Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Sue Ensor
Association :
Auckland
Club :
West Harbour
Player Code :
AKWHSE
TP Member ID :
9779
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1855
Singles
: S9 0600
Latest Covid-19 information is at
https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 1700
D6 1885
Fred Pereeti
Annette Hemehema
D5 2240
D3 2225
Lost
6-4 7-5
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Sue Cook
D5 1700
D7 1005
Annette Hemehema
Mili Sipa
D3 2220
D5 1650
Lost
6-1 6-1
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 1720
D6 1965
Scott Garry
Sue Fourie
D6 1985
D5 1545
Lost
6-3 6-3
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Sue Cook
D5 1690
D7 1055
Sue Fourie
Jacqui Davidson
D5 1565
D7 1060
Won
1-6 6-2 10-3
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 1660
D6 1955
Joey Zhang
Janice Larmer
D6 1840
D5 1605
Won
1-6, 3-6
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1630
D5 1560
Therese Duncan
Janice Larmer
D5 1685
D5 1625
Won
5-7, 3-6
17 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jeremy Duffin
D5 1600
D6 2015
Steve Wright
Vanessa Cairns
D6 1810
D5 1710
Won
6-1 4-6 10-7
17 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Rebecca Goddard
D5 1570
D6 1285
Vanessa Cairns
Charlotte Joshi
D5 1730
D6 1300
Won
6-3 7-5
03 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 1575
D6 2030
Jay Bester
Victoria Bester
D6 2025
D3 2130
Lost
6-0, 6-2
03 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Sue Cook
D5 1575
D8 0950
Victoria Bester
Whina Everett
D3 2125
D5 1575
Lost
6-1, 6-0
12 Sep 2020
7
Interclub
with
Jamie King
D5 1585
D9 0920
John Tombleson
Sarah Stratford
D7 1530
D6 1340
Lost
6-4 7-6
12 Sep 2020
7
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 1580
D5 1765
Sarah Stratford
Trasa Godward
D6 1340
D6 1200
Won
6-2 6-4
08 Aug 2020
5
Interclub
with
Eric King
D5 1575
D7 1625
Martin Sequeira
Jenny Bending
D9 1100
D8 0995
Won
6-0 6-0
08 Aug 2020
5
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 1570
D5 1755
Valerie Michael
Jenny Bending
D8 0800
D8 0995
Won
6-1 7-6
25 Jul 2020
4
Interclub
with
Eric King
D5 1565
D7 1615
Josh Munn
Leslee O'Connell
D9 0990
D6 1230
Won
7-6 6-1
25 Jul 2020
4
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 1560
D5 1745
Sarah Croft
Leslee O'Connell
D6 1270
D6 1230
Won
6-1 6-7 10-7
11 Jul 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jeremy Duffin
D5 1530
D6 1900
Grant Gibbs
Jacquie Mockridge
D6 2035
D5 1540
Won
2/6 5/7
11 Jul 2020
3
Interclub
with
Sue Cook
D5 1530
D7 1000
Jacquie Mockridge
Natalie McKay
D5 1535
D4 1845
Lost
4/6 6/1 1/0
13 Jun 2020
1
Interclub
with
Fabio Amaya
D5 1530
D9 0980
John Duneas
Marilyn Hitchcock
D7 1745
D6 1480
Lost
6-2 6-1
13 Jun 2020
1
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 1500
D5 1730
Sue Gwyther
Marilyn Hitchcock
D4 1910
D5 1500
Won
5-7 6-2 12-10
19 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1500
D5 1730
Kath Kirby
Tu Geldard
D6 1420
D4 1890
Lost
2-6 7-6 10-3
19 Mar 2020
10
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1510
D5 1770
Ann Weatherall
Suzanne Regan
D7 1140
D6 1435
Lost
6-4 6-4
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jeremy Duffin
D5 1530
D6 1955
Hayden Dawson
Shirley Kurylo
D6 1895
D5 1555
Lost
7-6, 1-6, 6-10
14 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1500
D4 1835
Robyn Stevenson-Wright
Shirley Kurylo
D5 1785
D5 1575
Won
5-7, 6-3, 6-10
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 1500
D5 2110
Carl Tai
Stacey Hughes
D6 1800
D6 1435
Lost
7-6 6-3
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1500
D4 1855
Linda Brownbridge
Stacey Hughes
D3 2295
D6 1415
Lost
6-1 6-1
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 1520
D5 2100
Warren Davey
Jenny Barlass
D6 1845
D7 1140
Lost
7/5 6/2
16 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1560
D4 1800
Nicole Wu
Jenny Barlass
D5 1655
D7 1065
Lost
6/4 6/3
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jeremy Duffin
D5 1500
D6 1880
Rob Hale
Sue Forrest
D6 1970
D4 1840
Won
4/6 6/3 10/5
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Caroline Plowman
D5 1500
D4 1800
Nell Nutsford
Sue Forrest
D4 1915
D4 1830
Lost
7/5 7/5
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bennet Atkins
D5 1500
D6 1870
Norm Quinn
Angelique Blom
D6 1920
D7 1000
Lost
6-3 3-6 10-8
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
Asuka Hayashi
Angelique Blom
Won
Default
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2100
17 Aug 2019
7
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 2125
D5 2100
Shelley Paterson
Peter Reid
D7 1640
D6 1905
Lost*
5-7 2-6
17 Aug 2019
7
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 2120
D4 2400
Sarah Stratford
Shelley Paterson
D6 1980
D7 1640
Won
6-4 6-3
03 Aug 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jeremy Duffin
D5 2115
D6 1880
Murray Rout
Tanya Morgun
D7 1700
D7 1500
Won
1-6 3-6
03 Aug 2019
6
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 2110
D4 2430
Morag Geerkins
Tanya Morgun
D5 2200
D7 1500
Won
4-6 1-6
20 Jul 2019
5
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D5 2105
D5 2100
Marvin Chu
Marie Walsh
D6 1840
D7 1615
Won
6-4 6-2
20 Jul 2019
5
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D5 2100
D4 2415
Yvonne Meachen
Marie Walsh
D5 2150
D7 1615
Won
6-0 2-6 10-6
06 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D6 2099
D6 1975
Mark Hill
Jo Milne
D5 2100
D6 2029
Won*
7-5 6-3
06 Jul 2019
4
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D6 2099
D4 2460
Soyoung Park
Jo Milne
D6 1965
D6 2029
Won
6-0 6-4
27 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Rebecca Goddard
D6 2054
D8 1340
Raquel Tyghe
Leanne Dore
D4 2405
D6 1945
Won*
2-6 5-7
27 Jun 2019
3
Interclub
with
Rebecca Goddard
D6 2004
D8 1290
Kelly Hong
Shelley Paterson
D5 2180
D7 1615
Won*
6-7 2-6
13 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kelly Hong
D6 1954
D5 2115
Justine Hall
Gail Sumner
D6 1930
D5 2115
Won*
6-7 6-4 10-8
13 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Kelly Hong
D6 1949
D5 2110
Carol Griffin
Judy Harrison
D8 1350
D6 2005
Won
6-4 6-4
08 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D6 1949
D6 1875
Richard Cox
Selina McGowan
D5 2100
D6 1935
Lost
6-2 6-2
08 Jun 2019
2
Interclub
with
Trasa Godward
D6 1899
D7 1635
Selina McGowan
Jisook Wang
D6 1985
D6 1800
Won*
4-6 5-7
30 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Raewyn McIntosh
D6 1949
D8 1380
Kirsty Jackson
Jacquie Mockridge
D8 1370
D7 1715
Lost*
6-4 6-4
30 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Raewyn McIntosh
D6 1944
D8 1375
Agi Lehar-Graham
Shirley Griffin
D7 1610
D11 0350
Won
6-3 4-6 10-7
25 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Omar Garcia
D6 1939
D6 1870
Robyn Laurence-Brewin
Paul Brewin
D8 1250
D6 1810
Won
6-1 6-2
25 May 2019
1
Interclub
with
Rewa Ross
D6 1934
D4 2405
Catherine Woodward
Robyn Laurence-Brewin
D5 2130
D8 1250
Won
6-2 6-0
Page 1 of 8
Privacy Policy