Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kevan Joe
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Waihi Beach
Player Code :
WBWHKJ
TP Member ID :
84440
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1770
Singles
: S9 0900
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
07 Mar 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Liz Cook
D7 1685
D6 1260
Alby Tipiwai
Tiina Sirkku
D7 1715
D6 1245
Won
11-8
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Liz Cook
D7 1655
D6 1230
Des Reedy
Trish Mackey
D8 1275
D5 1610
Won
11-9
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Liz Cook
D7 1650
D6 1225
Lachie Storey
Katie McQuade
D9 0910
D11 0390
Won
11-8
07 Mar 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1680
D7 1730
Kieran Mitchell
Jade Warren
D9 0960
D6 1980
Lost
11-6
07 Mar 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1670
D7 1720
Zane Eldridge
Paul Hodge
D7 1580
D8 1375
Won
11-9
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1690
D7 1740
Allan Mitchell
Les Wardlaw
D6 1900
D7 1595
Lost
11-5
08 Feb 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D7 1670
D4 1805
Justin Oosterveen
Lynnaire Pohatu
D5 2105
D7 1055
Won
11-8
08 Feb 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1680
D7 1775
Mark Fielding
Matthew King
D6 1855
D6 1890
Lost
11-1
08 Feb 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D7 1670
D5 1735
Dave Jennings
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D7 1660
D6 1270
Won
11-8
08 Feb 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1625
D7 1730
Mark Dobson
Ervin McSweeney
D8 1200
D4 2550
Won
11-4
08 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Raewyn Watson
D7 1645
D5 1755
Steve Brennan
Sue Wild
D5 2315
D7 1060
Lost
11-2
08 Feb 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Alby Tipiwai
D7 1645
D7 1730
Kevin Marshall
Murray Ward
D5 2220
D6 1915
Lost
11-2
11 Jan 2020
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Ralph Blackburn
D7 1600
D5 2365
Mark Fielding
Shane Jenkins
D6 1865
D5 2385
Won
9-4
11 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Ralph Blackburn
D7 1605
D5 2370
Ken McIntyre
Kevin Reiher
D4 2680
D6 1875
Lost
9-8
11 Jan 2020
W-QF
Tournament
with
Ralph Blackburn
D7 1600
D5 2365
Michael Shanley
Grant Wenzlick
D7 1710
D7 1625
Won
9-8
11 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Ralph Blackburn
D7 1605
D5 2370
Bruce Walpole
Murray Ward
D4 2490
D6 1920
Lost
9-4
04 Jan 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
Joanne Palmer
D7 1585
D3 2180
John MacDonald
Michel Galloway
D7 1500
D4 2040
Won
11-6
04 Jan 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Joanne Palmer
D7 1585
D3 2180
Kevin Marshall
Maureen South
D5 2245
D3 2140
Lost
11-3
04 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Joanne Palmer
D7 1555
D3 2150
John Petch
Chris Davies
D5 2160
D5 1505
Won
11-7
03 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Paul Isaac
D7 1565
D5 2260
Kevin Marshall
Murray Ward
D5 2210
D6 1890
Lost
11-3
03 Jan 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Isaac
D7 1565
D5 2260
Roger Colquhoun
Dave Shefferd
D5 2395
D5 2395
Lost
11-1
02 Jan 2020
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Dave Jennings
D7 1585
D7 1705
Josh Boyes
Grant Wenzlick
D7 1630
D7 1595
Lost
11-7
02 Jan 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Dave Jennings
D7 1590
D7 1710
Len Brennan
Welton Browne
D5 2100
D7 1685
Lost
11-4
02 Jan 2020
W-QF
Tournament
with
Dave Jennings
D7 1585
D7 1705
Stephen Chong
Stephen Cundy
D10 0675
D9 1020
Won
11-6
02 Jan 2020
R1
Tournament
with
Dave Jennings
D7 1625
D7 1745
Paul Hitchman
Michael Shanley
D9 0950
D7 1610
Lost
11-7
27 Dec 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1645
D4 2510
Brent Gurran
Paul Isaac
D6 1960
D5 2240
Lost
7-5 3-6 10-1
27 Dec 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1640
D4 2505
Kent Lendrum
David Townsend
D10 0610
D10 0665
Won
6-0 6-0
27 Dec 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1645
D4 2510
Ervin McSweeney
Kieran McSweeney
D4 2430
D5 2270
Lost
6-4 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1645
28 Sep 2019
C-R16
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D7 1645
D5 2324
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D5 2155
D6 1800
Lost
11-7
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Zane Eldridge
D7 1645
D7 1610
Mike Pierce
Larry Seales
D6 1990
D4 2605
Lost
11-3
28 Sep 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D7 1645
D5 2319
Russell Broughton
Jane Wyllie
D7 1705
D4 2654
Lost
11-2
24 Aug 2019
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1695
D4 2545
Fraser Macdonald
Adam Whauwhau
D7 1715
D4 2405
Lost*
11-4
24 Aug 2019
SP-SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1685
D4 2535
Kevin Reiher
Andy Taylor
D6 1810
D6 1830
Won
11-9
24 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1685
D4 2535
Stephen Parkinson
Graeme Swords
D4 2405
D3 2770
Lost
11-6
24 Aug 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Vicki Wutzler
D7 1675
D4 2485
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 1949
D6 1980
Won
11-4
24 Aug 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Vicki Wutzler
D7 1625
D4 2430
Paul Isaac
Ngaire Isaac
D5 2110
D5 2120
Won*
11-8
24 Aug 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1615
D4 2525
Keith Bardwell
Michael McClutchie
D6 1855
D6 1905
Won
11-2
24 Aug 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Vicki Wutzler
D7 1610
D4 2425
Ian Jacobs
Carolyn McCracken
D8 1200
D5 2115
Won
11-7
23 Jun 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D7 1610
D8 1200
Paul Bell
Richard Samuels
D2 3000
D6 1880
Lost
11-3
23 Jun 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D7 1610
D8 1200
Roger Colquhoun
Dave Shefferd
D5 2145
D5 2160
Lost
11-2
02 Jun 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D7 1605
D2 3045
Alan Russell
Patsy Royal
D5 2309
D6 1955
Won
11-6
02 Jun 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D7 1605
D2 3045
David Kidd
Sussa Bailey
D4 2560
D3 2705
Lost
11-3
02 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D7 1595
D2 3035
Roger Colquhoun
Carolyn McCracken
D5 2185
D5 2105
Won
11-7
01 Jun 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1545
D4 2465
Grant Crane
Rob Walpole
D6 1800
D5 2250
Won*
9-4
01 Jun 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1545
D4 2465
Richard Samuels
Adam Whauwhau
D6 1800
D4 2465
Lost
9-4
01 Jun 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Bruce Walpole
D7 1545
D4 2465
Shannon Paki
Mark Ratana
D4 2640
D2 3015
Lost
9-0
19 May 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Marilyn Wood
D7 1595
D8 1250
Ivan Southon
Kate Matthews
D7 1500
D8 1205
Lost*
[9-4]
19 May 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Marilyn Wood
D7 1645
D8 1300
Kevin Neil
Paula Fore
D8 1405
D8 1215
Lost*
[9-7]
18 May 2019
RR5
Tournament
with
Malcolm Alexander
D7 1695
D7 1635
Jonathan Haly
John Murphy
D6 1920
D9 0960
Lost*
[11-8]
18 May 2019
RR4
Tournament
with
Malcolm Alexander
D7 1670
D7 1610
Zane Doorey
Derek Edwards
D6 1800
D8 1260
Won
[11-9]
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy