Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Charlie Byers
Association :
Otago
Club :
Taieri
Player Code :
OTTRCHB
TP Member ID :
97204
Before Date :
 
 
Singles : S3 2240
Doubles
: D3 2135
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = S6 1930
28 Nov 2017
R1
Tournament
S9 0920
Mya Haigh
S8 1205
Lost
4-2 4-0
28 Nov 2017
RR3
Tournament
S9 0910
Maia Liu
S10 0830
Won
4-1 4-2
27 Nov 2017
RR2
Tournament
S9 0910
Cherry Zhou
S8 1205
Lost
4-1 4-0
27 Nov 2017
RR1
Tournament
S9 0960
Sophia Amyes
S10 0800
Lost*
4-2 2-4 4-2
18 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
S9 1010
Makayla Ramage
S9 0900
Lost*
7-5 6-3
12 Nov 2017
5
Team Event
S9 0960
Grace Watson
S9 0905
Won*
5-3 0-4 [10-7]
12 Nov 2017
4
Team Event
S9 0955
Grace Seeto
S11 0330
Won
6-1 6-2
11 Nov 2017
2
Team Event
S9 0905
Jess Aldridge
S9 1145
Won*
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
10 Nov 2017
1
Team Event
S9 0900
Zara Pratley
S11 0460
Won
6-2 6-3
09 Nov 2017
Final
Tournament
S9 0925
Mya Haigh
S9 1120
Lost*
4-2 4-2
09 Nov 2017
SF
Tournament
S9 0915
Aminah Ahmad
S10 0660
Won
4-0 4-0
09 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
S9 0910
Zara Pratley
S11 0410
Won
7-4
04 Nov 2017
2
Interclub
S9 0905
Sasha Bolger
S11 0350
Won
1-6,0-6
28 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
S9 0900
Georgie Lawson
S12 0150
Won
6-1, 6-0
27 Oct 2017
R1
Tournament
S9 0910
Mya Haigh
S9 1045
Lost*
4-2 4-2
27 Oct 2017
RR3
Tournament
S9 0905
Lucy Morrison
S11 0370
Won
4-0 4-1
27 Oct 2017
RR2
Tournament
S9 0900
Molly Stumbles
S12 0000
Won
4-0 4-0
11 Oct 2017
QF
Tournament
S9 0905
Molly Mckenzie
S10 0700
Lost*
4-0 5-3
11 Oct 2017
RR2
Tournament
S9 0900
Olivia Aitken
S11 0410
Won
6-1 6-1
10 Oct 2017
RR3
Tournament
S10 0835
Georgia Marchant
S10 0780
Won*
6-2 6-1
01 Oct 2017
Final
Tournament
S10 0835
Bernice Cullen
S9 1025
Lost
6-4 6-3
01 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
S10 0825
Claudia Christie
S11 0590
Won
6-1 6-4
30 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
S10 0825
Mya Haigh
S9 0950
Lost
6-2 6-2
30 Sep 2017
R1
Tournament
S10 0815
Zara Pratley
S11 0320
Won
6-3 6-2
11 Jul 2017
3/4
Tournament
S10 0765
Lucy Young
S10 0605
Won*
6-3 6-1
10 Jul 2017
SF
Tournament
S10 0765
Mya Haigh
S9 0990
Lost
6-2 6-1
10 Jul 2017
QF
Tournament
S10 0715
Jorja Belt
S10 0610
Won*
6-2 6-3
09 Jul 2017
Final
Tournament
S10 0715
Amelia Newlands
S8 1205
Lost
6-2 6-0
08 Jul 2017
R32
Tournament
S10 0715
Ella O'Malley
S8 1290
Lost
6-0 6-1
24 Apr 2017
C-Final
Tournament
S10 0665
Annabelle Loutit
S10 0820
Won*
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
23 Apr 2017
C-SF
Tournament
S10 0655
Zoe Brookes
S11 0450
Won
6-0 6-2
23 Apr 2017
C-QF
Tournament
S10 0605
Miya Hartstonge
S10 0600
Won*
6-0 6-2
22 Apr 2017
C-R32
Tournament
S10 0600
Stella Henry
S12 0150
Won
6-0 6-0
22 Apr 2017
R32
Tournament
S10 0600
Cara Morrison
S10 0650
Lost*
6-1 6-4
25 Mar 2017
7
Interclub
Poppy Henderson
Won
Default
18 Mar 2017
6
Interclub
S10 0650
Mya Haigh
S10 0880
Lost*
4-1, 4-0
11 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
S10 0600
Liam Gonen
S11 0300
Won*
5-4 (4) 2-4 [2-7]
11 Mar 2017
4
Interclub
S10 0615
Lucas Townend
S11 0560
Lost*
4-4 (7-3) 5-3
04 Mar 2017
3
Interclub
S10 0610
Sarah Al-Balushi
S12 0000
Won
4-1 4-0
25 Feb 2017
2
Interclub
Marek Rickerby
Won
Default
19 Feb 2017
5
Team Event
S10 0605
Harriet Blundell
S12 0000
Won
4-1 4-1
19 Feb 2017
4
Team Event
S10 0600
Emma Campbell
S12 0100
Won
4-0 4-0
18 Feb 2017
2
Team Event
S11 0500
Libby Crawford
S11 0360
Won*
4-0 4-0
17 Feb 2017
1
Team Event
S11 0450
Kate Mortimer
S11 0360
Won*
4-1 4-2
11 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
S11 0500
Sasha Bolger
S11 0300
Lost*
1-4 5-3 [5-7]
29 Jan 2017
R1
Tournament
S11 0450
Ella Richardson
S11 0300
Won*
4-0 4-0
28 Jan 2017
RR2
Tournament
S11 0450
Mya Haigh
S10 0600
Lost
4-1 5-4(4)
28 Jan 2017
RR1
Tournament
S11 0400
Grace Begg
S11 0300
Won*
4-1 4-5(2) 10-7
06 Jan 2017
N-Final
Tournament
S11 0350
Sophie Schneideman
S11 0450
Won*
4-1 4-2
06 Jan 2017
N-SF
Tournament
S11 0300
Ariella Grant
S11 0400
Won*
4-2 4-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy