TCRI Senior Interclub 2023/24 (Canterbury)
Division 6 Men Draw

A 14-week round robin will be played to determine the playoff positions.
Semi-finals (1v4, 2v3) is played on 10 March with the final on 17 March (back-up week 24th).
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amShirley Waimairi Waimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amBurnside Park Avonhead Avonhead  (TC3,TC4)
Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amHalswell FrancisEdgeware Edgeware  (TC7,TC8)
Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amOpawa (Bye)
2Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amOpawa Avonhead Opawa  (TC3,TC4)
Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amShirley Edgeware Wilding Park  (Outdoor 15,Outdoor 16)
Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amBurnside Park Halswell FrancisBurnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amWaimairi (Bye)
3Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amWaimairi Edgeware Edgeware  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amOpawa Halswell FrancisOpawa  (TC5,TC6,TC3,TC4)
Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amShirley Burnside Park Nga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4,TC1,TC2)
Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amAvonhead (Bye)
4Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amAvonhead Halswell FrancisHalswell  (TC1,TC2)
Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amWaimairi Burnside Park Wilding Park  (Outdoor 9,Outdoor 10)
Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amOpawa Shirley Wilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14,Outdoor 15,Outdoor 16)
Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amEdgeware (Bye)
5Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amEdgeware Burnside Park Wilding Park  (Outdoor 1,Outdoor 2,Outdoor 3,Outdoor 4)
Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amAvonhead Shirley Wilding Park  (Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amWaimairi Opawa Wilding Park  (Outdoor 7,Outdoor 8)
Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amHalswell Francis(Bye)
6Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amHalswell FrancisShirley Halswell  (TC1,TC2)
Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amEdgeware Opawa Opawa  (TC5,TC6,TC3,TC4)
Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amAvonhead Waimairi Waimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amBurnside Park (Bye)
7Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amBurnside Park Opawa Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amHalswell FrancisWaimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC11,TC12)
Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amEdgeware Avonhead Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amShirley (Bye)
8Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amWaimairi Shirley Waimairi  (TC 5,TC 6)
Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amAvonhead Burnside Park Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amEdgeware Halswell FrancisNga Puna Wai  (TC11,TC12)
Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amOpawa (Bye)
9Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amAvonhead Opawa Avonhead  (TC3,TC4)
Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amEdgeware Shirley Wilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14)
Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amHalswell FrancisBurnside Park Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amWaimairi (Bye)
10Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amEdgeware Waimairi Waimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amHalswell FrancisOpawa Opawa  (TC5,TC6,TC3,TC4)
Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amBurnside Park Shirley Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amAvonhead (Bye)
11Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amHalswell FrancisAvonhead Avonhead  (TC3,TC4)
Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amBurnside Park Waimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC7,TC8,TC9,TC10)
Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amShirley Opawa Shirley  (TC6,TC7,TC8,TC9)
Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amEdgeware (Bye)
12Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amBurnside Park Edgeware Edgeware  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amShirley Avonhead Avonhead  (TC3,TC4)
Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amOpawa Waimairi Opawa  (TC5,TC6)
Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amHalswell Francis(Bye)
13Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amShirley Halswell FrancisNga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amOpawa Edgeware Opawa  (TC5,TC6)
Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amWaimairi Avonhead Waimairi  (TC 5,TC 6)
Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amBurnside Park (Bye)
14Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amOpawa Burnside Park Opawa  (TC3,TC4)
Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amWaimairi Halswell FrancisWaimairi  (TC 5,TC 6)
Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amAvonhead Edgeware Avonhead  (TC3,TC4)
Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amShirley (Bye)
Playoffs
15Sun10 Mar 202409:00 amOpawa Edgeware Opawa  (TC5,TC6)
Sun10 Mar 202409:00 amHalswell FrancisShirley Wilding Park  (Outdoor 3,Outdoor 4,Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
Sun10 Mar 202409:00 am
Sun10 Mar 202409:00 am
16Sun17 Mar 202409:00 amOpawa Halswell FrancisWilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14,Outdoor 15,Outdoor 16)
Sun17 Mar 202409:00 am
Sun17 Mar 202409:00 am
Sun17 Mar 202409:00 am
TeamManagers
Avonhead Steve Sparks0211766595
Burnside Park Ian Fullerton0274380329
Edgeware Luke Baker0212558882
Halswell FrancisAaron Wilton021689315
Opawa Richard Woodward0212584691
Shirley Javier Ortega0210680549
Waimairi Frank Cochrane+64297712152