TCRI Junior Interclub Post-Xmas 2023/24 - Saturday (Canterbury)
14U Boys 2 Draw
A 7-week round robin will be played to determine the overall standing positions.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amBeckenham Cashmere RedWilding Park  (Outdoor 1,Outdoor 2,Outdoor 3,Outdoor 4)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amOpawa BlueSouth Brighton BlueWilding Park  (Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amBurnside Park BlueBishopdale BlueWilding Park  (Outdoor 7,Outdoor 8,Outdoor 9,Outdoor 10)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amBurwood Park SSHalswell Wilding Park  (Outdoor 11,Outdoor 12)
2Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amCashmere RedBurnside Park BlueBurnside Park  (TC3,TC4)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amBishopdale BlueBurwood Park SSBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amSouth Brighton BlueHalswell Nga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amOpawa BlueBeckenham Opawa  (St Martins 1,St Martins 2)
3Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amHalswell Bishopdale BlueNga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amBurnside Park BlueOpawa BlueOpawa  (St Martins 3,St Martins 4)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amBurwood Park SSCashmere RedBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amBeckenham South Brighton BlueSouth Brighton  (Linwood Ave 1,Linwood Ave 2)
4Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amBeckenham Burnside Park BlueNga Puna Wai  (TC5,TC6)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amCashmere RedHalswell Nga Puna Wai  (TC7,TC8)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amOpawa BlueBurwood Park SSBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amSouth Brighton BlueBishopdale BlueBishopdale  (TC3,TC4)
5Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amHalswell Opawa BlueOpawa  (TC3,TC4)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amBurwood Park SSBeckenham Burwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amBurnside Park BlueSouth Brighton BlueSouth Brighton  (Linwood Ave 1,Linwood Ave 2)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale BlueCashmere RedCashmere  (TC3,TC4)
6Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amOpawa BlueBishopdale BlueOpawa  (TC5,TC6)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amSouth Brighton BlueCashmere RedSouth Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amBeckenham Halswell Halswell  (TC1,TC2)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amBurnside Park BlueBurwood Park SSBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
7Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amBurwood Park SSSouth Brighton BlueBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amHalswell Burnside Park BlueHalswell  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale BlueBeckenham Beckenham  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amCashmere RedOpawa BlueOpawa  (TC5,TC6)
TeamManagers
Beckenham Jane Brittenden0210331426
Bishopdale BlueGraeme Allan021718760
Burnside Park BlueRebecca Bell02102376315
Burwood Park SSMike Maclennan021399285
Cashmere RedAndrea022-062-2917
Halswell Jo Dalton0273029472
Opawa BlueOscar Pitts021816462
South Brighton BlueNathan Skudder021 280 1078