TCRI Junior Interclub Post-Xmas 2023/24 - Saturday (Canterbury)
14U Girls 2 Draw
A 7-week round robin will be played to determine the overall standing positions.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amShirley AElmwood YellowNga Puna Wai  (TC11,TC12)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amSouth Brighton Beckenham GreenSouth Brighton  (Linwood Ave 1,Linwood Ave 2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amOpawa BlueElmwood RedOpawa  (St Martins 1,St Martins 2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amShirley BWaimairi SG14BlueNga Puna Wai  (TC7,TC8,TC9,TC10)
2Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amElmwood YellowOpawa BlueElmwood  (TC3,TC4)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amElmwood RedShirley BShirley  (Shirley Boys HS 1,Shirley Boys HS 2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amBeckenham GreenWaimairi SG14BlueWaimairi  (St Pauls TC1,St Pauls TC2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amSouth Brighton Shirley ASouth Brighton  (Linwood Ave 1,Linwood Ave 2)
3Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amWaimairi SG14BlueElmwood RedWaimairi  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amOpawa BlueSouth Brighton Opawa  (TC5,TC6)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amShirley BElmwood YellowShirley  (Shirley Boys HS 1,Shirley Boys HS 2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amShirley ABeckenham GreenShirley  (Shirley Boys HS 3 ,Shirley Boys HS 4)
4Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amShirley AOpawa BlueOpawa  (TC5,TC6)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amElmwood YellowWaimairi SG14BlueElmwood  (TC3,TC4)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amSouth Brighton Shirley BSouth Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amBeckenham GreenElmwood RedBeckenham  (TC1,TC2)
5Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amWaimairi SG14BlueSouth Brighton Wilding Park  (Outdoor 7,Outdoor 8,Outdoor 9,Outdoor 10)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amShirley BShirley AWilding Park  (Outdoor 11,Outdoor 12)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amOpawa BlueBeckenham GreenWilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14,Outdoor 15,Outdoor 16)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amElmwood RedElmwood YellowWilding Park  (Outdoor 17,Outdoor 18)
Playoffs
6Sat16 Mar 202410:30 am
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 am
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 am
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 am
7Sat23 Mar 202410:30 am
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 am
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 am
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 am
TeamManagers
Beckenham GreenLouise Tapper02102313482
Elmwood RedRebecca Keen0212965740
Elmwood YellowTim Shannan021665009
Opawa BlueKate McNutt02102763445
Shirley ATheserie Aknine0221835410
Shirley BTheserie Aknine0221835410
South Brighton Mary-Jo Heine 021800699
Waimairi SG14BlueRachel McDonnell021 422 634