Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jorja Symes
Association :
Taranaki
Club :
Okaiawa
Player Code :
TNOWJS1
TP Member ID :
89603
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S5 1620
Doubles
: D5 1650
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
S8 0890
Chris Davies
S8 0800
Won
4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
S8 0900
Derryn Fleming
S7 1080
Lost
6-2 6-3
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
S8 0905
Lyn Stanners
S7 1170
Lost
7-6(6) 4-6 6-0
16 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
S8 0905
Sophie Robertson
S4 1810
Lost
6-3 6-1
09 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
S8 0875
Paula Ingram
S8 0800
Won
6-0 6-3
02 Nov 2019
1
Interclub
S8 0865
Roseanne Donovan
S9 0630
Won
6-3 6-1
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S8 1300
16 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
S8 1300
Taylor Mitchell
S7 1515
Lost
6-4 6-1
02 Mar 2019
4
Interclub
S8 1250
Alex Macesic
S8 1225
Won*
2-6 6-4 6-3
23 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
S8 1240
Helena Goodin
S9 0905
Won
6-2 6-1
02 Feb 2019
1
Interclub
S8 1240
Derryn Fleming
S8 1499
Lost
6-1 7-5
27 Dec 2018
SF
Tournament
S8 1290
Derryn Fleming
S8 1449
Lost*
6-2 1-6 7-5
27 Dec 2018
QF
Tournament
S8 1265
Sophia Cave
S8 1210
Won
6-3 6-3
15 Dec 2018
8
Interclub
S8 1265
Tania Atkinson
S7 1510
Lost
6-2 6-4
08 Dec 2018
7
Interclub
S8 1260
Georgia Smith
S10 0600
Won
6-1 6-1
24 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
S8 1310
Tania Atkinson
S8 1475
Lost*
7-5 3-6 6-2
17 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
S8 1260
Kristen Lourie
S7 1550
Won*
2-6 7-6 6-0
10 Nov 2018
3
Interclub
S8 1210
Alison Gadsby
S8 1255
Won*
6-4 6-2
03 Nov 2018
2
Interclub
S8 1210
Alex Kalin
S8 1260
Lost
7-5 2-6 7-6(6)
27 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
S8 1200
Leanne Ferguson
S9 1020
Won
6-3 6-4
31 Mar 2018
R1
Tournament
S9 1125
Lachlan Tong
S10 0645
Won*
6-1 6-3
31 Mar 2018
RR3
Tournament
S9 1120
Cameron Tong
S12 0050
Won
7-0
31 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
S9 1115
Madaline Symes
S11 0330
Won
7-2
10 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
S9 1105
Sarah Ralph
S10 0650
Won
6-3 6-1
03 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
S9 1055
Simon Clegg
S10 0715
Won*
6-1 6-4
24 Feb 2018
9
Interclub
S9 1005
Te Poutokomanawa Kupe-King
S10 0620
Won*
6-1 6-1
17 Feb 2018
8
Interclub
S9 0955
Isaac Burroughs
S10 0600
Won*
6-4 6-1
10 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
S9 0905
Te Poutokomanawa Kupe-King
S10 0610
Won*
6-0 6-2
27 Jan 2018
2
Interclub
S9 0900
Jessica Young
S11 0350
Won
6-1 6-3
28 Dec 2017
Final
Tournament
S9 0930
Nicole Kowalewski
S10 0600
Lost*
6-4 1-6 6-2
28 Dec 2017
SF
Tournament
S9 0980
Derryn Fleming
S9 1120
Lost*
6-2 6-3
28 Dec 2017
SF
Tournament
S9 0970
Nicola Sutherland-Smith
S10 0745
Won
6-1 6-1
27 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
S9 0965
Caragh Toland
S11 0520
Won
6-1 6-3
27 Dec 2017
QF
Tournament
S9 0960
Lorin Symons
S12 0150
Won
6-0 6-1
16 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
S9 0950
Charlie Williams
S11 0310
Won
6-2 6-0
09 Dec 2017
5
Interclub
S9 0900
Te Poutokomanawa Kupe-King
S10 0600
Won*
7-5 7-6(4)
03 Dec 2017
RR5
Tournament
S10 0820
Ollie Kerr
S10 0600
Won*
6-1 7-5
03 Dec 2017
RR3
Tournament
S10 0820
Oliver Hill
S9 1185
Lost
9-0
03 Dec 2017
RR2
Tournament
S10 0770
Hugo Chylek
S10 0610
Won*
6-3 6-2
02 Dec 2017
4
Interclub
S10 0720
Simon Clegg
S10 0610
Won*
6-3 6-4
25 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
S10 0670
Michael Hipp
S11 0300
Won*
6-0 6-0
18 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
S10 0660
Mathew Mills
S12 0200
Won
6-2 6-0
11 Nov 2017
1
Interclub
S10 0610
Charlie Williams
S11 0410
Won*
6-1 6-3
27 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
S10 0660
Derryn Fleming
S10 0815
Lost*
4-1 4-2
27 Oct 2017
QF
Tournament
S10 0650
Keisha Old
S11 0310
Won
4-0 4-1
11 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
S10 0650
Alex Kalin
S9 0915
Lost
6-3 6-0
27 Dec 2016
Final
Tournament
S10 0650
Charlotte Painter
S9 0900
Lost
6-4 3-6 6-2
27 Dec 2016
SF
Tournament
S10 0640
Suwanna Mcphee
S11 0520
Won
6-3 6-2
27 Dec 2016
QF
Tournament
S10 0635
Jackie Lethbridge
S12 0200
Won
6-1 6-2
10 Dec 2016
6
Interclub
S10 0625
Gus Waite
S12 0000
Won
7-1
04 Dec 2016
RR3
Tournament
S10 0675
Alex Macesic
S10 0750
Lost*
6-7 6-2 10-6
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy