Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ruby Young
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Cashmere
Player Code :
CBCMRY1
TP Member ID :
79298
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 2895
Singles
: S2 2695
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
25 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Harry Pugh
D4 1820
D3 2815
Carrigan Hartley
Sophie Karl
D5 2105
D4 1990
Won
6-3 6-1
24 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Natalie Hetherington
D4 1830
D5 1635
Emma Anderson
Sasha Situe
D4 2085
D5 1710
Lost
6-3 6-4
23 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D4 1820
D5 1630
Halle Faherty
Pippa Sherriff
D6 1470
D5 1510
Won
6-4 6-2
23 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D5 1790
D5 1600
Kyna Decruy
Maria Galatescu
D5 1620
D5 1630
Won
2-6 4-6
22 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D5 1785
D7 1085
Claire Liang
Lilian Zhang
D8 0990
D7 1125
Won
6-0 6-2
23 Mar 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D5 1765
D3 2195
Emma Anderson
Bridget Han
D4 2055
D5 1700
Won
0-6 0-6
22 Mar 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D5 1760
D3 2190
Alice Bolton
Maria Galatescu
D5 1500
D5 1535
Won
3-6 4-6
06 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D5 1755
D3 2150
Natalie Hetherington
Alana Liu
D5 1640
D5 1500
Won
6-2 6-3
27 Feb 2021
3
Team Event
with
Abby Mason
D5 1750
D3 2185
Charli Watts
Farrah Richards
D6 1405
D5 1720
Won
6-3, 6-2
27 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Emma Mason
D5 1745
D7 1025
Lily Parkinson
Alice Hunter
D7 1125
D10 0525
Won
6-1, 6-1
19 Feb 2021
9
Interclub
with
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D5 1715
D6 1485
Bailee Wilson
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 1610
D5 1735
Won
6-2 6-3
13 Feb 2021
8
Interclub
with
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
D5 1715
D6 1430
Jade Feneon
Joelene Feneon
D3 2100
D2 2560
Lost
6-2 6-1
20 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Anderson
D5 1715
D4 2010
Abby Mason
Jade Otway
D3 2175
D2 2660
Lost
7-5 6-0
19 Jan 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Anderson
D5 1705
D4 2000
Mandi Portegys
Hannah Walpole
D4 1825
D6 1335
Won
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-8]
14 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D5 1705
D3 2175
Shona Nakano
Elyse Tse
D3 2300
D3 2205
Lost
6-4 6-3
13 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D5 1685
D3 2155
Jade Feneon
Renee Zhang
D3 2100
D6 1475
Won
6-2 6-1
12 Jan 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Abby Mason
D5 1680
D3 2150
Alkmini Giannakogiorgou
Ella O'Malley
D6 1430
D6 1390
Won
6-1 6-1
23 Dec 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Maria Galatescu
D5 1670
D6 1445
Renee Zhang
Xin-xin Zhu
D6 1480
D7 1135
Won
6-1 6-2
22 Dec 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Maria Galatescu
D5 1665
D6 1440
Mia Campbell
Amber Dano
D7 1015
D7 1175
Won
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
21 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Maria Galatescu
D5 1660
D6 1435
Aishi Das
Phoebe Driscoll
D5 1530
D10 0480
Won
6-4 6-2
21 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Maria Galatescu
D5 1655
D6 1430
Muhan Cui
Jasmine Tran
D6 1245
D9 0720
Won
6-1 6-1
13 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Anderson
D5 1675
D4 2020
Sasha Situe
Vivian Yang
D6 1480
D3 2330
Lost
6-2 6-1
12 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Anderson
D5 1670
D4 2015
Kyna Decruy
Nishitha Maarka
D5 1550
D6 1495
Won
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
11 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Tessa McCann
D5 1665
D3 2175
Mikaila Smith
Emma Mason
D4 1845
D7 1040
Won
4-6 6-1 10-2
06 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D5 1620
D4 2005
Aleisha McConnell
Casey Fitchett
D3 2180
D5 1685
Won
6-3 2-6 10-4
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Tessa McCann
D5 1645
D3 2200
Beth Williamson
Michelle Kelsen
D5 1580
D4 2025
Lost
6-4, 6-1
25 Nov 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Victoria De Costobadie
D5 1625
D9 0645
Siri Blackburn
Wonjeong Kim
D9 0605
D6 1420
Won
6-3 6-2
25 Nov 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Victoria De Costobadie
D5 1615
D9 0635
Maddison Smart
Tayla Smart
D8 0895
D8 0875
Won
4-0 4-0
24 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Victoria De Costobadie
D5 1610
D9 0630
Zoe Blacklow
Eddy Stanton
D10 0440
D10 0485
Won
4-1 4-0
01 Nov 2020
2
Interclub
with
Cathy Forrest
D5 1605
D4 2090
Adrienne Edwards
Lily McHarg
D6 1325
D8 0915
Won
1-6 2-6
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
Tessa McCann
D5 1605
D3 2210
Jade Feneon
Joelene Feneon
D4 2075
D2 2535
Lost
6/2 6/2
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Lucca Wiseman
D5 1595
D7 1690
Jack Chapman
Audrey Newman
D6 1920
D8 0920
Won
3-6 0-6
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Tatum Falck
D5 1590
D7 1180
Penny Nicholson
Ella Richardson
D10 0555
D9 0600
Won
6-2 6-4
24 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Tatum Falck
D5 1585
D7 1175
Brooke Morgan
Tuhina Sambhus
D7 1130
D9 0750
Won
6-0 6-0
23 Oct 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D5 1580
D6 1850
Finn Willman
Mahinarangi Warren
D10 0835
D8 0870
Won
6-2 6-4
18 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Lyndsay Dick
D5 1575
D4 2015
Lily Parkinson
Freya Maguire
D7 1110
D7 1050
Won
2-6 3-6
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Tessa McCann
D5 1545
D3 2180
Abby Mason
Elizabeth Andre
D3 2160
D6 1410
Won
6-7 6-2 0-1
30 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Kyna Decruy
D5 1555
D5 1530
Emma Anderson
Bridget Han
D5 1700
D5 1620
Lost
6-3 7-5
25 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Anderson
D5 1555
D5 1580
Lize-Mari Beer
Aimee Brown
D3 2255
D4 1820
Lost
6-3 6-4
23 Sep 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Anderson
D5 1550
D5 1575
Kate Anderson
Sophie McDermott
D8 0905
D8 0885
Won
6-1 6-1
13 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Nishitha Maarka
D5 1590
D6 1410
Audrey Newman
Katie Oliver
D9 0675
D9 0750
Lost
6-3 6-2
13 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Nishitha Maarka
D5 1585
D6 1405
Maggie Crosby
Isabella Van Dooren
D8 0820
D8 0830
Won
6-0 6-0
30 Aug 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Bailee Wilson
D5 1555
D6 1440
Ayesha Horley
Pippa Sherriff
D5 1755
D6 1300
Won
5-7 4-6
29 Aug 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Bailee Wilson
D5 1525
D6 1410
Jade Brosnahan
Nishitha Maarka
D6 1465
D6 1425
Won
6-3 6-1
29 Aug 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Bailee Wilson
D6 1450
D6 1335
Christie Gilbert
Ruth Seeman
D4 1845
D3 2130
Won
6-7 4-6
08 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Sophie Karl
Sasha Situe
Vivian Yang
Lost
Default
08 Mar 2020
6
Interclub
with
Heidi Blackburne
D6 1445
D4 1880
Natalie Hetherington
Paige Hubber
D6 1200
D6 1255
Won
6-0 6-2
01 Mar 2020
4
Team Event
with
Emma Mason
D6 1440
D8 0895
Holly-Jayne Feutz
Angel Spooner
D9 0735
D9 0665
Won
0-6, 0-6
29 Feb 2020
5
Team Event
with
Abby Mason
D6 1420
D4 2055
Jade Feneon
Lily Parkinson
D4 1990
D7 1120
Won
3-6, 1-6
29 Feb 2020
3
Team Event
with
Abby Mason
D6 1415
D4 2050
Mya Haigh
Claudia Christie
D7 1025
D9 0740
Won
6-2, 6-1
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy