2019/20 Junior Interclub- Friday & Challenger (Canterbury)
Boys Challenger 2 Draw
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Fri18 Oct 201904:30 pmEdgeware CB other North CanterburyKaiapoi  (TC3,TC4)
Fri18 Oct 201904:30 pmWaimairi ThiemsEllesmere GoldEllesmere   (Lincoln1,Lincoln2)
Fri18 Oct 201904:30 pmElmwood GoldTe Kura Hagley Red
Fri18 Oct 201904:30 pmShirley Redcliffs Redcliffs  (TC2,TC3)
2Fri01 Nov 201904:30 pmCB other North CanterburyElmwood GoldElmwood  (TC1,TC2)
Fri01 Nov 201904:30 pmTe Kura Hagley RedShirley Shirley  (TC6,TC7)
Fri01 Nov 201904:30 pmEllesmere GoldRedcliffs Wilding Park  (Outdoor 1,Outdoor 2)
Fri01 Nov 201904:30 pmWaimairi ThiemsEdgeware Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
3Fri08 Nov 201904:30 pmRedcliffs Te Kura Hagley RedRedcliffs  (North Beach TC 1,North Beach TC 2)
Fri08 Nov 201904:30 pmElmwood GoldWaimairi ThiemsElmwood  (TC3,TC4)
Fri08 Nov 201904:30 pmShirley CB other North CanterburyShirley  (TC6,TC7)
Fri08 Nov 201904:30 pmEdgeware Ellesmere GoldEllesmere   (Lincoln1,Lincoln2)
4Fri22 Nov 201904:30 pmEdgeware Elmwood GoldElmwood  (TC5,TC6)
Fri22 Nov 201904:30 pmCB other North CanterburyRedcliffs Redcliffs  (North Beach TC 1,North Beach TC 2)
Fri22 Nov 201904:30 pmWaimairi ThiemsShirley   (TC 5,TC 6)
Fri22 Nov 201904:30 pmEllesmere GoldTe Kura Hagley RedEllesmere   (Lincoln1,Lincoln2)
5Fri29 Nov 201904:30 pmRedcliffs Waimairi Thiems
Fri29 Nov 201904:30 pmShirley Edgeware Shirley  (TC6,TC7)
Fri29 Nov 201904:30 pmElmwood GoldEllesmere GoldEllesmere   (Lincoln1,Lincoln2)
Fri29 Nov 201904:30 pmTe Kura Hagley RedCB other North CanterburyKaiapoi  (TC1,TC2)
6Fri06 Dec 201904:30 pmWaimairi ThiemsTe Kura Hagley RedWilding Park  (Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
Fri06 Dec 201904:30 pmEllesmere GoldCB other North CanterburyWilding Park  (Outdoor 7,Outdoor 8)
Fri06 Dec 201904:30 pmEdgeware Redcliffs Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
Fri06 Dec 201904:30 pmElmwood GoldShirley Shirley  (TC6,TC7)
7Fri13 Dec 201904:30 pmShirley Ellesmere GoldShirley  (TC6,TC7)
Fri13 Dec 201904:30 pmRedcliffs Elmwood GoldRedcliffs  (TC2,TC3,TC1)
Fri13 Dec 201904:30 pmTe Kura Hagley RedEdgeware Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
Fri13 Dec 201904:30 pmCB other North CanterburyWaimairi Thiems
TeamCaptainsManagers
CB other North CanterburyMax Walsh0210794130 / 3125553Gill Walsh0210794130
Edgeware Mitchel Penn021564761Nic Jenkins021 860 8044
Ellesmere GoldAlex McCorkindale0274998895 / 03 3243123Pete McCorkindale0275945190
Elmwood GoldOliver Walker0210437979Gerald Walker021 627 695
Redcliffs Hamish France0276855674 / 03 384 0088Jo Watts021991497
Shirley Jake Hale021332227Joanne Thomson0273638286
Te Kura Hagley RedFreddie Coates021-1246312Sally Coates021 124 6312
Waimairi ThiemsAustin Smith021862889Mark Smith