Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jill Gimblett
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Waimairi
Player Code :
CBWMJ3G
TP Member ID :
9181
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1490
Singles
: S8 0800
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1415
D7 1505
Kelvin Gong
Philippa Daly
D8 1410
D5 1650
Lost
3-9
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1410
D5 2320
Philippa Daly
Peter Francis
D5 1650
D8 1400
Won
9-2
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Esther Weaver
D6 1365
D7 1175
Philippa Daly
Jo Sugrue
D5 1675
D6 1255
Won
9-8 (7-2)
04 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1335
D5 2315
Wayne Muncaster
Sue Mansbridge
D6 2025
D5 1510
Won
7-9
04 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D6 1340
D7 1530
Franco Park
Sue Mansbridge
D6 1860
D5 1500
Lost
9-6
04 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Alison Coats
D6 1310
D4 1800
Sue Mansbridge
Joanne Morgan
D5 1520
D5 1675
Won
8-9 (3-7)
28 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Liz Dwyer
D6 1305
D6 1410
Ildica Boyd
Helen Dawson
D8 0910
D7 1140
Won
6-2 6-1
28 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D6 1300
D8 0800
Helen Dawson
Louise Neville
D7 1140
D11 0350
Won
6-2 6-2
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D6 1270
D5 2240
Scott Greenhalgh
Amanda Richards
D6 1990
D5 1565
Won
9-7
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Andrew Watson
D6 1280
D7 1710
John Larson
Amanda Richards
D6 1835
D5 1545
Lost
6-9
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Alison Coats
D6 1290
D4 1800
Margot McBain
Amanda Richards
D4 1845
D5 1525
Lost
8-9 (7-9)
21 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Liz Dwyer
D6 1280
D6 1395
Rhonda Ding
Mary Dollin
D7 1180
D7 1025
Won
6-0 2-6 10/3
21 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D6 1260
D9 0780
Mary Dollin
Priscilla Read
D7 1035
D9 0640
Won
6-2 5-7 12/10
31 Jan 2023
6
Interclub
with
Liz Dwyer
D6 1200
D6 1320
Joanne Morgan
Kat Johnston
D5 1585
D6 1455
Won
2-6 7-5 9-11
31 Jan 2023
6
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D6 1200
D8 0800
Kat Johnston
Lesley Smith
D6 1450
D7 1190
Lost
6-1 5-7 10-4
20 Dec 2022
5
Interclub
with
Candy Maguire
D7 1195
D8 0880
Rebecca Bennett
Louise Neville
D9 0600
D11 0390
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Dec 2022
5
Interclub
with
Edith Goesmann
Ildica Boyd
Rebecca Bennett
Won
Default
13 Dec 2022
4
Interclub
with
Edith Goesmann
D7 1165
D6 1305
Rhonda Ding
Chris Coster
D6 1240
D7 1170
Won
6-4 6-2
13 Dec 2022
4
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D7 1135
D9 0770
Chris Coster
Lyna Barker
D7 1190
D8 0855
Won
6-4 6-7 10/4
06 Dec 2022
3
Interclub
with
Liz Dwyer
D7 1135
D6 1305
Glenda Meredith
Hidemi Stanton
D5 1645
D6 1450
Lost
6-2, 6-3
06 Dec 2022
3
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D7 1145
D9 0785
Hidemi Stanton
Sonya Fitzgerald-Smith
D6 1430
D9 0715
Lost
6-0, 6-2
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D7 1115
D5 2150
Brent Winks
Anna Wilson
D5 2145
D7 1190
Won
9-5
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1120
D8 1430
Franco Park
Anna Wilson
D6 1820
D7 1180
Lost
9-7
03 Dec 2022
6
Interclub
with
Esther Weaver
D7 1125
D7 1120
Sue Mansbridge
Anna Wilson
D5 1500
D7 1170
Lost
9-6
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D7 1095
D5 2165
Geoffrey Dunbar
Aimee Dawson
D5 2140
D6 1230
Won
6-9
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
John Mander
D7 1100
D7 1575
Dean Schembri
Aimee Dawson
D6 2005
D6 1220
Lost
9-4
26 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1110
D6 1390
Elaine Fluit
Aimee Dawson
D5 1645
D6 1200
Lost
9-1
22 Nov 2022
1
Interclub
with
Liz Dwyer
D7 1110
D6 1230
Joanne Morgan
Kat Johnston
D5 1540
D6 1445
Lost
6-1 7-5
22 Nov 2022
1
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D7 1110
D9 0795
Kat Johnston
Lesley Smith
D6 1440
D7 1065
Lost
6-1 6-3
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Stephen Campen
D7 1105
D5 2110
Rowly Brown
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1445
D8 0990
Won
9-3
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1130
D8 1455
Craig Wickham
Sophie Stockbridge
D8 1265
D8 0945
Lost
7-9
29 Oct 2022
2
Interclub
with
Alison Coats
D7 1125
D4 1840
Rachael Beeton
Sophie Stockbridge
D6 1405
D8 0945
Won
9-5
26 Jun 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1135
D8 1445
Brett Hilling
Mel Williams
D9 1170
D5 1785
Lost
9-3
26 Jun 2022
W-QF
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1145
D8 1455
Graeme Campbell
Elaine Fluit
D8 1210
D5 1620
Lost
9-7
26 Jun 2022
R1
Tournament
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1145
D8 1455
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D7 1745
D5 1710
Lost
9-1
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Mike Thomas
D7 1145
D7 1755
Shane Breckon
Philippa Daly
D5 2210
D6 1495
Lost
11-9
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1150
D8 1455
Richard Sparks
Philippa Daly
D7 1565
D6 1485
Lost
11-3
12 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Esther Weaver
D7 1150
D7 1130
Marcela Breckon
Philippa Daly
D5 1700
D6 1480
Lost
11-2
08 Mar 2022
11
Interclub
with
Liz Dwyer
D7 1155
D6 1260
Glenda Meredith
Cynthia Cross
D5 1620
D6 1370
Lost
6-3, 7-5
08 Mar 2022
11
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D7 1155
D9 0745
Cynthia Cross
Bronwyn Wyatt
D6 1365
D6 1265
Lost
6-2, 6-2
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1135
D7 1705
Phil Podmore
Noelene Hodder
D7 1500
D8 0975
Won
11-1
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1125
D7 1520
Tony Brown
Noelene Hodder
D9 1180
D8 0980
Won
11-9
05 Mar 2022
9
Interclub
with
Caroline Harrington
D7 1095
D6 1240
Amanda Richards
Noelene Hodder
D6 1240
D7 1000
Won
11-7
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1050
D7 1620
Michael Porter
Sue Clark
D6 1875
D7 1130
Won
11/7
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1020
D7 1500
Brent Morgan
Sue Clark
D8 1455
D7 1150
Won
8/11
26 Feb 2022
8
Interclub
with
Esther Weaver
D7 1040
D7 1125
Theserie Aknine
Sue Clark
D7 1145
D7 1120
Lost
11/6
08 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Edith Goesmann
D7 1045
D7 1080
Joanne Morgan
Rhonda Ding
D6 1385
D7 1185
Lost
1-0
08 Feb 2022
7
Interclub
with
Anne Hindson
D7 1045
D9 0715
Joanne Morgan
Lesley Smith
D6 1380
D7 1065
Lost
1-0
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Chris Hadlee
D7 1085
D7 1620
Ian Fullerton
Lesley Smith
D9 1070
D8 0990
Lost
11-7
11 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Lyndon Bowden
D7 1105
D7 1595
Wayne Muncaster
Lesley Smith
D6 1890
D8 0960
Lost
11-7
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy