Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
James Wilce
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMJ3W
TP Member ID :
12570
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D2 3085
Singles
: S3 2790
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
02 Mar 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Sven Van Touw
D2 3060
D2 3205
Philip Meyer
Shaun Tamai
D2 3150
D2 3355
Lost
11-9
02 Mar 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Sven Van Touw
D2 3040
D2 3185
Sean Martin
Richard Samuels
D2 3550
D4 2685
Won
11-6
02 Mar 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Sven Van Touw
D2 3035
D2 3180
Matthew King
Michael Peterson
D5 2385
D5 2315
Won
11-1
17 Feb 2024
Round 3
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3075
D2 3375
Max Stephens
Ben Stephens
D2 3190
D6 1855
Lost
11-10
17 Feb 2024
Round 2
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3070
D2 3370
Teiki Sydney
Jack Quilty
D4 2655
D3 2870
Won
8-11
17 Feb 2024
Round 1
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3065
D2 3365
Callum Old
Luke De Villiers
D3 2715
D4 2400
Won
3-11
30 Jan 2024
C-Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D2 3060
D2 2960
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D6 1865
D2 2450
Won
6-1 6-2
30 Jan 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
D2 3090
D2 3580
Andrew Allan
Martin Coll
D2 3465
D4 2650
Lost
6-7 6-3 [10-5]
27 Jan 2024
C-SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D2 3085
D2 2955
Junya Kudo
Angie Rauf
D9 1005
D8 0840
Won
6-0 6-0
27 Jan 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D2 3125
D2 2995
Patrick Girard
Tania Martin
D4 2660
D2 2700
Lost
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
05 Jan 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D2 3110
D2 2975
Dave Shefferd
Weiwei Verran
D3 2915
D2 2905
Won
11-8
05 Jan 2024
Final
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3100
D2 3355
Philip Meyer
Martin Van Zyl
D2 3130
D3 2875
Won
11-6
05 Jan 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D2 3090
D2 2965
Jason Cargo
Donna Keaney
D4 2640
D2 2830
Won
11-5
05 Jan 2024
SF
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3085
D2 3350
Shawn Dawson
Grant Rau
D3 2875
D3 2785
Won
11-6
05 Jan 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D2 3080
D2 2995
Grant Crane
Lynda Fleming
D5 2240
D3 2320
Won
11-1
05 Jan 2024
QF
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3075
D2 3345
Peter O'Dea
Jared Thomas
D3 2755
D5 2365
Won
11-2
08 Oct 2023
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D2 3115
D5 2300
Marc Budd
Larry Seales
D4 2485
D5 2105
Lost
11-9
08 Oct 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D2 3125
D5 2310
Philip Meyer
Peter O'Dea
D2 3085
D3 2725
Lost
11-5
08 Oct 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Ervin McSweeney
D2 3120
D5 2305
Francois Conradie
Ray Short
D5 2330
D5 2110
Won
11-5
09 Sep 2023
N-Final
Tournament
with
Joseph Hayes
D2 3115
D5 2270
Gary Baker
John Petch
D5 2235
D5 2385
Won
11-6
09 Sep 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Joseph Hayes
D2 3125
D5 2280
Sean Perry
Martin Van Zyl
D3 2725
D3 2890
Lost
11-2
09 Sep 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Joseph Hayes
D2 3120
D5 2275
Paul Isaac
Dean Roia
D5 2165
D5 2360
Won
11-10
19 Aug 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3115
D2 3340
Samuel McConnell
Shannon Paki
D8 1435
D3 2730
Won
11-2
19 Aug 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3110
D2 3335
Steve Buckmaster
Shawn Salisbury
D2 3065
D4 2420
Won
11-7
19 Aug 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3105
D2 3330
Roger Colquhoun
Matthew King
D3 2820
D5 2230
Won
11-5
03 Jun 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Sven Van Touw
D2 3080
D2 3160
Sean Martin
Philip Meyer
D2 3545
D2 3060
Won
6-4 6-3
03 Jun 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Sven Van Touw
D2 3075
D2 3155
Steve Buckmaster
Rhys Wilcock
D2 3080
D6 2090
Won
11-10
03 Jun 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Sven Van Touw
D2 3070
D2 3150
Roger Colquhoun
Gordon Tietjens
D3 2795
D5 2210
Won
11-0
27 May 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 3100
D2 3015
Roger Colquhoun
Dave Shefferd
D3 2765
D3 2780
Lost
5-1 Ret.
27 May 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 3095
D2 3010
Ervin McSweeney
Teiki Sydney
D4 2430
D4 2625
Won
6-0 6-0
27 May 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 3090
D2 3005
Daniel van Heerden
Jannie Venter
D6 1910
D6 1905
Won
11-4
25 May 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D2 3085
D2 3000
Norman Kairis
Kurt Lansdown
D9 1160
D10 0890
Won
11-0
17 Mar 2023
6
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D2 3065
D4 2585
Peter O'Dea
Shawn Dawson
D3 2740
D3 2875
Won
6-3, 6-2
04 Mar 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
D2 3045
D2 3585
Philip Meyer
Shaun Tamai
D2 3160
D2 3320
Won
11-9
04 Mar 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
D2 3040
D2 3580
Selwyn Dale
Andy Mellor
D5 2220
D4 2635
Won
11-2
04 Mar 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
D2 3035
D2 3575
Joseph Hayes
Tyler Stevens
D6 1815
D5 2305
Won
11-6
03 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
D2 3030
D2 2540
Martin Van Zyl
Lara Wild
D3 2925
D4 1875
Won
6-3 6-3
03 Mar 2023
4
Interclub
with
Murray Ward
D2 3010
D5 2100
Martin Van Zyl
Francois Conradie
D3 2945
D5 2235
Won
3-6 6-4 10-8
17 Feb 2023
2
Interclub
with
Sue Jamieson
D2 3005
D2 2515
John Petch
Katy Hawkes
D5 2390
D4 2045
Won
6-3 6-4
17 Feb 2023
2
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D2 3000
D4 2590
John Petch
Matthew King
D5 2390
D5 2265
Won
6-2 6-1
11 Feb 2023
Round 3
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3015
D2 3335
Clarence Cabahug
Sean Martin
D4 2455
D2 3575
Lost
6-4 6-7 [4-10]
11 Feb 2023
Round 2
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3010
D2 3330
Martin Van Zyl
Sean Perry
D3 2940
D4 2670
Won
9-3
11 Feb 2023
Round 1
Tournament
with
Shaun Tamai
D2 3005
D2 3325
Thomas Brand
Andy Mellor
D6 1925
D4 2575
Won
9-5
28 Jan 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Wendy Jambor
D2 3000
D2 2900
Felipe Osorio
Heidi Blackburne
D6 2000
D3 2255
Won
6-3 6-4
27 Jan 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
D2 3010
D2 3540
Remi Feneon
Gareth Robb
D2 3595
D2 3300
Lost
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
27 Jan 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Wendy Jambor
D2 3005
D2 2915
Mathew McCutcheon
Angela Fitzgerald
D5 2130
D5 1755
Won
6-1 6-0
26 Jan 2023
RR2
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
Patrick Girard
Nick Hammond
Won
Default
25 Jan 2023
RR1
Tournament
with
Sean Martin
D2 3000
D2 3530
Max Havaux
Hugo Nurse-Strang
D3 2875
D4 2580
Won
6-2 6-3
06 Jan 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
D2 3000
D3 2770
Sean Perry
Stephen Temple
D4 2600
D5 2120
Lost
11-10(5)
06 Jan 2023
RR3
Tournament
with
Peter O'Dea
John Petch
Bruce Walpole
Won
Default
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy