Seales
D2  3095
D4  2490
Justin Oosterveen 
Mark Rodrigues 
D6  2010
D5  2305
Won6-4 6-0
25 Jan 2020RR2Tournament 
with Jeremy Seales
D2  3090
D4  2485
Chris Patten 
Matty Warmington 
D5  2135
D5  2345
Won6-4 6-1
07 Dec 20196Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D2  3110
D7  1585
Julian Faulls 
David Farsky 
D5  2305
D5  2275
Lost6-2 6-2
23 Nov 20195Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D2  3080
D8  1475
George Drillien 
Kabir Joshi 
D5  2235
D3  2805
Won6-0,6-2
02 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Karen Cranston
D2  3075
D2  2590
Mark Millar 
Sandy Tritt 
D3  2750
D3  2160
Won6/0 6/1
02 Nov 20193Interclub 
with Benjamin Hall
D2  3105
D3  2705
Mark Millar 
Philip Buys 
D3  2720
D4  2530
Lost2/6 6/2 10/7
27 Oct 2019FinalTournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3085
D2  2440
Feleti Sofele 
Julie Heaton 
D3  2890
D2  2625
Won6-2 6-2
27 Oct 2019SFTournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3075
D2  2430
Vikram Nagpal 
Victoria Letele 
D4  2545
D2  2425
Won6-2 6-1
27 Oct 2019QFTournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3065
D2  2420
Utu Tuima 
Jacky Albert 
D2  3435
D5  1650
Won6-1 6-1
26 Oct 2019FinalTournament 
with Andrew Lobb
D2  3045
D3  2965
Murray Jolly 
Hamish Thomson 
D3  2725
D2  3220
Won6-4 6-1
26 Oct 2019SFTournament 
with Andrew Lobb
D2  3030
D3  2950
Tim Shepherd 
Feleti Sofele 
D4  2695
D3  2895
Won4-6 6-3 10-4
26 Oct 2019QFTournament 
with Andrew Lobb
D2  3025
D3  2945
Michael Cosier 
Grant Waller 
D5  2395
D3  2750
Won6-0 5-7 10-2
19 Oct 20193Interclub 
with Arjun Shah
D2  3025
D7  1500
Hamish Thomson 
John Hukins 
D2  3230
D4  2530
Lost1-6, 6-2,10-4
05 Oct 20192Interclub 
with Arjun Shah
D2  3025
D7  1500
Brad Paterson 
Rodney Cook 
D3  2915
D2  3015
Lost6-4,6-3
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D2 3025
28 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3015
D2  3015
Bruce Darby 
Laura Richardson 
D3  2730
D2  3499
Won6/1 6/0
28 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3010
D3  2705
Bruce Darby 
Grant Kyd 
D3  2730
D5  2379
Won4/6 6/0 10/6
21 Sep 20191Interclub 
with Max Stephens
D2  3000
D8  1310
Patrick Girard 
Liam Briggs 
D4  2400
D7  1735
Won6-3,6-2
25 Aug 2019FinalTournament 
with Diana D'Audney
D2  3020
D2  3459
Philip Meyer 
Laura Richardson 
D3  2940
D2  3499
Lost*11-6
25 Aug 2019SFTournament 
with Diana D'Audney
D2  3015
D2  3454
Mike Callard 
Delwyn Guilford 
D4  2555
D2  3380
Won11-6
25 Aug 2019QFTournament 
with Diana D'Audney
D2  3010
D2  3449
Graeme Swords 
Kerry Noble 
D3  2725
D4  2400
Won11-1
04 Aug 20197Interclub 
with Brendon Bell
D2  3005
D6  1905
Ben Williamson 
Sam Allen 
D6  1855
D8  1200
Won6-1 6-1
07 Jul 20195Interclub 
with Eric Choi
D2  3005
D9  1105
John Lawrence 
Jeremy Seales 
D3  2900
D4  2480
Lost7-6 6-2
19 May 20192Interclub 
with Ethan Lobb
D2  3000
D8  1365
Arjun Shah 
Felipe Osorio 
D7  1500
D6  1860
Won6-3 6-2
30 Mar 201913Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3010
D3  2705
Rory Cunliffe 
Andreas Goetz 
D4  2630
D4  2595
Lost*6-3 6-1
16 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3005
D3  2700
Kabir Joshi 
Vikram Nagpal 
D3  2935
D4  2490
Won6/3 7/5
16 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Natascha Sharp
D2  3055
D3  2700
Kabir Joshi 
Angela Swinkels 
D3  2885
D2  3499
Lost*7/6 6/4
02 Mar 201911Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3050
D3  2710
Andre Wagenaar 
Simon Muirhead 
D3  2810
D4  2635
Won6/3 6/3
16 Feb 201910Interclub 
with Brendon Bell
D2  3000
D6  1855
Dwayne Cleugh 
Daniel Lem 
D3  2810
D4  2465
Won*7-6 6-3
02 Feb 20198Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3010
D3  2750
Jeff Crichton 
Philip Buys 
D2  3110
D4  2480
Lost*6/1 7/5
02 Feb 20198Interclub 
with Natascha Sharp
D2  3010
D3  2730
Jeff Crichton 
Julie Heaton 
D2  3100
D2  3100
Lost6/2 6/4
29 Jan 2019R1Tournament 
with Charles Robinson
D2  3005
D5  2220
Bevan Johns 
Shannon Paki 
D5  2310
D4  2575
Won4-0 Ret.
28 Jan 2019FinalTournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3055
D2  3000
Mike Clapshaw 
Diana D'Audney 
D3  2910
D2  3499
Lost*6-3 7-6
28 Jan 2019RR3Tournament 
with Charles Robinson
D2  3105
D5  2270
Andrew Craven 
Philip O'Neill 
D3  2815
D5  2310
Lost*7-5 6-4
27 Jan 2019SFTournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3100
D2  3000
Shannon Paki 
Rita Paczian 
D4  2525
D3  2755
Won6-3 6-2
26 Jan 2019QFTournament 
with Glynnis Carolissen
D2  3095
D3  2900
Mark Tizard 
Melanie Haru 
D7  1585
D6  1945
Won6-0 6-1
26 Jan 2019RR1Tournament 
with Charles Robinson
D2  3090
D5  2265
Bruce Clulow 
Julian Main 
D5  2105
D4  2675
Won6-4 6-7 6-4
01 Dec 20187Interclub 
with Annette May
D2  3140
D2  3000
Hamish Thomson 
Pavlina Nola 
D2  3295
D2  3499
Lost*6-3 6-2
01 Dec 20187Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3140
D3  2800
Hamish Thomson 
Peter Stokes 
D2  3285
D2  3045
Lost6-2 3-6 10/2
13 Oct 20184Interclub 
with Peter Hunter
D2  3135
D3  2795
Murray Jolly 
Geoff Burne 
D3  2700
D4  2420
Won6/2 7/5
Page 1 of 3
 
 
Legal & Privacy