TCRI Junior Interclub Post-Xmas 2023/24 - Saturday (Canterbury)
14U Boys 3 Draw
A 7-week round robin will be played to determine the overall standing positions.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat10 Feb 202408:30 amSouth Brighton GoldElmwood RedSouth Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
Sat10 Feb 202408:30 amElmwood GreenWaimairi SB14GreenNga Puna Wai  (TC7,TC8,TC5,TC6)
Sat10 Feb 202408:30 amBurnside Park GreenTe Kura Hagley BLACKTe Kura Hagley  (TC9,TC10)
Sat10 Feb 202408:30 amBurwood Park ABishopdale RedWilding Park  (Outdoor 11,Outdoor 12)
2Sat17 Feb 202408:30 amElmwood RedBurnside Park GreenBurnside Park  (TC3,TC4)
Sat17 Feb 202408:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKBurwood Park ATe Kura Hagley  (Lawn 1,Lawn 2)
Sat17 Feb 202408:30 amWaimairi SB14GreenBishopdale RedNga Puna Wai  (TC7,TC8)
Sat17 Feb 202408:30 amElmwood GreenSouth Brighton GoldNga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10)
3Sat24 Feb 202408:30 amBishopdale RedTe Kura Hagley BLACKTe Kura Hagley  (Lawn 1,Lawn 2)
Sat24 Feb 202408:30 amBurnside Park GreenElmwood GreenBurnside Park  (TC3,TC4)
Sat24 Feb 202408:30 amBurwood Park AElmwood RedBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202408:30 amSouth Brighton GoldWaimairi SB14GreenSouth Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
4Sat02 Mar 202408:30 amSouth Brighton GoldBurnside Park GreenNga Puna Wai  (TC11,TC12,TC9,TC10)
Sat02 Mar 202408:30 amElmwood RedBishopdale RedBishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sat02 Mar 202408:30 amElmwood GreenBurwood Park ABurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat02 Mar 202408:30 amWaimairi SB14GreenTe Kura Hagley BLACKTe Kura Hagley  (TC3,TC4)
5Sat09 Mar 202408:30 amBishopdale RedElmwood GreenWilding Park  (Outdoor 15,Outdoor 16)
Sat09 Mar 202408:30 amBurwood Park ASouth Brighton GoldSouth Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
Sat09 Mar 202408:30 amBurnside Park GreenWaimairi SB14GreenWilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14)
Sat09 Mar 202408:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKElmwood RedTe Kura Hagley  (Lawn 1,Lawn 2)
6Sat16 Mar 202408:30 amElmwood GreenTe Kura Hagley BLACKTe Kura Hagley  (TC3,TC4)
Sat16 Mar 202408:30 amWaimairi SB14GreenElmwood RedNga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10)
Sat16 Mar 202408:30 amSouth Brighton GoldBishopdale RedSouth Brighton  (TC3,TC4)
Sat16 Mar 202408:30 amBurnside Park GreenBurwood Park ABurnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
7Sat23 Mar 202408:30 amBurwood Park AWaimairi SB14GreenBurwood Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202408:30 amBishopdale RedBurnside Park GreenNga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4)
Sat23 Mar 202408:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKSouth Brighton GoldTe Kura Hagley  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202408:30 amElmwood RedElmwood GreenWilding Park  (Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
TeamManagers
Bishopdale RedRick Wang02102270838
Burnside Park GreenJieun Choi021 078 2468
Burwood Park AP Scott0211565828
Elmwood GreenChristine Rankin021 0255 1968
Elmwood RedMurray Hammond021352773
South Brighton GoldJames Dowle021 479 065
Te Kura Hagley BLACKWinston Chin021 139 1924
Waimairi SB14GreenAnne Bissland0212577764