Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Kelvin Gong
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Halswell
Player Code :
CBHWK1G
TP Member ID :
117991
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1800
Singles
: S8 1205
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Kirsty Kelly
Nathan Skudder
Amanda Clifford
Won
9-2
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Phil Stockbridge
Sophie Stockbridge
Lost
9-7
17 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Isaac Tabb
D6 1820
D8 1260
Sakthi Thennarasu
Mark De Geest
D7 1675
D7 1580
Lost
6-2 7-6(7)
16 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Grace Stopforth
D6 1840
D8 0970
Steve McKenzie
Michele Hann
D7 1595
D6 1230
Lost
9-6
16 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Jane Pang
D6 1820
D6 1330
Steve McKenzie
Ellen Logan
D7 1605
D6 1295
Won
9-8
16 Mar 2024
16
Interclub
with
Tony Williams
D6 1845
D7 1575
Steve McKenzie
Mark Forward
D7 1560
D8 1490
Lost
9-4
10 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Isaac Tabb
D6 1840
D8 1255
Thomas Richardson
Samuel Richardson
D8 1275
D9 1120
Won
6-3 6-1
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Grace Stopforth
D6 1830
D8 0935
Cameron Evans
Kim Morgan
D7 1535
D9 0700
Won
9-7
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Jane Pang
D6 1870
D6 1305
Cameron Evans
Ildica Boyd
D8 1460
D7 1065
Lost
9-5
09 Mar 2024
15
Interclub
with
Ken Joe
D6 1860
D10 0885
Cameron Evans
Richard Fairchild
D8 1465
D10 0785
Won
9-0
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Yuka Ayaki
D6 1850
D9 0790
Cameron Evans
Kim Morgan
D8 1470
D9 0725
Won
9-5
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Jane Pang
D6 1870
D6 1285
Cameron Evans
Sue MacEwan
D8 1440
D5 1545
Lost
9-5
02 Mar 2024
14
Interclub
with
Peter Francis
D6 1865
D8 1400
Cameron Evans
Richard Fairchild
D8 1440
D10 0795
Won
9-5
25 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Steve Conway
D6 1845
D9 1130
Ivan Aleksandrov
Jack Armstrong
D8 1460
D8 1260
Won
6-4 6-1
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Grace Stopforth
D6 1825
D8 0870
Steve Down
Lesley Smith
D8 1210
D7 1170
Won
9-1
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Jane Pang
D6 1820
D6 1325
Steve Down
Chris Coster
D8 1210
D6 1210
Won
9-1
24 Feb 2024
13
Interclub
with
Peter Francis
D6 1815
D8 1390
Steve Down
Ian Fullerton
D8 1210
D8 1200
Won
9-4
18 Feb 2024
12
Interclub
with
Ken Joe
D7 1795
D10 0845
Ben Woods
Neil Alombro
D9 1120
D9 1125
Won
6-3 6-3
11 Feb 2024
11
Interclub
with
Prakash Mantena
D7 1790
D9 0940
Thomas Richardson
Seb Hinton-Russell
D8 1275
D10 0825
Won
6-3 6-4
28 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Steve Conway
D7 1790
D9 1010
Ken Jackson
Mark De Geest
D6 1880
D7 1530
Lost
7-5 6-3
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Grace Stopforth
D7 1785
D8 0800
Nathan Skudder
Lucy Chapman
D10 0735
D9 0735
Won
9-0
27 Jan 2024
10
Interclub
with
Ken Joe
D7 1780
D10 0830
Nathan Skudder
Andrew Dimond
D10 0735
D11 0375
Won
9-1
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Debby Taylor
D7 1760
D9 0620
Andrew Kirk
Lesley Brouwer
D7 1505
D10 0585
Won
9-5
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Glennis Griffin
D7 1750
D7 1100
Andrew Kirk
Anna White
D7 1510
D8 0925
Won
9-7
20 Jan 2024
9
Interclub
with
Ken Joe
D7 1675
D10 0715
Andrew Kirk
Stuart Hardie
D7 1550
D7 1505
Won
9-5
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Carmen Chapman
D7 1695
D6 1330
Phil Stockbridge
Sophia Amyes
D8 1435
D6 1430
Lost
9-8(7-4)
09 Dec 2023
8
Interclub
with
Mike Miernicki
D7 1635
D10 0690
Kent Mahon
Phil Stockbridge
D8 1355
D8 1465
Won
9-4
03 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Prakash Mantena
D7 1630
D9 0950
Yihan Liu
William Sunderland
D9 1025
D10 0600
Won
7-5 6-3
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Glennis Griffin
D7 1625
D7 1060
Cameron Evans
Neveah Shand
D8 1365
D9 0650
Won
9-7
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Jane Pang
D7 1620
D6 1310
Cameron Evans
Kim Morgan
D8 1365
D9 0675
Won
9-3
02 Dec 2023
7
Interclub
with
Tony Williams
D7 1615
D7 1595
Cameron Evans
Richard Fairchild
D8 1365
D10 0705
Won
9-6
12 Nov 2023
5
Interclub
with
Prakash Mantena
D7 1645
D9 0960
Ben Woods
Neil Alombro
D9 1110
D9 1095
Lost
2-6 6-1 10-8
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Grace Stopforth
D7 1640
D9 0765
Diego Torrezin
Ness Guerrero
D10 0600
D9 0605
Won
9-1
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Jane Pang
D7 1635
D6 1270
Diego Torrezin
Amelia Reed
D10 0600
D9 0650
Won
9-2
04 Nov 2023
4
Interclub
with
Peter Francis
D7 1630
D8 1445
Diego Torrezin
George Warren
D10 0600
D11 0375
Won
9-2
29 Oct 2023
3
Interclub
with
Mayank Katira
D7 1640
D9 1165
Mark Stringer
Andrew Healy
D7 1530
D7 1505
Lost
6-0 7-5
15 Oct 2023
2
Interclub
with
Jay Jiang
D7 1635
D8 1335
Alistair Paulin
Jeff Hawker
D9 1130
D9 1020
Won
6-0 6-2
08 Oct 2023
1
Interclub
with
Prakash Mantena
D7 1655
D9 0920
Daniel Siemers
Merlin Stemmer
D6 1900
D11 0485
Lost
6-2 6-4
16 Jul 2023
W-SF
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D7 1660
D7 1125
Alan Harding
Claire Bray
D5 2165
D7 1130
Lost
9-3
16 Jul 2023
W-QF
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D7 1655
D7 1120
Martin Kelly
Hayley Fletcher
D9 0910
D9 0735
Won
9-3
16 Jul 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D7 1655
D7 1120
Robbie Bennett
Dianna Leonard
D5 2165
D3 2155
Lost
9-3
15 Jul 2023
S-SF
Tournament
with
Dean Schembri
D7 1625
D6 2090
Robbie Bennett
Evan Johnston
D5 2185
D7 1605
Won
9-8(2)
15 Jul 2023
W-QF
Tournament
with
Dean Schembri
D7 1625
D6 2090
Jules Day
Stephen Dempster
D5 2185
D5 2140
Lost
9-6
15 Jul 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Dean Schembri
D7 1635
D5 2100
Stephen Brookman
Allen Cannan
D6 1960
D6 1995
Lost
9-6
18 Jun 2023
RR5
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D7 1605
D8 0940
Claudiu Ganescu
Laura Ganescu
D8 1200
D5 1500
Won
9-4
18 Jun 2023
RR4
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D7 1530
D8 0865
Brett Williams
Michelle Kirk
D4 2605
D10 0410
Won
9-4
18 Jun 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D8 1470
D8 0805
Andrew Dick
Lauren Buckley
D7 1610
D6 1230
Won
9-6
18 Jun 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Jane Pang
D8 1490
D8 0825
Paul Cockburn
Julie Cockburn
D9 1150
D6 1360
Lost
9-5
17 Jun 2023
C-SF
Tournament
with
Paul Martini
D8 1460
D7 1720
Warren Mercer
Brent Morgan
D6 1860
D8 1455
Won
9-3
17 Jun 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Martini
D8 1470
D7 1730
William Ahomiro
Evan Shea
D7 1530
D6 1995
Lost
9-3
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy