Results History
Kate Edwards
Association :Canterbury
Club :Kirwee
Player Code :CBKWKE
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6  1345
Singles : S5  1505
 
 
Grading conversion completed. Please advise any issues to MatchHub@tennis.kiwi.
From September 30 Match Hub will change to using Points based promotion instead of Wins based and there will be a unified Grading List. There will still be 12 grading bands as at present. However there will be different Grade points bands for males and females. Players move up or down a Grade when their points reach the next grade level. For more info see www.tennis.kiwi/matchhub
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1950
28 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Tessa McCann
D6  2000
D3  2785
Ivy McLean 
Faith Sadgrove 
D3  2705
D7  1560
Lost*6-3 6-2
27 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Tessa McCann
D6  1995
D3  2780
Kate Edens 
Christie Gilbert 
D9  1090
D5  2295
Won6-1 6-0
26 Mar 2019RR2Tournament 
with Annabelle Schneideman
D6  1995
D9  1150
Ana Tamanika 
Ela Vakaukamea 
D2  3220
D4  2585
Lost6-1 6-1
25 Mar 2019RR3Tournament 
with Jade Feneon
D6  1990
D5  2389
Vita McDouall 
Ella Robertson 
D6  1805
D9  0990
Won6-1 6-3
25 Mar 2019RR1Tournament 
with Jade Feneon
D6  1980
D5  2379
Ella Marshall 
Ella Wells 
D6  1970
D6  1890
Won6-3 6-0
23 Mar 20199Interclub 
with Dave Ashton
D6  1970
D3  2700
Kieran Adair 
Jade Brosnahan 
D4  2400
D6  1965
Won8 - 9
23 Mar 20199Interclub 
with Kerry Noble
D6  1965
D4  2410
Bailee Wilson 
Jade Brosnahan 
D6  1800
D6  1965
Won4 - 9
09 Mar 20198Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D6  1915
D6  1950
Luke Tanner 
Juliette Ma 
D6  2020
D6  2060
Won*9 - 7
09 Mar 20198Interclub 
with Jo Edwards
D6  1865
D7  1505
Claudia Cullen 
Suzanne Williams 
D7  1540
D6  2005
Won*9 - 6
01 Mar 20191Team Event 
with Stella Hoeper
D6  1865
D7  1620
Sophie White 
Ruby Young 
D5  2110
D7  1565
Lost6-2 4-6
23 Feb 2019RR1Tournament 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D6  1865
D6  2025
Belinda Edmond 
Julian Main 
D7  1660
D4  2630
Lost6-9
23 Feb 2019RR1Tournament 
with Jessica Bayliss
D6  1815
D7  1585
Belinda Edmond 
Casey Fitchett 
D7  1710
D6  1805
Won*6-7(4) 6-3 [1-0]
23 Feb 2019RR2Tournament 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D6  1815
D6  1975
Jane Brosnahan 
Andre Van Rooyen 
D6  1800
D5  2300
Lost8-9(4)
23 Feb 2019RR2Tournament 
with Claudia Cullen
D6  1865
D7  1500
Larissa Allan 
Mary-Anne Thyne 
D7  1665
D6  1800
Lost*3-6 4-6
16 Feb 20196Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D6  1855
D6  1865
Michael Hadfield 
Jessie McCormick 
D6  1815
D7  1610
Won9 - 7
16 Feb 20196Interclub 
with Kerry Noble
D6  1850
D4  2535
Jessie McCormick 
Sue Hadfield 
D7  1610
D7  1555
Won9 - 8 (7 - 4)
09 Feb 20195Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D6  1800
D6  1810
Benjamin Johnston 
Sue Ferguson 
D6  2070
D4  2460
Won*5 - 9
09 Feb 20195Interclub 
with Jessica Bayliss
D6  1800
D7  1530
Lyndsay Dick 
Nicole Fitchett 
D4  2565
D7  1690
Lost9 - 6
02 Feb 20194Interclub 
with Todd Crozier
D7  1775
D8  1450
Chris Bruhns 
Megan Thomas 
D6  1920
D7  1550
Won*5 - 9
02 Feb 20194Interclub 
with Jo Edwards
D7  1765
D7  1500
Sonya Olykan 
Cassidy Sprott 
D7  1670
D8  1415
Won3 - 9
26 Jan 20193Interclub 
with Steve Edwards
D7  1765
D8  1430
Jean Adair 
Bailee Wilson 
D6  1825
D7  1650
Lost9 - 2
26 Jan 20193Interclub 
with Jo Edwards
D7  1715
D8  1460
Rebecca O'Loughlin 
Mya Williamson 
D7  1585
D6  1800
Won*1 - 9
10 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D7  1665
D6  1970
Benjamin Johnston 
Lyndsay Dick 
D6  2010
D4  2405
Won*2 - 9
10 Nov 20185Interclub 
with Jessica Bayliss
D7  1665
D7  1600
Lyndsay Dick 
Nicole Fitchett 
D4  2400
D7  1695
Lost9 - 3
03 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D7  1615
D6  1910
Craig Whitehead 
Bridget Thomas 
D4  2485
D7  1500
Won*9-4
03 Nov 20184Interclub 
with Jessica Bayliss
D7  1565
D7  1500
Bridget Thomas 
Letitia Jackson 
D7  1500
D7  1570
Won*9-5
27 Oct 20183Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D7  1565
D6  1900
Kieran Adair 
Mya Williamson 
D5  2165
D7  1500
Lost9 - 4
27 Oct 20183Interclub 
with Jessica Lane
D7  1540
D7  1625
Mya Williamson 
Rebecca O'Loughlin 
D7  1500
D7  1505
Won3 - 9
13 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D7  1590
D6  1830
Mark Morrish 
Pieta Aitken 
D5  2190
D8  1430
Lost*5 - 9
13 Oct 20182Interclub 
with Jessica Bayliss
D7  1580
D8  1410
Pieta Aitken 
Margot Willis 
D8  1430
D8  1365
Won9 - 4
06 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D7  1570
D6  1805
Chris Woodman 
Sarah Webb 
D7  1590
D7  1629
Won9 - 3
06 Oct 20181Interclub 
with Kerry Noble
D7  1620
D4  2520
Zoe Gilmore 
Sarah Webb 
D6  1955
D7  1579
Lost*6 - 9
05 May 20182Team Event 
with Larissa Allan
D7  1570
D7  1655
Ilana Goossens 
Zoe Berryman 
D8  1275
D6  1815
Won*6-4 5-7 (1-0)
05 May 20181Team Event 
with Larissa Allan
D7  1570
D7  1655
Annabel Coates 
Ruby Spencer 
D4  2465
D7  1764
Lost6-1 6-1
07 Apr 20181Team Event 
with Sam Bubb
D7  1570
D5  2355
Thomas Hunter 
Abby Mason 
D5  2115
D5  2315
Lost5-3 1-4 2-10
07 Apr 20181Team Event 
with Kate Smith
D7  1570
D7  1580
Abby Mason 
Jade Feneon 
D5  2310
D5  2165
Lost2-6 0-6
21 Mar 2018RR1Tournament 
with Annabelle Schneideman
D7  1565
D9  0925
Kate Edens 
Tina Waine 
D9  0980
D10 0780
Won6-3 6-2
20 Mar 2018RR2Tournament 
with Annabelle Schneideman
D7  1560
D9  0920
Abby Oliver 
Ruby Roberts 
D10 0800
D11 0465
Won6-1 6-2
20 Mar 2018RR3Tournament 
with Annabelle Schneideman
D7  1560
D9  0920
Amily Suga 
Deshma Weerapperuma 
D4  2460
D3  2860
Lost6-3 6-0
17 Mar 20185Interclub 
with Tommy Paine
D7  1560
D7  1630
Lachlan McKenzie 
Megan Carpenter 
D7  1670
D5  2120
Lost9-8(7-5)
17 Mar 20185Interclub 
with Jo Edwards
D7  1510
D8  1405
Karen Opie 
Janine Topham 
D7  1500
D7  1665
Won*9-2
10 Mar 20184Interclub 
with Tommy Paine
D7  1510
D7  1625
Mattias Wieland 
Lyndsay Dick 
D5  2100
D4  2430
Lost9-4
10 Mar 20184Interclub 
with Kerry Noble
D7  1510
D4  2545
Birgit Muller 
Lyndsay Dick 
D4  2540
D4  2425
Lost9-3
04 Mar 20185Team Event 
with Tessa McCann
D7  1510
D4  2665
Abby Mason 
Annabel Coates 
D5  2335
D4  2490
Lost6-0, 6-2
03 Mar 20183Team Event 
with Annabelle Schneideman
D7  1505
D9  0915
Kayla Godkin 
Sennah Lee 
D10 0850
D10 0655
Won6-2, 6-2
02 Mar 20182Team Event 
with Stella Hoeper
D7  1500
D7  1525
Rani McGuire 
Kate Edens 
D8  1465
D9  0970
Won6-2, 6-1
02 Mar 20181Team Event 
with Annabelle Schneideman
D7  1500
D9  0965
Monique Hore 
Jordyn Phillips 
D6  2010
D10 0750
Lost*6-4, 2-6, 8-10
24 Feb 2018RR2Tournament 
with Finn Emslie-Robson
D7  1500
D7  1610
John Honeywell 
Tania Howson 
D4  2410
D5  2100
Lost9-8(4)
24 Feb 2018RR2Tournament 
with Sophie White
D8  1455
D6  1905
Tania Howson 
Yoshi Takojima 
D5  2105
D6  1805
Won*4-6 3-6
24 Feb 2018RR1Tournament 
with Tommy Paine
D8  1405
D7  1625
Larissa Allan 
Koji Kawamata 
D7  1500
D5  2105
Won*8-9(3)
Page 1 of 4
 
 
Legal & Privacy