Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Maria Galatescu
Association :
Kapi Mana
Club :
Tawa
Player Code :
KMTLM4G
TP Member ID :
80644
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2515
Singles
: S2 2750
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D8 1395
D5 2385
Vita McDouall
Monica Parr
D6 1805
D6 1905
Won*
5-7 7-5 10-6
02 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
with
Hannah Sutherland-Smith
D8 1345
D5 2330
Amelia Harris
Jemima Jansen
D4 2590
D6 1949
Won*
6-2 3-6 10-4
21 Jan 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D8 1340
D7 1615
Lily McHarg
Ruby McPhail
D10 0820
D9 0950
Won
6-0 6-0
18 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Jonty Giesen
D8 1290
D8 1265
India Apatu
Ben Stephens
D11 0360
D5 2100
Won*
6-1 6-0
17 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
George Baird
D8 1290
D9 1199
Kate Anderson
Jack Chapman
D9 0930
D7 1600
Lost
4-6 6-0 [10-7]
16 Jan 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D8 1280
D7 1635
Emma Mason
Ruby Young
D9 1035
D7 1520
Won
2-6 4-6
15 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D8 1275
D7 1630
Charlie Byers
Mya Haigh
D10 0865
D9 1060
Won
6-2 6-0
01 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
with
Madeleine Booth
D8 1275
D8 1290
Vita McDouall
Maia Reid
D7 1700
D6 1835
Lost
7 - 5 6 - 1
24 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D8 1275
D8 1200
Quinavera Te Rupe
Faith Sadgrove
D5 2365
D8 1465
Lost
6-0 6-1
19 Nov 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Kyna Decruy
D8 1325
D10 0760
Holly Hilton
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0899
D8 1415
Lost*
1-4 5-3 10-5
19 Nov 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Kyna Decruy
D8 1320
D10 0755
Isabella Robinson
Rebecca Clements
D12 0100
D11 0520
Won
4-1 4-0
17 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Madeleine Booth
D8 1320
D8 1290
Olivia Cook
Chichi Beck
D7 1650
D8 1200
Lost
6-3 6-4
03 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Alice Bolton
D8 1320
D9 0970
Amanda Harrison
Steph Walker
D5 2100
D6 1850
Lost
6-4, 6-3
03 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
with
Megan Rawiri
D8 1320
D5 2105
Daisy Wang
Lauren Teitzel
D4 2400
D4 2475
Lost
6-1,6-1
27 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Alice Bolton
D8 1320
D9 0970
Caz Bartholomew
Rachel Watters
D5 2260
D6 2000
Lost
2-6, 2-6
13 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Alice Bolton
D8 1270
D9 0920
Rebecca Harkerss
Nicole Brown
D6 2099
D8 1390
Won*
4-6, 0-6
30 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D8 1220
D8 1415
Alice Bolton
Raegan Pine
D9 0955
D7 1705
Won*
6-2 6-2
29 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D8 1215
D8 1410
Annabel Barnsley
Izzy Saint
D10 0805
D9 1010
Won
6-0 6-1
13 Sep 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D8 1265
D8 1350
Sasha Situe
Renee Zhang
D8 1405
D9 1175
Lost*
6-1 6-3
13 Sep 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D8 1255
D8 1340
Jessica Li
Hana Rose
D8 1265
D9 1105
Won
6-4 7-5
13 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Faith Sadgrove
D8 1250
D8 1335
Ella Bardin
Bella Foster
D11 0430
D11 0550
Won
6-0 6-1
28 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D8 1200
D8 1405
Rosearna Stairmand
Ruby Young
D8 1305
D7 1565
Won*
6-4 7-5
28 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1190
D8 1355
Alice Bolton
Faith Sadgrove
D9 1000
D8 1385
Won*
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
27 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1180
D8 1345
Kate Anderson
Katie Oliver
D9 0975
D9 0910
Won
6-0 6-2
26 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1175
D8 1340
India Apatu
Abby Ross
D11 0320
D9 0920
Won
6-2 6-2
23 Apr 2018
C-Final
Tournament
with
Erin O'Neill
D9 1150
D11 0350
Annabelle Loutit
Mischa Mardanus-Budiono
D10 0610
D10 0675
Won
6-1 6-3
22 Apr 2018
C-SF
Tournament
with
Erin O'Neill
D9 1100
D11 0300
Lucia Gale
Eliana Roelofs
D9 1060
D9 0960
Won*
6-7 6-2 [10-7]
22 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Erin O'Neill
D9 1150
D11 0320
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
Mahinarangi Warren
D10 0805
D11 0350
Lost*
6-2 6-0
18 Apr 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1100
D8 1290
Amelia Atkinson
Tatum Falck
D7 1515
D9 1015
Won*
6-1 6-1
17 Apr 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1090
D8 1280
Jess Aldridge
Ashley Welsh
D9 0970
D9 1199
Won
6-0 6-1
16 Apr 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1085
D8 1275
Poppy Eradus
Ella Sowman
D10 0850
D10 0705
Won
6-1 6-0
15 Apr 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Brooke Morgan
D9 1080
D8 1270
Isabella Van Dooren
Sophie Webber
D9 0950
D11 0300
Won
6-0 6-0
08 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
George Baird
D9 1030
D9 0925
Daniel Lewis
Faith Sadgrove
D10 0620
D8 1370
Won*
6-3 6-3
08 Apr 2018
3
Team Event
with
George Baird
D9 1005
D9 0900
Jonty Giesen
Zlata Shapran
D9 0935
D9 0900
Won
6-2 6-1
07 Apr 2018
1
Team Event
with
George Baird
D9 1005
D9 0900
Brooke Morgan
Sean Phegan
D8 1250
D8 1290
Lost
6-1 6-1
17 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D9 0955
D7 1665
Maria Gracie
Madeleine Appelros
D6 1870
D9 0900
Won*
6/4 6/4
17 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D9 0905
D8 1275
Robyn Lush
Angela Maitland
D6 2064
D6 2099
Won*
6-2, 6-2
03 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Julie Roberts
D9 0905
D6 1805
Robyn Mathews
Ang Rennison
D6 1885
D8 1330
Lost
4/6 6/2 8/10
03 Mar 2018
5
Interclub
with
Alicia Morris
D9 0905
D8 1275
Amy Kieboom
Catriona Thurston
D8 1310
D7 1575
Lost
7-6(4) 6-2
24 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Julie Roberts
D9 0900
D6 1800
Caitlin Edwards
Sally Coffey
D9 1000
D10 0760
Won
6/3 6/2
17 Feb 2018
3
Interclub
with
Lise Vollmond
D9 0920
D9 1025
Hannah Johnson
Di Williams
D10 0600
D10 0650
Lost*
2/6 3/6
10 Feb 2018
2
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D9 0915
D7 1640
Linda Blum
Emma Loader
D9 0900
D10 0660
Won
6/2 6/0
03 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D9 0905
D7 1630
Alison Jones
Stephanie Rumbal
D7 1500
D10 0600
Won
6/1 6/2
23 Jan 2018
R1
Tournament
with
Maia Kininmonth
D9 0900
D9 1000
Hannah Lin
Nishitha Maarka
D11 0300
D10 0600
Won
6-4 7-5
23 Jan 2018
R16
Tournament
with
Maia Kininmonth
D9 0900
D9 1000
Kristina Bogomazova
Sasha Situe
D8 1375
D8 1280
Lost
6-0 6-1
22 Jan 2018
R32
Tournament
with
Maia Kininmonth
D10 0880
D9 0950
Morgan Lee
Renae Smith
D9 0935
D10 0725
Won*
6-0 7-5
09 Dec 2017
9
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0855
D7 1605
Hannah Swan
Linda Blum
D8 1200
D9 0900
Won
6/0 6/4
02 Dec 2017
8
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0805
D7 1555
Alison Jones
Stephanie Rumbal
D7 1500
D10 0650
Won*
6/7 6/1 10/5
25 Nov 2017
7
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0800
D7 1550
Ruby Medlicott
Justine Vanstone
D10 0800
D10 0650
Won
3-6, 3-6
18 Nov 2017
6
Interclub
with
Pam Johnson
D10 0750
D7 1500
Shelley Best
Miett Fear
D5 2115
D8 1200
Won*
3/6 6/4 11/9
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy