TCRI Junior Interclub Post-Xmas 2023/24 - Friday (Canterbury)
14U/Open Girls Draw
A 7-week round robin will be played to determine the overall standings, with the winner being the team that finishes in 1st place.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Fri09 Feb 202404:30 pmSouth Brighton Sumner Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Fri09 Feb 202404:30 pmWaimairi FGOpenBlueSumner BlueWaimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Fri09 Feb 202404:30 pmBishopdale Country Mid Canterbury Country  (Ashburton 1,Ashburton 2)
Fri09 Feb 202404:30 pmWaimairi FG14BlueBurnside Park Waimairi  (TC1,TC2)
2Fri16 Feb 202404:30 pmSumner Bishopdale Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Fri16 Feb 202404:30 pmCountry Mid Canterbury Waimairi FG14BlueCountry  (Ashburton 1,Ashburton 2)
Fri16 Feb 202404:30 pmSumner BlueBurnside Park Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Fri16 Feb 202404:30 pmWaimairi FGOpenBlueSouth Brighton Waimairi  (TC1,TC2)
3Fri23 Feb 202404:30 pmBurnside Park Country Mid Canterbury Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Fri23 Feb 202404:30 pmBishopdale Waimairi FGOpenBlueWaimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Fri23 Feb 202404:30 pmWaimairi FG14BlueSumner Nga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6)
Fri23 Feb 202404:30 pmSouth Brighton Sumner BlueSouth Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
4Fri01 Mar 202404:30 pmSouth Brighton Bishopdale Nga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2)
Fri01 Mar 202404:30 pmSumner Burnside Park Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Fri01 Mar 202404:30 pmWaimairi FGOpenBlueWaimairi FG14BlueWaimairi  (TC3,TC4)
Fri01 Mar 202404:30 pmSumner BlueCountry Mid Canterbury Nga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4,TC5,TC6)
5Fri08 Mar 202404:30 pmBurnside Park Waimairi FGOpenBlueBurnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Fri08 Mar 202404:30 pmWaimairi FG14BlueSouth Brighton South Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Fri08 Mar 202404:30 pmBishopdale Sumner BlueBishopdale  (TC3,TC4)
Fri08 Mar 202404:30 pmCountry Mid Canterbury Sumner Nga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6)
6Fri15 Mar 202404:30 pmWaimairi FGOpenBlueCountry Mid Canterbury Waimairi  (TC 5,TC 6)
Fri15 Mar 202404:30 pmSumner BlueSumner Sumner  (TC1,TC2)
Fri15 Mar 202404:30 pmSouth Brighton Burnside Park Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Fri15 Mar 202404:30 pmBishopdale Waimairi FG14BlueWaimairi  (TC1,TC2)
7Fri22 Mar 202404:30 pmWaimairi FG14BlueSumner BlueWaimairi  (TC1,TC2)
Fri22 Mar 202404:30 pmBurnside Park Bishopdale Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Fri22 Mar 202404:30 pmCountry Mid Canterbury South Brighton Country  (Ashburton 1,Ashburton 2,Ashburton 3,Ashburton 4)
Fri22 Mar 202404:30 pmSumner Waimairi FGOpenBlueWaimairi  (St Pauls TC1,St Pauls TC2)
TeamManagers
Bishopdale Andy Milne0273316082
Burnside Park Maria Evansmariajevans@yahoo.co.uk
Country Mid Canterbury Jo Montgomery 027 607 1092
South Brighton Karen Tipper021590028
Sumner Lesley Nicol021384408
Sumner BlueAnnie Tainui02102331650
Waimairi FG14BlueJoanne 021409395
Waimairi FGOpenBlueSheree Sanchez021 1643 763