Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
George Kotepong
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
South Brighton
Player Code :
CBSBG2K
TP Member ID :
97005
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D9 1170
Singles
: S7 1510
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
29 Apr 2022
3/4
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0840
D10 0710
Liam Howes
Max Sowman
D7 1550
D10 0600
Lost
6-4 6-0
28 Apr 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0860
D10 0730
Bilal Ahmad
Kobe Hart
D9 0925
D10 0710
Lost
6-4 6-2
27 Apr 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0850
D10 0720
Alexander Allan
Thomas Clare
D11 0465
D11 0575
Won
6-3 6-3
26 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0845
D10 0715
Jake Llewellyn
Alex Ortega
D12 0195
D11 0550
Won
6-4 6-4
26 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Sam Patterson
D10 0875
D12 0050
Seiji Yoneda
Louie Thwaites
D12 0270
D12 0135
Lost
6-7 (5-7)
25 Mar 2022
7
Interclub
with
Keith Pua
D10 0885
D10 0770
Alvin Na
Liam Jones
D8 1370
D10 0665
Lost
6-2 6-2
18 Mar 2022
6
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0855
D10 0810
Nicholas Rayner
Kojiro Leek
D9 1105
D10 0645
Won
5-7 7-5 10-7
11 Mar 2022
5
Interclub
with
Keith Pua
D10 0835
D10 0705
Aarooshi Pandit
Samuel Baird
D10 0545
D10 0665
Won
6:2 6:3
25 Feb 2022
3
Interclub
with
Keith Pua
D10 0825
D10 0710
Oliver Parnham
Max Inglis
D11 0535
D11 0405
Won
6:0 6:1
18 Feb 2022
2
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0845
D10 0845
Nicholas Rayner
Kojiro Leek
D9 1025
D11 0560
Lost
6-1 3-6 10-5
11 Feb 2022
1
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0785
D10 0785
Alvin Na
Frank McHarg
D8 1345
D10 0765
Won
6-4 7-6
09 Jan 2022
RR3
Tournament
with
Haruya Higuchi
D10 0805
D11 0565
Oscar Chesterman
Nicholas Rayner
D11 0320
D9 0940
Lost
6-3 6-4
18 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Sam Patterson
D10 0800
D12 0055
Charlie Ellis
Campbell Allen
D12 0060
D12 0040
Won
4-6
21 Dec 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0795
D11 0570
Ollie Connolly
Samuel Tao
D11 0345
D12 0285
Won
6-0 6-2
20 Dec 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0790
D11 0565
Nicholas Preston
Daniel Zhang
D12 0005
D12 0270
Won
6-3 6-1
20 Dec 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0795
D11 0570
Bilal Ahmad
Mathew Campbell
D10 0840
D9 1050
Lost
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
19 Dec 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0775
D11 0550
Thomas Clare
Kane Corlett
D11 0580
D11 0455
Won
6-4 6-0
17 Dec 2021
7
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0745
D10 0755
Corbin Revis
James Grant
D10 0810
D11 0550
Won
6:0 6:2 (10:4)
04 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Sam Maclennan
D10 0735
D12 0230
Lucas Yee
Christopher Kim
D12 0220
D11 0345
Won
6-4
03 Dec 2021
5
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0725
D10 0745
James Grant
Moses Armstrong-Roulston
D11 0545
D11 0480
Won
6:1 6:4
26 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0720
D10 0740
Aaron Clancy
William Gardiner
D11 0465
D11 0395
Won
6:1 6:2
19 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Billie Feaver-Banks
D10 0710
D10 0505
Liam Jones
Hugh Rookes
D11 0495
D11 0320
Won
6-7 6-1 10-3
05 Nov 2021
2
Interclub
with
Keith Pua
Liam Christie
Lenny Peck
Won
Default
30 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Isaac Kearns
D10 0700
D12 0000
Noah Mason
Matthew Courtney
D12 0240
D12 0040
Won
6-1
29 Oct 2021
1
Interclub
with
Adam Summers
D10 0710
D10 0725
Nicholas Rayner
Jake Karathra
D10 0725
D9 1095
Lost
6-2 6-1
14 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0710
D11 0465
Riley Breen
Joshua Gilbert
D8 1430
D9 1140
Lost
6-3 6-0
14 Oct 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0705
D11 0460
Angrid Qiu
Samuel Tao
D12 0100
D12 0200
Won
6-0 6-0
14 Jul 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0725
D11 0455
Ollie Orr
Arlo Parsons
D11 0585
D11 0505
Lost
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
13 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Liam Jones
D10 0720
D11 0450
Mark Crosby
Oliver Patterson
D12 0285
D12 0135
Won
6-2 6-2
27 Mar 2021
7
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0690
D11 0590
Christopher Watson
Oscar Ren
D10 0665
D11 0485
Won
4-0 4-2
20 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0685
D11 0585
Kai Peters
Ben Landstra
D12 0000
D12 0075
Won
4-0 4-0
13 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0665
D11 0565
Lachlan Earl
Mikaere Walker
D11 0530
D11 0380
Won
5-3 5-4(6)
06 Mar 2021
4
Interclub
with
Sakeri Parnell
D10 0685
D9 1030
Connor Edmonds
Ollie Orr
D9 1080
D11 0520
Lost
4-1 5-4(3)
27 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Sakeri Parnell
D10 0680
D9 1055
Cameron Smith
Quentin Morgan
D11 0490
D11 0535
Won
5-4(4) 4-0
20 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Sakeri Parnell
D10 0675
D9 1050
Louis Van der Bent
Nehan Kuruppu
D11 0435
D11 0465
Won
4-0 4-0
13 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0655
D11 0545
Oliver Smith
Armie Siddhichai
D10 0725
D12 0245
Won
5-3 3-5 1-0(2)
08 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Mathew Campbell
D10 0675
D10 0860
Matthew Trolove
Zachariah Wu
D11 0435
D9 1085
Lost
6-2 6-1
07 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mathew Campbell
D10 0670
D10 0855
Finn Almog
Ryuya Higuchi
D11 0455
D12 0030
Won
6-3 6-4
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0660
D11 0525
Asher Higgins
Oscar Ren
D11 0355
D11 0425
Won
4-0 5-4 (3)
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0650
D11 0515
Ben Landstra
Jake Hughes
D12 0105
D11 0590
Won
5-3 4-0
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Daniel Fullerton
D10 0640
D10 0845
Adam Summers
Takato Symons
D11 0535
D11 0535
Won
5-3 5-4(6)
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D10 0620
D11 0505
Ollie Orr
Tom Hale
D11 0380
D11 0475
Won
4-1 4-0
13 Nov 2020
N-Final
Tournament
with
EeThern Tay
D11 0590
D11 0475
Liam Jones
Frank McHarg
D11 0460
D11 0585
Won
5-3 3-5 10-3
13 Nov 2020
N-SF
Tournament
with
EeThern Tay
D11 0560
D11 0445
Charlie Robinson
Ray Xu
D11 0415
D10 0610
Won
4-2 3-5 10-5
13 Nov 2020
QF
Tournament
with
EeThern Tay
D11 0560
D11 0445
Jake Karathra
Sakeri Parnell
D10 0780
D9 0910
Lost
4-1 4-1
13 Nov 2020
R1
Tournament
with
EeThern Tay
D11 0550
D11 0435
Samyak Srivastava
Liam Trolove
D12 0245
D11 0315
Won
4-0 4-1
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Tom Spence
D11 0570
D12 0110
Oliver Lubbers
Lennox Purdue
D11 0310
D11 0470
Lost
4-2 0-4 1-0(4)
31 Oct 2020
2
Interclub
with
EeThern Tay
D11 0550
D11 0415
Victor Sherborne
Jay Ju
D11 0320
D12 0275
Won
4-0 4-1
25 Oct 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Bilal Ahmad
D11 0575
D10 0810
Arlo Parsons
Nicholas Rayner
D11 0405
D10 0605
Lost
4-1 1-4 [7-5]
24 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Bilal Ahmad
D11 0565
D10 0800
Liam Jones
Frank McHarg
D11 0395
D11 0520
Won
4-0 4-1
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy