Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Robyn Flynn
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Shirley
Player Code :
CBSLRF
TP Member ID :
26025
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 1870
Singles
: S8 0995
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Greg King
D4 1930
D3 2880
Dave Ashton
Jo Edwards
D4 2515
D5 1755
Won
6/2 7/6
12 Mar 2023
19
Team Event
with
Alison Coats
D4 1990
D4 1960
Jo Edwards
Michele Reid
D5 1655
D6 1310
Lost
6/2 6/2
11 Mar 2023
12
Interclub
with
Chris Schofield
D4 1990
D5 2305
Matt Lensen
Margot Robinson
D4 2400
D2 2535
Lost
9-3
11 Mar 2023
12
Interclub
with
Matt Carragher
D4 1990
D4 2485
Julian Daly
Margot Robinson
D3 2990
D2 2530
Lost
9-5
11 Mar 2023
12
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D4 2010
D4 1980
Margot Robinson
Jamie Robinson
D2 2510
D5 1650
Lost
9-5
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Steve Papps
D4 2010
D7 1690
Matt Kepple
Cathy Forrest
D6 2040
D3 2265
Lost
2-9
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Matt Carragher
D4 1990
D4 2455
Sam Carson
Cathy Forrest
D6 2095
D3 2285
Won
9-4
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D4 2015
D4 2050
Cathy Forrest
Karin Engelbrecht
D3 2240
D5 1505
Lost
8-9
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Brett Williams
D4 2055
D4 2655
Levi McNabb
Marnie Higgins
D4 2480
D7 1115
Lost
9-5
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Chris Schofield
D4 2050
D5 2270
Tyrell Eden
Marnie Higgins
D5 2150
D7 1115
Won
2-9
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Aleisha McConnell
D4 2090
D3 2125
Florence Pua
Marnie Higgins
D5 1775
D7 1040
Lost
9-6
28 Jan 2023
C-Final
Tournament
with
Rhett Mason
Mike Callard
Jane Brosnahan
Lost
Default
28 Jan 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D4 2065
D4 2005
Trish Craven
Sue Jamieson
D4 1845
D2 2530
Won
6-1 6-1
27 Jan 2023
C-SF
Tournament
with
Rhett Mason
D4 2055
D5 2265
Phil Wright
Jo Steel
D5 2385
D6 1425
Won
7-5 6-4
26 Jan 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D4 2060
D4 2010
Norma Ching
Victoria Kerrison
D3 2355
D3 2170
Lost
6-1 6-4
25 Jan 2023
R16
Tournament
with
Rhett Mason
D4 2080
D5 2265
Rob Manson
Felicity Steel
D5 2245
D3 2255
Lost
6-3 6-4
25 Jan 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D4 2020
D4 1950
Jill Gordon
Eveline McLeod
D3 2260
D3 2120
Won
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
21 Jan 2023
N-SF
Tournament
with
Rhett Mason
D4 2040
D5 2285
Steve Muir
Jo Higginson
D5 2205
D3 2290
Lost
11-10
21 Jan 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D4 2060
D4 1970
Theresa Graham
Eveline McLeod
D4 1985
D3 2125
Lost
11-9
21 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Rhett Mason
D4 2060
D5 2285
Julian Main
Mandy Wilson
D2 3010
D4 2085
Lost
11-3
21 Jan 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D4 2080
D4 1990
Cathy Forrest
Mandy Wilson
D4 2080
D4 2065
Lost
11-4
21 Jan 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Rhett Mason
D4 2070
D5 2275
Jono Ussher
Rachael Beeton
D5 2270
D5 1500
Won
11-5
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Matt Carragher
D4 2050
D4 2410
Tom Downs
Abigail Brand
D5 2380
D4 1930
Won
9-6
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Ciaran Lynch
D4 2070
D4 2460
Sam Collins
Abigail Brand
D4 2610
D4 1910
Lost
9-4
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D4 2065
D4 1915
Abigail Brand
Gemma Mason
D4 1910
D6 1380
Won
9-7
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Ciaran Lynch
D4 2060
D4 2465
Matt Kepple
Hana Sang
D5 2185
D5 1505
Won
9-3
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Chris Schofield
D4 2055
D5 2220
Andy Robinson
Hana Sang
D6 1925
D5 1505
Won
9-6
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Aleisha McConnell
D4 2050
D3 2100
Beth Farrell
Hana Sang
D5 1610
D5 1505
Won
9-1
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Chris Schofield
D4 2090
D5 2220
Sebastian Kerr
Christine Yap
D8 1490
D4 2065
Lost
9-4
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Matt Carragher
D3 2120
D4 2460
Matthew Goddard
Christine Yap
D6 2025
D4 2035
Lost
9-6
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2160
D4 1995
Christine Yap
Paige Hubber
D4 1960
D5 1585
Lost
9-7
11 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Ciaran Lynch
D3 2180
D4 2435
Stu Hirst
Belinda Hirst
D6 1865
D2 2730
Lost
9-7
11 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Ciaran Lynch
D3 2170
D4 2425
John Honeywell
Leianne O'Brien
D4 2400
D5 1670
Won
9-7
10 Sep 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2170
D4 1880
Belinda Hirst
Mandy Wilson
D2 2715
D3 2220
Lost
9-1
10 Sep 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2150
D4 1860
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1905
D3 2225
Won
9-6
10 Sep 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2145
D4 1855
Hidemi Stanton
Fukiko Williams
D6 1420
D9 0780
Won
9-5
11 Jun 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2150
D4 1860
Eveline McLeod
Mandy Wilson
D3 2295
D3 2220
Lost
9-5
11 Jun 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2120
D4 1830
Alison Coats
Lyndsay Dick
D5 1700
D3 2185
Won
9-7
11 Jun 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2100
D4 1810
Kay Luv
Christine Yap
D5 1775
D4 1925
Won
9-3
01 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Brett Williams
D3 2120
D3 2720
David Thomson
Mandy Wilson
D5 2210
D3 2195
Lost
11-6
30 Apr 2022
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2115
D4 1960
Gill Cain
Karen Tait
D5 1650
D5 1740
Won
9-3
30 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2125
D4 1970
Kathy Dwyer
Lesley Smith
D3 2265
D3 2175
Lost
9-4
30 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Ferguson
D3 2115
D4 1960
Karin Engelbrecht
Eveline McLeod
D6 1440
D3 2220
Won
9-8(3)
02 Apr 2022
N-Final
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D4 2095
D5 1790
Yumiko Baldwin
Hana Sang
D4 1960
D5 1650
Won
11-9
02 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Brenda Needham
D3 2125
D4 1820
Karen Tait
Debbie Wallace
D5 1530
D4 1840
Lost
11-9
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Allen Cannan
D3 2120
D5 2100
Jason Payne
Wendy Cooper
D5 2270
D7 1190
Won
6-2 6-3
13 Mar 2022
13
Team Event
with
Katie Potter
D3 2115
D3 2280
Tania Howson
Wendy Cooper
D4 1925
D7 1190
Won
7-6 6-4
04 Jul 2021
NE-Final
Tournament
with
Craig Tinkler
D3 2100
D5 2135
Nick Symons
Jeanette Marston
D5 2155
D4 1850
Won
9-7
04 Jul 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Craig Tinkler
D3 2125
D5 2160
Colin Finnie
Emily McCombie
D5 2160
D4 1810
Lost
9-4
04 Jul 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Craig Tinkler
D3 2120
D5 2155
Frank Cochrane
Noriko Burra
D5 2175
D6 1440
Won
9-6
Page 1 of 10
Privacy Policy