TCRI Senior Interclub 2023/24 (Canterbury)
Division 2 Women Draw

A 14-week round robin will be played to determine the playoff positions.
Semi-finals (1v4, 2v3) is played on 10 March with the final on 17 March (back-up week 24th).
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amEdgeware Waimairi Edgeware  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amBurnside Park Sumner Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amBishopdale Halswell Bishopdale  (TC3,TC4)
Sun08 Oct 202309:00 amSouth Brighton (Bye)
2Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amSouth Brighton Sumner South Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amEdgeware Halswell Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amBurnside Park Bishopdale Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sun15 Oct 202309:00 amWaimairi (Bye)
3Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amWaimairi Halswell Waimairi  (TC 5,TC 6)
Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amSouth Brighton Bishopdale South Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amEdgeware Burnside Park Edgeware  (TC7,TC8)
Sun29 Oct 202309:00 amSumner (Bye)
4Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amSumner Bishopdale Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amWaimairi Burnside Park Waimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amSouth Brighton Edgeware Wilding Park  (Outdoor 11,Outdoor 12)
Sun05 Nov 202309:00 amHalswell (Bye)
5Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amHalswell Burnside Park Wilding Park  (Outdoor 11,Outdoor 12)
Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amSumner Edgeware Wilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14,Outdoor 15,Outdoor 16)
Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amWaimairi South Brighton Wilding Park  (Outdoor 17,Outdoor 18)
Sun12 Nov 202309:00 amBishopdale (Bye)
6Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amBishopdale Edgeware Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amHalswell South Brighton Wilding Park  (Outdoor 17,Outdoor 18)
Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amSumner Waimairi Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Sun26 Nov 202309:00 amBurnside Park (Bye)
7Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amBurnside Park South Brighton Burnside Park  (TC3,TC4)
Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amBishopdale Waimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2)
Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amHalswell Sumner Nga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4)
Sun03 Dec 202309:00 amEdgeware (Bye)
8Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amWaimairi Edgeware Edgeware  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amSumner Burnside Park Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amHalswell Bishopdale Bishopdale  (TC5,TC6)
Sun10 Dec 202309:00 amSouth Brighton (Bye)
9Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amSumner South Brighton South Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amHalswell Edgeware Edgeware  (TC7,TC8)
Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amBishopdale Burnside Park Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sun21 Jan 202409:00 amWaimairi (Bye)
10Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amHalswell Waimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amBishopdale South Brighton Bishopdale  (TC5,TC6)
Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amBurnside Park Edgeware Burnside Park  (TC3,TC4)
Sun28 Jan 202409:00 amSumner (Bye)
11Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amBishopdale Sumner Bishopdale  (TC3,TC4)
Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amBurnside Park Waimairi Nga Puna Wai  (TC11,TC12)
Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amEdgeware South Brighton Edgeware  (TC1,TC2,TC3,TC4)
Sun11 Feb 202409:00 amHalswell (Bye)
12Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amBurnside Park Halswell Halswell  (TC1,TC2)
Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amEdgeware Sumner Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amSouth Brighton Waimairi South Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
Sun18 Feb 202409:00 amBishopdale (Bye)
13Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amEdgeware Bishopdale Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amSouth Brighton Halswell South Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amWaimairi Sumner Waimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Sun25 Feb 202409:00 amBurnside Park (Bye)
14Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amSouth Brighton Burnside Park South Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amWaimairi Bishopdale Waimairi  (TC1,TC2)
Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amSumner Halswell Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Sun03 Mar 202409:00 amEdgeware (Bye)
Playoffs
15Sun10 Mar 202409:00 amHalswell Waimairi Halswell  (TC1,TC2)
Sun10 Mar 202409:00 amBishopdale Sumner Bishopdale  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
Sun10 Mar 202409:00 am
Sun10 Mar 202409:00 am
16Sun17 Mar 202409:00 amHalswell Bishopdale Wilding Park  (Outdoor 7,Outdoor 8)
Sun17 Mar 202409:00 am
Sun17 Mar 202409:00 am
Sun17 Mar 202409:00 am
TeamManagers
Bishopdale Maggie Ma021 0866 3308
Burnside Park Joanne Morgan0212345403
Edgeware Claudia Wright021 414 881
Halswell Philippa Daly0210478591
South Brighton Marnie Higgins027 726 0998
Sumner Melissa Beardsley021384414
Waimairi Bec Gilbert021 445 932