TCRI Junior Interclub Post-Xmas 2023/24 - Saturday (Canterbury)
Open Girls 3 Draw
A 7-week round robin will be played to determine the overall standing positions.
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amBeckenham RedWaimairi SGOpenGreenWaimairi  (St Pauls TC1,St Pauls TC2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amElmwood RedCashmere WhiteElmwood  (TC3,TC4)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amShirley Waimairi SGOpenRedShirley  (Shirley Boys HS 1,Shirley Boys HS 2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amAvonhead Te Kura Hagley BLACKAvonhead  (TC1,TC2)
2Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amWaimairi SGOpenGreenShirley Wilding Park  (Outdoor 13,Outdoor 14)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amWaimairi SGOpenRedAvonhead Avonhead  (TC3,TC4)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amCashmere WhiteTe Kura Hagley BLACKTe Kura Hagley  (Lawn 1,Lawn 2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amElmwood RedBeckenham RedNga Puna Wai  (TC9,TC10)
3Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKWaimairi SGOpenRedTe Kura Hagley  (TC9,TC10)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amShirley Elmwood RedNga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amAvonhead Waimairi SGOpenGreenAvonhead  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amBeckenham RedCashmere WhiteBeckenham  (TC1,TC2)
4Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amBeckenham RedShirley Shirley  (Shirley Boys HS 1,Shirley Boys HS 2)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amWaimairi SGOpenGreenTe Kura Hagley BLACKWaimairi  (St Pauls TC1,St Pauls TC2)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amElmwood RedAvonhead Avonhead  (TC1,TC2)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amCashmere WhiteWaimairi SGOpenRedCashmere  (TC3,TC4)
5Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKElmwood RedTe Kura Hagley  (Lawn 1,Lawn 2)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amAvonhead Beckenham RedBeckenham  (TC1,TC2)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amShirley Cashmere WhiteShirley  (TC8,TC9)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amWaimairi SGOpenRedWaimairi SGOpenGreenNga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4)
6Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amElmwood RedWaimairi SGOpenRedWilding Park  (Outdoor 1,Outdoor 2,Outdoor 3,Outdoor 4)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amCashmere WhiteWaimairi SGOpenGreenWilding Park  (Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amBeckenham RedTe Kura Hagley BLACKWilding Park  (Outdoor 7,Outdoor 8,Outdoor 9,Outdoor 10)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amShirley Avonhead Wilding Park  (Outdoor 11,Outdoor 12)
7Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amAvonhead Cashmere WhiteAvonhead  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKShirley Te Kura Hagley  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amWaimairi SGOpenRedBeckenham RedWaimairi  (St Pauls TC1,St Pauls TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amWaimairi SGOpenGreenElmwood RedNga Puna Wai  (TC11,TC12)
TeamManagers
Avonhead Rhys Weaver022 042 9089
Beckenham RedDean Henderson021835328
Cashmere WhiteSarah021727211
Elmwood RedHamish0274 549 9664
Shirley Jayde Liang0221835410
Te Kura Hagley BLACKBen Vink027 268 9436
Waimairi SGOpenGreenBlair Roxborough021911099
Waimairi SGOpenRedLidia Sanchez0211643763