Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Jo Higginson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Omihi
Player Code :
CBOHJH
TP Member ID :
85596
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2260
Singles
: S9 0680
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
03 Jun 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Peter Leonard
D3 2290
D4 2400
Mark Milburn
Jo Clarke
D3 2765
D6 1355
Lost
9-5
03 Jun 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2285
D3 2390
Teresa Chapman
Jo Clarke
D6 1275
D6 1355
Won
8-9(2)
02 Jun 2024
RR4
Tournament
with
Lee Gilbert
D3 2280
D4 2430
Les Jones
Jenny Eggleton
D7 1590
D5 1750
Won
9-8(1)
02 Jun 2024
RR4
Tournament
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2275
D3 2380
Jenny Eggleton
Stacey Scott
D5 1750
D8 0960
Won
9-2
02 Jun 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Peter Leonard
D3 2315
D4 2425
Andrew Bishop
Casey Fitchett
D7 1650
D3 2125
Lost
9-4
02 Jun 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2295
D3 2340
Cathy Forrest
Mandy Wilson
D3 2325
D3 2275
Won
4-9
01 Jun 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Peter Leonard
D3 2290
D4 2415
Kelvin Tagg
Rebecca Ryan
D6 2005
D5 1675
Won
3-9
01 Jun 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2285
D3 2375
Ros Heap
Rebecca Ryan
D6 1325
D5 1675
Won
7-9
01 Jun 2024
RR5
Tournament
with
Lee Gilbert
D3 2315
D4 2475
Gerard Farrell
Debby Stevens
D5 2140
D3 2155
Lost
9-1
01 Jun 2024
RR5
Tournament
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2310
D3 2365
Simone Hart
Debby Stevens
D4 1830
D3 2155
Won
7-9
04 May 2024
RR3
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2330
D3 2255
Jeanette Marston
Kerry Noble
D3 2185
D3 2245
Lost
11-10(6)
04 May 2024
RR2
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2315
D3 2240
Eveline McLeod
Lesley Smith
D4 2050
D3 2295
Won
11-6
04 May 2024
RR1
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2305
D3 2230
Sue Ferguson
Cheralee Hughes
D3 2150
D4 1980
Won
11-5
23 Mar 2024
9
Interclub
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2295
D8 1475
Rebecca O'Loughlin
Eddy van Til
D6 1405
D6 1950
Won
9-3
23 Mar 2024
9
Interclub
with
Fran van Til
D3 2285
D10 0545
Rebecca O'Loughlin
Wendy Jones
D6 1410
D8 0850
Won
9-2
23 Mar 2024
9
Interclub
with
Charlotte Griffiths
D3 2280
D9 0750
Rebecca O'Loughlin
Lynne Wellington
D6 1410
D8 0855
Won
9-2
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Ben Fisher
D3 2275
D7 1585
Kylie Wilson
Steve Kingston
D9 0675
D5 2125
Won
4-6 6-4 10-4
10 Mar 2024
26
Team Event
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2270
D3 2355
Kylie Wilson
Suzanne Williams
D9 0675
D5 1575
Won
6-3 6-2
09 Mar 2024
2
Interclub
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2265
D8 1480
Lindsay Hills
Nicola Gourlay
D8 1270
D6 1325
Won
9-6
09 Mar 2024
2
Interclub
with
Carolina Burgos
D3 2260
D8 0860
Nicola Gourlay
Mary Rookes
D6 1325
D10 0555
Won
9-5
09 Mar 2024
2
Interclub
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2255
D3 2230
Nicola Gourlay
Jenny Ormsby
D6 1325
D8 0840
Won
9-2
02 Mar 2024
6
Interclub
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2250
D8 1415
Ed Steel
Hayley Fletcher
D8 1200
D7 1065
Won
9-5
02 Mar 2024
6
Interclub
with
Carolina Burgos
D3 2245
D8 0815
Hayley Fletcher
Karen Ward
D7 1065
D8 0965
Won
9-5
02 Mar 2024
6
Interclub
with
Jo Hartnell
D3 2240
D7 1005
Hayley Fletcher
Dianne Payne
D7 1065
D8 0940
Won
9-2
24 Feb 2024
5
Interclub
with
Lindsay Hills
D3 2280
D8 1340
Warwick Graham
Jendy Harper
D6 1960
D9 0635
Lost
9-6
24 Feb 2024
5
Interclub
with
Carolina Burgos
D3 2275
D9 0790
Kate Grundy
Jendy Harper
D8 0850
D9 0645
Won
9-2
24 Feb 2024
5
Interclub
with
Jo Hartnell
D3 2270
D8 0920
Kate Grundy
Dianna Malcolm
D8 0850
D9 0685
Won
9-0
20 Feb 2024
10
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2280
D3 2295
Margot Robinson
Celia Hutcheon
D2 2400
D2 2400
Lost
7-6 6-3
20 Feb 2024
10
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2255
D3 2190
Margot Robinson
Rebecca Chapman
D2 2400
D3 2325
Won
6-2 6-4
17 Feb 2024
4
Interclub
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2250
D8 1400
Peter Thawley
Rebecca O'Loughlin
D8 1335
D6 1385
Won
9-1
17 Feb 2024
4
Interclub
with
Carolina Burgos
D3 2245
D9 0745
Rebecca O'Loughlin
Anne Deans
D6 1385
D10 0585
Won
9-3
17 Feb 2024
4
Interclub
with
Jo Hartnell
D3 2240
D8 0875
Rebecca O'Loughlin
Wendy Howe
D6 1385
D10 0530
Won
9-5
16 Dec 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2260
D3 2235
Kathy Pullar
Debbie Wallace
D3 2105
D3 2200
Lost
9-7
16 Dec 2023
2
Tournament
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2280
D8 1330
Rose Gardiner
Ben Fisher
D3 2205
D7 1575
Lost
9-8
16 Dec 2023
2
Tournament
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2275
D3 2200
Vanessa Ogilvie
Anna Scott
D7 1105
D6 1305
Won
9-3
16 Dec 2023
1
Tournament
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2270
D8 1325
Lynne Wellington
Graeme Wellington
D8 0925
D8 1385
Won
9-1
13 Feb 2024
9
Interclub
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2250
D3 2175
Eunju Jung
Kathy Dwyer
D3 2110
D3 2150
Won
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
13 Feb 2024
9
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2230
D3 2245
Mandy Wilson
Eunju Jung
D3 2255
D3 2130
Won
7-5, 7-6
06 Feb 2024
8
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2220
D3 2270
Ritzy Gillespie
Brenda Needham
D4 2060
D4 1925
Won
7-5 6-1
06 Feb 2024
8
Interclub
with
Rose Gardiner
D3 2215
D3 2105
Brenda Needham
Caroline Andrieux
D4 1925
D5 1790
Won
7-6 6-1
30 Jan 2024
7
Interclub
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2200
D3 2240
Jeanette Marston
Ritzy Gillespie
D3 2115
D4 2075
Won
6-2 7-5
30 Jan 2024
7
Interclub
with
Kate Dodd
D3 2185
D3 2210
Jeanette Marston
Theresa Graham
D3 2125
D4 2060
Won
6-3 4-6 10-6
27 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2180
D8 1320
Laurence Smith
Dianne Payne
D10 0865
D8 0895
Won
9-0
27 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Rebecca Rogers
D3 2220
D8 0800
Dianne Payne
Carol Davison
D8 0820
D7 1165
Lost
9-6
27 Jan 2024
1
Interclub
with
Jo Hartnell
D3 2215
D8 0800
Dianne Payne
Karen Ward
D8 0820
D8 0850
Won
9-4
10 Dec 2023
23
Team Event
with
Greg Thomson
D3 2220
D7 1565
Allen Cannan
Mandy Wilson
D5 2100
D3 2240
Lost
6-3 6-2
10 Dec 2023
23
Team Event
with
Tania Pulley
D3 2205
D3 2190
Mandy Wilson
Alison Coats
D3 2250
D5 1760
Won
6-2 6-1
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Nathan Pulley
D3 2200
D8 1305
Warwick Graham
Fiona Hartland
D6 1950
D8 0915
Won
9-6
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Carolina Burgos
D3 2195
D9 0715
Fiona Hartland
Kathryn Taylor
D8 0915
D10 0400
Won
9-3
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Jo Hartnell
D3 2190
D9 0690
Fiona Hartland
Kate Grundy
D8 0915
D8 0845
Won
9-3
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy