Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Nick Symons
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Burwood Park
Player Code :
CBBWN3S
TP Member ID :
7393
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2545
Singles
: S7 1715
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2255
D4 1960
Alan Harding
Gill Cain
D5 2240
D5 1750
Won
9-5
18 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2235
D3 2125
Alan Harding
Alison Holden
D5 2260
D4 1945
Won
9-4
18 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2215
D6 1870
Alan Harding
Warren Mercer
D5 2280
D6 1865
Won
9-2
12 Mar 2023
12
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D5 2210
D4 2480
Anthony Healey
Finn Bascik
D6 1800
D9 1020
Won
6-2 6-3
11 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2190
D4 1895
Shane Breckon
Kerry Sinclair
D5 2385
D5 1610
Won
1-9
11 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2210
D3 2110
Shane Breckon
Marcela Breckon
D5 2365
D4 1970
Lost
9-5
11 Mar 2023
3
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2220
D6 1920
Shane Breckon
James Francis
D5 2350
D5 2120
Lost
9-6
26 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Hayato Symons
D5 2225
D4 2485
Julian Daly
Matt Lensen
D3 2965
D5 2340
Lost
2-6 6-2 (10/8)
25 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2220
D4 2005
John Honeywell
Lynne Mackenzie
D5 2305
D8 0925
Won
9-3
25 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2215
D3 2145
John Honeywell
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 2305
D6 1370
Won
9-3
25 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2205
D6 1900
John Honeywell
Steve Landis
D5 2310
D8 1225
Won
9-3
19 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Bank Pungbrakearti
D5 2200
D7 1655
Jack Wheeler
EeJin Tay
D8 1380
D8 1425
Won
6-3 6-1
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Emily McCombie
D5 2190
D4 1925
Andrew Stanton
Georgina Murphy
D5 2230
D6 1350
Won
9-4
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Katie Potter
D5 2175
D3 2220
Andrew Stanton
Vicki Campbell
D5 2240
D4 1895
Won
9-5
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2185
D6 1910
Andrew Stanton
Tony Clements
D5 2225
D5 2190
Lost
9-6
11 Feb 2023
8
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2175
D4 1990
John Honeywell
Ann-Marie Halliday
D5 2370
D6 1325
Won
9-6
11 Feb 2023
8
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2155
D3 2170
John Honeywell
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2390
D4 1815
Won
9-5
11 Feb 2023
8
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2135
D6 1925
John Honeywell
Bank Pungbrakearti
D4 2410
D7 1550
Won
9-6
28 Jan 2023
C-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2155
D3 2250
Jeff Bennett
Margaret Young
D6 1990
D3 2300
Lost
5-7 6-1 [10-6]
27 Jan 2023
C-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2150
D3 2240
Maurice Fearon
Elaine Middlewood
D5 2270
D6 1490
Won
6-1 6-2
27 Jan 2023
C-SF
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2160
D6 1960
Gary Baker
Geoff Burne
D6 2075
D5 2370
Lost
6-3 6-2
26 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2180
D3 2260
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2145
D3 2120
Lost
6-3 6-3
25 Jan 2023
C-QF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
Mike Mulcahy
Sue Holt
Won
Default
25 Jan 2023
R16
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2155
D3 2245
Greg King
Karen Tait
D3 2925
D4 1820
Won
6-2 1-1 Ret.
25 Jan 2023
R16
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2165
D6 1965
Jeff Bennett
Phil Wright
D6 1990
D5 2370
Lost
6-0 6-3
21 Jan 2023
W-Final
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2155
D3 2235
James Callaghan
Theresa Graham
D6 1970
D4 2005
Won
11-5
21 Jan 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2145
D3 2225
Jono Ussher
Rachael Beeton
D5 2265
D5 1520
Won
11-9
21 Jan 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Christine Yap
D5 2165
D3 2245
Brian Goodwin
Debbie Wallace
D5 2390
D4 1985
Lost
11-7
21 Jan 2023
R1
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2135
D6 1885
Grant Eastlake
Brian Goodwin
D6 2000
D4 2420
Won
11-4
21 Jan 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2135
D6 1885
Jono Ussher
Adam Whauwhau
D5 2265
D3 2705
Lost
11-3
21 Jan 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2130
D6 1880
Stu Hirst
Geoff Keeling
D6 1935
D9 1090
Won
11-3
11 Dec 2022
7
Interclub
with
Takato Symons
D5 2170
D10 0865
Yul Kwon
Ray Xu
D9 0930
D8 1210
Lost
7-6 3-6 (1-0)
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2200
D4 1955
Liam Brolan
Sharon Rapsey
D5 2140
D5 1535
Lost
9-3
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2225
D3 2125
Liam Brolan
Brenda Needham
D5 2115
D4 1985
Lost
9-8
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D5 2205
D6 1870
Liam Brolan
Brian Needham
D5 2135
D6 1935
Won
9-3
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2230
D4 1950
Alan Harding
Gill Cain
D5 2245
D5 1625
Lost
9-7
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2210
D4 2080
Alan Harding
Alison Holden
D5 2265
D4 1915
Won
9-5
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2230
D6 1985
Alan Harding
Steve Gourley
D5 2245
D6 1885
Lost
9-7
12 Nov 2022
RR5
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2250
D6 1890
Sam Carson
Darren Hayward
D5 2140
D6 1920
Lost
11-2
12 Nov 2022
RR4
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2230
D6 1870
Stu Hirst
Steve Muir
D6 1855
D5 2255
Won
9-7
12 Nov 2022
RR2
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2230
D6 1870
Dave Ashton
John Honeywell
D4 2530
D4 2405
Lost
9-3
12 Nov 2022
RR1
Tournament
with
James Callaghan
D5 2250
D6 1890
Brian Goodwin
Anton Kumbaroff
D5 2395
D6 1870
Lost
9-7
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2245
D4 1935
David Corlett
Sarah Marr
D6 1825
D5 1705
Won
9-5
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2240
D4 2060
David Corlett
Sarah Marr
D6 1825
D5 1705
Won
9-2
05 Nov 2022
3
Interclub
with
Glen Ratter
D5 2235
D6 1950
David Corlett
Chris Wilkinson
D6 1825
D7 1615
Won
9-4
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2230
D4 1880
Greg Hamilton
Cindy Logan
D6 2060
D6 1380
Won
9-4
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2220
D4 2015
Greg Hamilton
Christine Eksteen
D6 2065
D5 1590
Won
9-2
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
James Callaghan
D5 2210
D6 1915
Greg Hamilton
Dave Hillman
D6 2070
D7 1590
Won
9-2
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2205
D4 1950
Francis Pooke
Rose Tucker
D6 1815
D8 0955
Won
9-5
15 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Dianna Leonard
D5 2200
D4 1990
Francis Pooke
Rebecca Chapman
D6 1815
D5 1585
Won
9-6
Page 1 of 9
Privacy Policy