TCRI Junior Interclub Post-Xmas 2023/24 - Saturday (Canterbury)
Boys Premier (Secondary) Draw
A 5-week round robin will be played to determine the playoff positions.
Semi Finals will consist of 1st vs 4th and 2nd vs 3rd, with 5th v 6th playing off.
Finals will consist of 1 v 2 (final), then extra matches 3 v 5 and 4 v 6
RoundDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
1Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amBishopdale BlueTe Kura Hagley BLACKBishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amEdgeware Te Kura Hagley REDTe Kura Hagley  (TC1,TC2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amBurnside Park Bishopdale Burnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat10 Feb 202410:30 amSouth Brighton (Bye)
2Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amSouth Brighton Te Kura Hagley REDSouth Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amBishopdale BlueBishopdale Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amEdgeware Burnside Park Edgeware  (TC1,TC2)
Sat17 Feb 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACK(Bye)
3Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKBishopdale Te Kura Hagley  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amSouth Brighton Burnside Park South Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amBishopdale BlueEdgeware Bishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sat24 Feb 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley RED(Bye)
4Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley REDBurnside Park Wilding Park  (Outdoor 1,Outdoor 2)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKEdgeware Wilding Park  (Outdoor 3,Outdoor 4)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amSouth Brighton Bishopdale BlueWilding Park  (Outdoor 5,Outdoor 6)
Sat02 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale (Bye)
5Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale Edgeware Edgeware  (TC7,TC8)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley REDBishopdale BlueTe Kura Hagley  (TC1,TC2)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley BLACKSouth Brighton South Brighton  (TC1,TC2)
Sat09 Mar 202410:30 amBurnside Park (Bye)
6Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amBurnside Park Bishopdale BlueNga Puna Wai  (TC1,TC2)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale South Brighton Nga Puna Wai  (TC3,TC4)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amTe Kura Hagley REDTe Kura Hagley BLACKTe Kura Hagley  (TC1,TC2)
Sat16 Mar 202410:30 amEdgeware (Bye)
7Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amEdgeware South Brighton Edgeware  (TC5,TC6)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amBurnside Park Te Kura Hagley BLACKBurnside Park  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale Te Kura Hagley REDBishopdale  (TC1,TC2)
Sat23 Mar 202410:30 amBishopdale Blue(Bye)
TeamManagers
Bishopdale Chris Rayner0274864926
Bishopdale BlueOscar Peck0297713329
Burnside Park Ian Fullerton027 438 0329
Edgeware Anna-Marie Sloane0273470343
South Brighton Mark Smith0212233121
Te Kura Hagley BLACKDebbie Jones021 124 9309
Te Kura Hagley REDRay Xu021 0253 3866